
Glaukos Corporation GKOS
$ 142.15
0.0%
Quarterly report 2025-Q2
added 08-04-2025
Glaukos Corporation Book Value 2011-2026 | GKOS
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Glaukos Corporation
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462 M | 530 M | 587 M | 667 M | 673 M | 174 M | 138 M | 117 M | 95.2 M | -3.52 M | 7.17 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 673 M | -3.52 M | 313 M |
Quarterly Book Value Glaukos Corporation
| 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 765 M | 764 M | 767 M | 665 M | - | 462 M | 478 M | 489 M | 509 M | 530 M | - | - | 598 M | 587 M | 601 M | 584 M | 590 M | 667 M | 667 M | 667 M | 667 M | 673 M | 673 M | 673 M | 673 M | 174 M | 174 M | 174 M | 174 M | 138 M | 138 M | 138 M | 138 M | 117 M | 117 M | 117 M | 117 M | 95.2 M | 95.2 M | 95.2 M | 95.2 M | -3.52 M | -3.52 M | -3.52 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 767 M | -3.52 M | 386 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
8.24 B | $ 60.38 | - | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
243 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
199 M | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
17 M | $ 3.98 | - | $ 184 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
4.05 B | $ 122.99 | 0.78 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
153 M | $ 114.16 | - | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
76.5 M | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
17.9 B | $ 428.06 | - | $ 153 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
22 B | $ 64.0 | -0.03 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
394 M | $ 99.5 | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
1.05 B | $ 178.35 | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
257 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
411 M | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
762 M | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
388 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
9.03 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
5.68 B | $ 23.86 | - | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
66.7 M | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
-1.71 M | $ 6.43 | - | $ 54.5 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
2.45 B | $ 57.12 | - | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
207 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
344 M | $ 32.01 | - | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
6.62 B | $ 215.98 | - | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
3.12 B | $ 130.28 | - | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
57.3 M | $ 8.61 | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
77.6 M | $ 1.85 | - | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
2.81 M | $ 0.34 | -0.87 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
1.58 B | $ 62.56 | - | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
119 M | $ 63.7 | - | $ 206 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
3.18 B | $ 300.19 | - | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
80.7 M | $ 27.1 | - | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
1.34 B | $ 10.41 | - | $ 2.08 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
74.4 M | $ 0.69 | 0.01 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
36.6 M | $ 58.65 | - | $ 193 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
47.7 M | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
372 M | $ 21.06 | - | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
18.7 M | $ 1.94 | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
6.1 B | $ 17.78 | - | $ 9.12 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
3.36 B | $ 202.46 | - | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
492 M | $ 28.15 | - | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
13.7 M | $ 5.52 | - | $ 245 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
14.3 M | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
183 M | $ 11.03 | - | $ 451 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
55.3 B | $ 144.47 | - | $ 41.6 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
10.2 M | $ 3.34 | - | $ 35.4 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
341 M | $ 2.95 | - | $ 217 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
2.11 B | $ 103.38 | - | $ 5.81 M |