
Hanesbrands HBI
Quarterly report 2025-Q3
added 05-16-2026
Hanesbrands DIO Ratio 2011-2026 | HBI
Annual DIO Ratio Hanesbrands
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 669 | 1.05 K | 252 | 60.1 | - | 166 | 183 | 181 | 184 | 164 | - | 155 | 147 | 166 | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 K | 60.1 | 282 |
Quarterly DIO Ratio Hanesbrands
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 168 | 152 | 190 | - | 157 | 132 | 204 | - | 167 | 211 | 192 | 173 | 174 | 190 | 147 | 86 | 132 | 129 | 75.1 | - | 154 | 158 | 215 | 167 | 151 | 160 | 187 | 176 | 165 | 177 | 201 | - | 153 | 171 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 215 | 75.1 | 164 |
DIO Ratio of other stocks in the Apparel manufacturing industry
| Issuer | DIO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ever-Glory International Group
EVK
|
93.4 | - | -32.39 % | $ 4.36 M | ||
|
Columbia Sportswear Company
COLM
|
150 | $ 57.75 | -0.41 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
Jerash Holdings (US)
JRSH
|
109 | $ 3.32 | 0.3 % | $ 40.8 M | ||
|
Kontoor Brands
KTB
|
59.8 | $ 61.76 | -3.02 % | $ 3.43 B | ||
|
Canada Goose Holdings
GOOS
|
239 | $ 9.57 | -3.24 % | $ 926 M | - | |
|
Delta Apparel
DLA
|
233 | - | - | $ 4.05 M | ||
|
KBS Fashion Group Limited
KBSF
|
82 | - | 1.67 % | $ 12.9 M | ||
|
Sequential Brands Group, Inc.
SQBG
|
8.99 | - | - | $ 10.3 M | ||
|
Gildan Activewear
GIL
|
153 | $ 56.49 | -1.09 % | $ 5.95 B | ||
|
Superior Group of Companies
SGC
|
100 | $ 11.33 | -4.55 % | $ 170 M | ||
|
Lakeland Industries
LAKE
|
233 | $ 9.53 | -9.15 % | $ 91.7 M | ||
|
Under Armour
UA
|
129 | $ 4.99 | 0.6 % | $ 2.16 B | ||
|
V.F. Corporation
VFC
|
137 | $ 16.68 | -3.47 % | $ 6.49 B | ||
|
Xcel Brands
XELB
|
186 | $ 2.11 | -1.86 % | $ 7.25 M | ||
|
Oxford Industries
OXM
|
105 | $ 39.36 | -2.81 % | $ 589 M | ||
|
Ralph Lauren Corporation
RL
|
152 | $ 326.81 | -2.17 % | $ 20.5 B | ||
|
PVH Corp.
PVH
|
148 | $ 79.45 | -1.57 % | $ 3.82 B | ||
|
Crown Crafts
CRWS
|
159 | $ 2.75 | - | $ 28.5 M | ||
|
Levi Strauss & Co.
LEVI
|
180 | $ 20.98 | -2.01 % | $ 8.3 B | ||
|
Capri Holdings Limited
CPRI
|
195 | $ 17.26 | -1.43 % | $ 2.04 B | ||
|
Vince Holding Corp.
VNCE
|
152 | $ 4.26 | 0.95 % | $ 55.3 M |