
Helios Technologies HLIO
$ 71.62
0.11%
Helios Technologies Cost of Revenue | HLIO
Cost of Revenue is a financial metric that reflects all direct costs associated with the production of goods or the provision of services that directly led to revenue during the reporting period. It is the total amount of expenses incurred by the company to deliver its products or services, including both production costs and related expenses necessary for delivery or customer support.What is included in the cost of revenue
| Cost Category | Examples |
|---|---|
| Production Costs | Materials, wages of production staff, depreciation of equipment |
| Service and Support | Customer service, user support, technical assistance |
| Delivery and Logistics | Packaging, delivery of goods to customers |
| Hosting and Infrastructure | Servers, cloud platforms (especially for IT and SaaS companies) |
| Content and Licenses | License purchases, production royalties (e.g., in streaming services) |
Importance of the Metric
- Helps to understand how costly the revenue-generating process is.
- A high cost of revenue may indicate:
Poor cost control
Low operational efficiency - A low cost of revenue combined with high revenue indicates high profitability and business competitiveness.
Annual Cost of Revenue Helios Technologies
| 2026 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 568 M | 554 M | 574 M | 587 M | 327 M | - | 342 M | 315 M | 206 M | 126 M | - | 134 M | 122 M | 124 M | 125 M | 75.4 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 587 M | 75.4 M | 298 M |
Quarterly Cost of Revenue Helios Technologies
| 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 145 M | 154 M | 147 M | 145 M | 136 M | - | 134 M | 149 M | 145 M | - | 142 M | 152 M | 142 M | - | 138 M | 159 M | 157 M | - | 142 M | 141 M | 129 M | - | 75.7 M | 74.6 M | 77.6 M | - | 85.9 M | 87.6 M | 90.3 M | - | 84.1 M | 85.8 M | 59.7 M | - | 51.7 M | 50.8 M | 48.6 M | - | 29.7 M | 31.9 M | 31.5 M | - | 29.5 M | 32.6 M | 33 M | - | 32.7 M | 35.3 M | 32.7 M | - | 29.8 M | 32.4 M | 30.6 M | - | 29.4 M | 34.1 M | 33.1 M | - | 32.3 M | 33.1 M | 30.8 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 159 M | 29.4 M | 83.1 M |
Cost of Revenue of other stocks in the Industrial machinery industry
| Issuer | Cost of Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSW Industrials
CSWI
|
629 M | - | 0.14 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
Atkore
ATKR
|
1.8 B | $ 93.76 | 0.12 % | $ 3.19 B | ||
|
Broadwind
BWEN
|
139 M | $ 4.15 | 0.97 % | $ 94.9 M | ||
|
Altra Industrial Motion Corp.
AIMC
|
1.25 B | - | -0.02 % | $ 4.05 B | ||
|
Arconic Corporation
ARNC
|
8.03 B | - | - | $ 3.11 B | ||
|
Generac Holdings
GNRC
|
2.6 B | $ 187.35 | 2.37 % | $ 11 B | ||
|
CIRCOR International
CIR
|
530 M | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.
EPAC
|
305 M | $ 37.34 | 1.06 % | $ 2.02 B | ||
|
Hillenbrand
HI
|
1.77 B | - | - | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Harsco Corporation
HSC
|
1.63 B | - | 2.35 % | $ 730 M | ||
|
John Bean Technologies Corporation
JBT
|
2.46 B | - | -1.4 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
ITT
ITT
|
2.55 B | $ 204.33 | 0.42 % | $ 16.2 B | ||
|
Kadant
KAI
|
577 M | $ 298.76 | 0.22 % | $ 3.52 B | ||
|
General Electric Company
GE
|
6.76 B | $ 337.12 | 1.09 % | $ 358 B | ||
|
Flowserve Corporation
FLS
|
3.15 B | $ 76.64 | 0.57 % | $ 9.96 B | ||
|
The Gorman-Rupp Company
GRC
|
473 M | $ 75.34 | 0.32 % | $ 1.98 B | ||
|
Welbilt
WBT
|
987 M | - | 0.08 % | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Williams Industrial Services Group
WLMS
|
231 M | - | -4.75 % | $ 9.72 M | ||
|
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR
|
295 M | $ 17.21 | 0.03 % | $ 460 M | ||
|
Graham Corporation
GHM
|
188 M | $ 87.78 | 2.12 % | $ 965 M | ||
|
Thermon Group Holdings
THR
|
293 M | - | - | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
TPI Composites
TPIC
|
1.03 B | - | - | $ 11.4 M | ||
|
Howmet Aerospace
HWM
|
5.43 B | $ 259.27 | 0.07 % | $ 105 B | ||
|
Parker-Hannifin Corporation
PH
|
13.4 B | $ 962.59 | 0.12 % | $ 122 B | ||
|
Pentair plc
PNR
|
2.49 B | $ 60.21 | 0.32 % | $ 9.88 B | ||
|
Barnes Group
B
|
1.01 B | $ 44.75 | 3.69 % | $ 2.28 B | ||
|
Roper Technologies
ROP
|
2.43 B | $ 407.28 | 1.58 % | $ 43.7 B | ||
|
Honeywell International
HON
|
23.6 B | $ 209.61 | 0.95 % | $ 134 B | ||
|
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
CW
|
2.2 B | $ 566.75 | 0.11 % | $ 21.2 B | ||
|
Parsons Corporation
PSN
|
4.93 B | $ 47.58 | 2.65 % | $ 5.08 B | ||
|
Rockwell Automation
ROK
|
4.33 B | $ 433.81 | 1.29 % | $ 48.9 B | ||
|
Graco
GGG
|
1.06 B | $ 77.88 | 0.32 % | $ 12.9 B | ||
|
Chart Industries
GTLS
|
2.83 B | - | - | $ 9.47 B | ||
|
TriMas Corporation
TRS
|
508 M | $ 39.48 | 1.62 % | $ 1.56 B | ||
|
Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation
GTEC
|
1.14 M | $ 0.96 | 1.58 % | $ 15.5 M | ||
|
Gates Industrial Corporation plc
GTES
|
2.07 B | $ 25.95 | 3.02 % | $ 6.58 B | ||
|
Trane Technologies plc
TT
|
9.09 B | $ 447.9 | 0.85 % | $ 99.9 B | ||
|
Standex International Corporation
SXI
|
475 M | $ 275.78 | 0.48 % | $ 3.29 B | ||
|
Tennant Company
TNC
|
719 M | $ 71.97 | 2.32 % | $ 1.32 T | ||
|
Cummins
CMI
|
25.2 B | $ 560.75 | 2.8 % | $ 77.3 B |