
Industrias Bachoco, S.A.B. de C.V. IBA
Industrias Bachoco, S.A.B. de C.V. Total Shareholders Equity | IBA
Annual Total Shareholders Equity Industrias Bachoco, S.A.B. de C.V.
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.3 B | 43.9 B | 40.3 B | 38.2 B | 35.7 B | 31.7 B | 27.8 B | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in MXN currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 48.3 B | 27.8 B | 38 B |
Quarterly Total Shareholders Equity Industrias Bachoco, S.A.B. de C.V.
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | 48.3 B | - | - | - | 43.9 B | - | - | - | 40.3 B | - | - | - | 38.2 B | - | - | - | 35.7 B | - | - | - | 31.7 B | - | - | - | 27.8 B | - | - | - | 24.4 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in MXN currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 48.3 B | 24.4 B | 36.3 B |
Total Shareholders Equity of other stocks in the Farm products industry
| Issuer | Total Shareholders Equity | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company
ADM
|
22.7 B | $ 70.0 | -0.67 % | $ 33.9 B | ||
|
Pingtan Marine Enterprise Ltd.
PME
|
76.5 M | - | -3.23 % | $ 23.2 M | ||
|
Vital Farms
VITL
|
351 M | $ 9.53 | 0.11 % | $ 425 M | ||
|
AgroFresh Solutions
AGFS
|
174 M | - | - | $ 161 M | ||
|
AppHarvest
APPH
|
260 M | - | -16.02 % | $ 10.1 M | ||
|
S&W Seed Company
SANW
|
39.3 M | - | -40.11 % | $ 2.16 M | ||
|
Tyson Foods
TSN
|
18.1 B | $ 59.72 | -0.67 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Mission Produce
AVO
|
587 M | $ 11.67 | 1.39 % | $ 826 M | ||
|
Village Farms International
VFF
|
300 M | $ 2.88 | 3.05 % | $ 326 M | ||
|
Cal-Maine Foods
CALM
|
2.63 B | $ 64.55 | -1.71 % | $ 3.08 B | ||
|
Bunge Limited
BG
|
9.22 B | $ 99.14 | 0.58 % | $ 14.7 B | ||
|
Cresud Sociedad Anónima Comercial, Inmobiliaria, Financiera y Agropecuaria
CRESY
|
2.21 T | $ 9.11 | 0.89 % | $ 624 M | ||
|
CHS
CHSCL
|
11.6 B | $ 24.37 | 0.25 % | $ 314 M | ||
|
Alico
ALCO
|
103 M | $ 37.15 | -0.17 % | $ 284 M | ||
|
AquaBounty Technologies
AQB
|
-1.89 M | $ 0.98 | 3.53 % | $ 3.8 M | ||
|
BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas
LND
|
2.18 B | $ 3.27 | 0.44 % | $ 326 M | ||
|
Limoneira Company
LMNR
|
180 M | $ 10.64 | 2.21 % | $ 190 M | ||
|
Fresh Del Monte Produce
FDP
|
2.02 B | - | - | $ 1.4 B |