
InMode Ltd. INMD
$ 14.91
0.47%
InMode Ltd. Book Value | INMD
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value InMode Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 683 M | 704 M | 787 M | 555 M | 416 M | 255 M | 180 M | 46.9 M | 19.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 787 M | 19.5 M | 405 M |
Quarterly Book Value InMode Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 683 M | 704 M | 787 M | - | - | - | - | 416 M | - | - | - | 255 M | - | - | - | 180 M | - | - | - | 46.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 787 M | 46.9 M | 439 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Medical devices industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GBS
GBS
|
5.29 M | - | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
15.7 M | - | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
40.9 M | - | - | $ 162 M | ||
|
GenMark Diagnostics, Inc.
GNMK
|
196 M | - | - | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
Lianluo Smart Limited
LLIT
|
272 M | - | 24.59 % | $ 44.8 M | ||
|
Obalon Therapeutics, Inc.
OBLN
|
25.5 M | - | -5.86 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
27.7 M | - | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
Allied Healthcare Products
AHPI
|
19.7 M | - | 3.58 % | $ 2.21 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
133 M | - | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
Cognyte Software Ltd.
CGNT
|
229 M | $ 8.47 | 0.71 % | $ 618 M | ||
|
ClearPoint Neuro
CLPT
|
28 M | $ 13.96 | 0.67 % | $ 395 M | ||
|
Apollo Endosurgery
APEN
|
32.6 M | - | - | $ 475 M | ||
|
CHF Solutions, Inc.
CHFS
|
6.23 M | - | 1.15 % | $ 34.5 M | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
-6.2 M | - | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Axonics Modulation Technologies
AXNX
|
638 M | - | - | $ 3.31 B | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
1.96 M | - | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
Soliton, Inc.
SOLY
|
243 M | - | -1.42 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories, Inc.
HJLI
|
2.61 B | - | -1.98 % | $ 98.3 M | ||
|
Itamar Medical Ltd.
ITMR
|
229 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Conformis
CFMS
|
54.2 M | - | - | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Misonix, Inc.
MSON
|
30.4 M | - | - | $ 462 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
3.26 M | - | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Cardiovascular Systems
CSII
|
249 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 844 M | ||
|
Cutera
CUTR
|
-172 M | - | -10.19 % | $ 1.99 M | ||
|
Eargo
EAR
|
101 M | - | - | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
Intersect ENT, Inc.
XENT
|
550 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Invacare Corporation
IVC
|
771 M | - | - | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Inogen
INGN
|
192 M | $ 5.42 | 0.18 % | $ 144 M | ||
|
Integer Holdings Corporation
ITGR
|
1.75 B | $ 126.5 | 0.8 % | $ 4.39 B | ||
|
Neovasc
NVCN
|
52.2 M | - | - | $ 111 M | ||
|
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
KIDS
|
347 M | $ 22.41 | 1.17 % | $ 526 M | ||
|
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO
|
5.9 M | $ 0.35 | 0.03 % | $ 21.8 M | ||
|
SmileDirectClub
SDC
|
-385 M | - | -53.45 % | $ 9.71 M | ||
|
Sientra
SIEN
|
-409 K | - | -16.59 % | $ 10.3 M | ||
|
Silk Road Medical, Inc
SILK
|
151 M | - | - | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
NanoVibronix
NAOV
|
33.5 M | - | - | $ 1.08 M | ||
|
Surgalign Holdings
SRGA
|
-15.7 M | - | -32.98 % | $ 1.68 M | ||
|
ShockWave Medical
SWAV
|
669 M | - | - | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
NuVasive
NUVA
|
2.22 B | - | - | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Natus Medical Incorporated
NTUS
|
425 M | - | 1.94 % | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Nevro Corp.
NVRO
|
231 M | - | - | $ 217 M | ||
|
LENSAR
LNSR
|
-12.2 M | $ 8.58 | 4.0 % | $ 103 M | ||
|
ThermoGenesis Holdings
THMO
|
-3.58 M | - | -25.84 % | $ 171 K | ||
|
Talis Biomedical Corporation
TLIS
|
69.1 M | - | 3.55 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
Titan Medical
TMDI
|
35.3 M | - | -26.32 % | $ 19.6 M | ||
|
LivaNova PLC
LIVN
|
1.2 B | $ 81.92 | 0.89 % | $ 4.47 B | ||
|
Butterfly Network
BFLY
|
196 M | $ 7.36 | 0.96 % | $ 1.82 B | ||
|
Vapotherm
VAPO
|
-55.3 M | - | 6.72 % | $ 34 M | ||
|
Acutus Medical
AFIB
|
-11.6 M | - | -26.83 % | $ 2.62 M | ||
|
Globus Medical
GMED
|
4.57 B | $ 78.29 | 0.27 % | $ 10.6 B |