
Dycom Industries DY
$ 436.6
-3.19%
Annual report 2026
added 03-09-2026
Dycom Industries Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | DY
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables Dycom Industries
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 B | 1.37 B | 1.24 B | 1.07 B | 896 M | 858 M | 817 M | 625 M | 630 M | 370 M | 328 M | 315 M | 273 M | 252 M | 142 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 B | 142 M | 726 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables Dycom Industries
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.59 B | 1.59 B | 1.53 B | 1.37 B | 1.66 B | 1.51 B | 1.37 B | 1.24 B | 1.46 B | 1.21 B | 1.18 B | 1.07 B | 1.24 B | 1.12 B | 995 M | 858 M | 960 M | 929 M | 868 M | 817 M | 939 M | 898 M | 871 M | 625 M | 919 M | 797 M | 702 M | 319 M | 850 M | 685 M | 645 M | 309 M | 348 M | 370 M | 370 M | 318 M | 330 M | 328 M | 328 M | 267 M | 362 M | 315 M | 315 M | 232 M | 297 M | 273 M | 273 M | 227 M | 304 M | 252 M | 252 M | 103 M | 154 M | 142 M | 142 M | - | 140 M | 139 M | 139 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 B | 103 M | 687 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Engineering construction industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
DRTT
|
22.4 M | - | -0.36 % | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
Atlas Technical Consultants
ATCX
|
103 M | - | 0.66 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
Granite Construction Incorporated
GVA
|
464 M | $ 137.4 | -2.5 % | $ 6.11 B | ||
|
KBR
KBR
|
1.9 B | $ 29.98 | -2.91 % | $ 3.87 B | ||
|
Johnson Controls International plc
JCI
|
6.27 B | $ 142.56 | -1.69 % | $ 92.9 B | ||
|
ENGlobal Corporation
ENG
|
6.43 M | - | -15.62 % | $ 5.57 M | ||
|
Comfort Systems USA
FIX
|
319 M | $ 1 974.18 | -3.31 % | $ 69.8 B | ||
|
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM
|
472 M | $ 112.32 | -2.77 % | $ 5.92 B | ||
|
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GLDD
|
70.2 M | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Ameresco
AMRC
|
257 M | $ 33.14 | -0.5 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
RCM Technologies
RCMT
|
78 M | $ 22.97 | -20.68 % | $ 171 M | ||
|
Hill International
HIL
|
120 M | - | - | $ 191 M | ||
|
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives
IEA
|
281 M | - | - | $ 667 M | ||
|
Argan
AGX
|
134 M | $ 711.25 | -3.91 % | $ 9.8 B | ||
|
Sterling Construction Company
STRL
|
252 M | $ 841.29 | -5.37 % | $ 25.7 B | ||
|
AECOM
ACM
|
2.5 B | $ 71.51 | 0.73 % | $ 9.47 B | ||
|
Limbach Holdings
LMB
|
133 M | $ 72.32 | -3.43 % | $ 837 M | ||
|
IES Holdings
IESC
|
552 M | $ 675.85 | -3.06 % | $ 13.5 B | ||
|
Tetra Tech
TTEK
|
1.16 B | $ 26.0 | -0.76 % | $ 6.82 B | ||
|
NV5 Global
NVEE
|
199 M | - | - | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
MasTec
MTZ
|
1.54 B | $ 416.7 | -4.16 % | $ 32.4 B | ||
|
Willdan Group
WLDN
|
64.6 M | $ 91.68 | 0.02 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
|
3.53 M | $ 14.94 | -3.39 % | $ 592 M | ||
|
Concrete Pumping Holdings
BBCP
|
62.9 M | $ 7.28 | 0.14 % | $ 390 M | ||
|
Quanta Services
PWR
|
6.85 B | $ 767.46 | -1.62 % | $ 114 B | ||
|
EMCOR Group
EME
|
4.24 B | $ 907.32 | -2.42 % | $ 40.8 B | ||
|
APi Group Corporation
APG
|
1.56 B | $ 43.04 | -2.49 % | $ 17.9 B | ||
|
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
|
1.22 B | $ 79.71 | -3.95 % | $ 4.2 B | ||
|
TopBuild Corp.
BLD
|
752 M | $ 405.62 | -1.82 % | $ 12.4 B | ||
|
Jacobs Engineering Group
J
|
2.99 B | $ 111.15 | -1.4 % | $ 13.5 B | ||
|
MYR Group
MYRG
|
604 M | $ 463.64 | -1.99 % | $ 7.25 B |