
Document Security Systems DSS
$ 0.85
53.99%
Document Security Systems Cash Conversion Cycle | DSS
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle Document Security Systems
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.8 | 67.5 | 81.3 | 114 | 158 | 92.7 | 85.4 | 50.4 | 38.3 | 2.96 | 9.26 | 36.6 | 24.5 | 26.1 | 8.51 | 7.29 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 158 | 2.96 | 53 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle Document Security Systems
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 48.7 | 45.9 | 52.5 | - | 42.2 | 58.4 | 80.8 | - | 61.1 | 59.7 | 55.7 | - | 58.2 | 47.4 | 43.7 | - | 59.9 | 76.6 | 690 | - | 695 | 980 | 778 | - | 765 | 796 | 668 | - | 658 | 566 | 446 | - | 464 | 425 | 37.5 | - | 34.6 | 42.4 | 41.9 | - | 43.3 | 45.6 | 55.8 | - | 38.6 | 39.2 | 53.4 | - | 25.8 | 25.6 | 28.3 | - | 25.8 | 29.4 | 18 | - | 5.9 | 11.7 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 980 | 5.9 | 212 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Business services industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DLH Holdings Corp.
DLHC
|
129 | $ 4.12 | 0.23 % | $ 59.3 M | ||
|
BrightView Holdings
BV
|
30.1 | $ 11.33 | 0.8 % | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Eastman Kodak Company
KODK
|
95.4 | $ 9.15 | 0.43 % | $ 796 M | ||
|
ALJ Regional Holdings
ALJJ
|
42.7 | - | -10.99 % | $ 62.6 M | ||
|
ARC Document Solutions
ARC
|
19.3 | - | - | $ 144 M | ||
|
Atento S.A.
ATTO
|
-810 | - | -0.71 % | $ 7.27 M | ||
|
PRGX Global, Inc.
PRGX
|
25.7 | - | 0.13 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company
RRD
|
-109 | - | 0.94 % | $ 784 M | ||
|
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated
RBA
|
56.3 | $ 83.27 | 0.45 % | $ 15.4 B | ||
|
IAA
IAA
|
79.2 | - | -0.1 % | $ 5.34 B | ||
|
SP Plus Corporation
SP
|
3.41 | - | -0.31 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Performant Financial Corporation
PFMT
|
42.3 | - | -4.08 % | $ 269 M | ||
|
Global Payments
GPN
|
-8.75 | $ 91.77 | 0.89 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
PFSweb
PFSW
|
47.1 | - | - | $ 170 M | ||
|
WNS (Holdings) Limited
WNS
|
53.6 | - | - | $ 3.08 B | ||
|
StarTek
SRT
|
40.3 | - | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
Viad Corp.
VVI
|
-105 | - | -0.7 % | $ 887 M | ||
|
CBIZ
CBZ
|
58.4 | $ 54.91 | 0.83 % | $ 3.45 B | ||
|
ABM Industries Incorporated
ABM
|
42.3 | $ 47.23 | 1.66 % | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
PaySign
PAYS
|
233 | $ 12.96 | 3.43 % | $ 705 M | ||
|
Odyssey Marine Exploration
OMEX
|
182 | $ 0.84 | 1.66 % | $ 33 M | ||
|
Quad/Graphics
QUAD
|
5.04 | $ 10.36 | 1.06 % | $ 493 M | ||
|
Civeo Corporation
CVEO
|
24.9 | $ 33.76 | 0.51 % | $ 427 M | ||
|
Team
TISI
|
70 | $ 26.75 | 0.87 % | $ 120 M | ||
|
UniFirst Corporation
UNF
|
55.9 | $ 275.1 | 0.11 % | $ 5.1 B | ||
|
SPAR Group
SGRP
|
69.4 | - | - | $ 6.85 M | ||
|
Agrify Corporation
AGFY
|
134 | - | 2.7 % | $ 70.2 M | ||
|
Open Lending Corporation
LPRO
|
5.2 | - | - | $ 372 M | ||
|
Acacia Research Corporation
ACTG
|
60 | $ 4.51 | 2.43 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
Cass Information Systems
CASS
|
8.44 | $ 56.03 | 0.76 % | $ 739 M | ||
|
Copart
CPRT
|
60.8 | $ 33.58 | 4.42 % | $ 32.4 B | ||
|
Maximus
MMS
|
59.7 | $ 58.43 | 1.46 % | $ 3.35 B | ||
|
Cintas Corporation
CTAS
|
48.1 | $ 201.05 | 1.49 % | $ 81.1 B |