
InMode Ltd. INMD
$ 14.91
0.47%
InMode Ltd. Total Assets | INMD
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets InMode Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 766 M | 786 M | 863 M | 644 M | 479 M | 296 M | 218 M | 81.1 M | 39.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 863 M | 39.4 M | 464 M |
Quarterly Total Assets InMode Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 766 M | 786 M | 863 M | - | - | - | - | 479 M | - | - | - | 296 M | - | - | - | 218 M | - | - | - | 81.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 863 M | 81.1 M | 498 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Medical devices industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GBS
GBS
|
11.9 M | - | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
39.4 M | - | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
86.1 M | - | - | $ 162 M | ||
|
GenMark Diagnostics, Inc.
GNMK
|
224 M | - | - | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
Obalon Therapeutics, Inc.
OBLN
|
10.6 M | - | -5.86 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
62.4 M | - | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
Allied Healthcare Products
AHPI
|
19.7 M | - | 3.58 % | $ 2.21 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
188 M | - | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
Cognyte Software Ltd.
CGNT
|
521 M | $ 8.47 | 0.71 % | $ 618 M | ||
|
ClearPoint Neuro
CLPT
|
97.7 M | $ 13.96 | 0.67 % | $ 395 M | ||
|
Apollo Endosurgery
APEN
|
110 M | - | - | $ 475 M | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
13.8 M | - | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Axonics Modulation Technologies
AXNX
|
720 M | - | - | $ 3.31 B | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
35.1 M | - | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
Soliton, Inc.
SOLY
|
33.8 M | - | -1.42 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories, Inc.
HJLI
|
10.5 K | - | -1.98 % | $ 98.3 M | ||
|
Itamar Medical Ltd.
ITMR
|
64.1 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Conformis
CFMS
|
94 M | - | - | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Misonix, Inc.
MSON
|
204 M | - | - | $ 462 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
15.4 M | - | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Cardiovascular Systems
CSII
|
323 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 844 M | ||
|
Cutera
CUTR
|
346 M | - | -10.19 % | $ 1.99 M | ||
|
Eargo
EAR
|
132 M | - | - | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
Intersect ENT, Inc.
XENT
|
227 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Invacare Corporation
IVC
|
771 M | - | - | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Inogen
INGN
|
299 M | $ 5.42 | 0.18 % | $ 144 M | ||
|
Integer Holdings Corporation
ITGR
|
3.41 B | $ 126.5 | 0.8 % | $ 4.39 B | ||
|
Neovasc
NVCN
|
66.2 M | - | - | $ 111 M | ||
|
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
KIDS
|
509 M | $ 22.41 | 1.17 % | $ 526 M | ||
|
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO
|
44.2 M | $ 0.35 | 0.03 % | $ 21.8 M | ||
|
SmileDirectClub
SDC
|
597 M | - | -53.45 % | $ 9.71 M | ||
|
Sientra
SIEN
|
165 M | - | -16.59 % | $ 10.3 M | ||
|
Silk Road Medical, Inc
SILK
|
265 M | - | - | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
NanoVibronix
NAOV
|
41.1 M | - | - | $ 1.08 M | ||
|
Surgalign Holdings
SRGA
|
70.2 M | - | -32.98 % | $ 1.68 M | ||
|
ShockWave Medical
SWAV
|
1.57 B | - | - | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
NuVasive
NUVA
|
2.22 B | - | - | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Natus Medical Incorporated
NTUS
|
564 M | - | 1.94 % | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Nevro Corp.
NVRO
|
554 M | - | - | $ 217 M | ||
|
LENSAR
LNSR
|
71.4 M | $ 8.58 | 4.0 % | $ 103 M | ||
|
ThermoGenesis Holdings
THMO
|
11.2 M | - | -25.84 % | $ 171 K | ||
|
Talis Biomedical Corporation
TLIS
|
94.7 M | - | 3.55 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
Titan Medical
TMDI
|
47.2 M | - | -26.32 % | $ 19.6 M | ||
|
LivaNova PLC
LIVN
|
2.61 B | $ 81.92 | 0.89 % | $ 4.47 B | ||
|
Butterfly Network
BFLY
|
297 M | $ 7.36 | 0.96 % | $ 1.82 B | ||
|
Vapotherm
VAPO
|
77.6 M | - | 6.72 % | $ 34 M | ||
|
Acutus Medical
AFIB
|
28.6 M | - | -26.83 % | $ 2.62 M | ||
|
Globus Medical
GMED
|
5.3 B | $ 78.29 | 0.27 % | $ 10.6 B |