
Immunome Revenue | IMNM
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Immunome
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.94 M | 9.04 M | 14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 14 M | 6.94 M | 10 M |
Quarterly Revenue Immunome
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.02 M | - | - | - | 4.02 M | 2.93 M | - | 2.91 M | 2.36 M | 1.03 M | - | 3.56 M | 4.26 M | 2.36 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 M | 1.03 M | 3.05 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Celldex Therapeutics
CLDX
|
1.54 M | $ 29.89 | 5.71 % | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
Pulmatrix
PULM
|
7.81 M | $ 1.42 | 1.36 % | $ 5.19 B | ||
|
Arcus Biosciences
RCUS
|
247 M | $ 18.27 | 3.28 % | $ 1.96 B | ||
|
Vir Biotechnology
VIR
|
68.6 M | $ 12.27 | 11.34 % | $ 1.7 B | ||
|
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated
VRTX
|
12 B | $ 547.4 | 0.9 % | $ 140 B | ||
|
vTv Therapeutics
VTVT
|
1.02 M | $ 20.85 | -4.09 % | $ 82.4 M | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
12.1 K | - | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Eli Lilly and Company
LLY
|
65.2 B | $ 1 363.22 | -0.33 % | $ 1.22 T | ||
|
Compugen Ltd.
CGEN
|
72.8 M | $ 1.97 | 2.6 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
CollPlant Biotechnologies Ltd.
CLGN
|
2.37 M | $ 3.94 | 2.79 % | $ 48.1 M | ||
|
Edesa Biotech
EDSA
|
329 K | $ 2.19 | 2.67 % | $ 12.4 M | ||
|
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
BMY
|
48.2 B | $ 62.15 | -1.6 % | $ 126 B | ||
|
Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Company Ltd.
BHVN
|
463 M | $ 14.49 | 4.4 % | $ 937 M | ||
|
Moderna
MRNA
|
1.94 B | $ 253.93 | 5.17 % | $ 98.8 B | ||
|
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.
XTLB
|
451 K | $ 1.55 | -9.36 % | $ 1.04 B | ||
|
Achieve Life Sciences
ACHV
|
5.06 M | $ 6.75 | 5.8 % | $ 294 M | ||
|
Amgen
AMGN
|
36.8 B | $ 460.27 | 0.28 % | $ 248 B | ||
|
Armata Pharmaceuticals
ARMP
|
823 K | $ 3.37 | 12.33 % | $ 122 M | ||
|
Axsome Therapeutics
AXSM
|
638 M | $ 132.34 | 1.95 % | $ 6.58 B | ||
|
Champions Oncology
CSBR
|
59.4 M | $ 4.8 | 0.85 % | $ 66.4 M | ||
|
Forte Biosciences
FBRX
|
18 M | $ 76.99 | 0.03 % | $ 997 M | ||
|
AC Immune SA
ACIU
|
3.57 M | $ 2.23 | 5.69 % | $ 225 M | ||
|
Precision BioSciences
DTIL
|
34.3 M | $ 10.62 | 7.6 % | $ 136 M | ||
|
AIM ImmunoTech
AIM
|
88 K | $ 0.16 | 4.41 % | $ 259 K | ||
|
Ascendis Pharma A/S
ASND
|
720 M | $ 256.91 | 1.37 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
ANI Pharmaceuticals
ANIP
|
883 M | $ 67.32 | -3.3 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Actinium Pharmaceuticals
ATNM
|
90 K | $ 1.42 | 9.23 % | $ 44.3 M | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
75.4 M | $ 1.29 | 2.38 % | $ 343 M | ||
|
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
|
502 M | $ 74.28 | 0.01 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals
BCRX
|
875 M | $ 7.69 | 0.72 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
Bicycle Therapeutics plc
BCYC
|
72.6 M | $ 3.6 | 3.45 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
42.2 M | $ 0.77 | 2.9 % | $ 90.2 M | ||
|
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
|
376 M | $ 25.59 | -5.24 % | $ 3.26 B | ||
|
Cellectis S.A.
CLLS
|
72.9 M | $ 1.09 | 5.83 % | $ 109 M | ||
|
BeyondSpring
BYSI
|
1.35 M | $ 0.61 | -3.32 % | $ 25.1 M | ||
|
Alkermes plc
ALKS
|
1.48 B | $ 45.88 | 3.01 % | $ 7.56 B | ||
|
Altimmune
ALT
|
41 K | $ 2.09 | 6.09 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Cardiff Oncology
CRDF
|
593 K | $ 0.8 | 5.3 % | $ 53.5 M | ||
|
Citius Pharmaceuticals
CTXR
|
90 K | $ 0.55 | -1.2 % | $ 6.09 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
82 M | $ 10.35 | 10.52 % | $ 283 M | ||
|
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals
ARWR
|
829 M | $ 58.16 | 1.22 % | $ 7.78 B | ||
|
Incyte Corporation
INCY
|
5.14 B | $ 119.79 | 1.51 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Atara Biotherapeutics
ATRA
|
121 M | $ 7.81 | -1.88 % | $ 98 M | ||
|
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals
AUPH
|
77.1 M | $ 16.32 | 0.68 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Cullinan Management
CGEM
|
18.9 M | $ 11.37 | 5.28 % | $ 685 M | ||
|
BioNTech SE
BNTX
|
482 M | $ 87.46 | 1.86 % | $ 21.1 B |