
IT Tech Packaging Financial Ratios 2024-2008 | ITP
Brief overview of IT Tech Packaging's financial ratios
Ratios are assessed across five available annual reports in the 2014–2019 interval.
The latest available valuation ratios are P/E 8.8x (median 3.4x), EV/EBITDA 2.99x (median 1.71x), P/S 0.03x (median 0.03x). The combined ratio level is close to the company's five-year norm at a 0% deviation. No clear premium or discount is visible.
At the current P/E, inverse earnings yield is 11.4%, a useful bridge between price and business earnings.
Current measures of operating quality are ROE -6.3%, ROA -5.5%, ROCE -5.3%. Losses and negative capital returns make ordinary P/E-like references unstable or inapplicable.
Cash turnover speed was broadly preserved, with the cycle moving from 11.1 days to 17.6 days.
Conclusion
IT Tech Packaging trades near its familiar ratio range. A new earnings or profitability trend is needed to change the view.
Annual Financial Ratios IT Tech Packaging
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
-0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | - | -2.4 | 8.8 | -1.4 | 17.5 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | - | - | - |
P/S |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | - | - | - |
EPS |
-1.0 | -1.0 | -1.7 | - | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
18 M | 25.1 M | 16.2 M | 14.6 M | 39.5 M | 37.9 M | 39.5 M | 59.8 M | 58.1 M | 86.2 M | 80 M | 92.3 M | 50.5 M | 90.7 M | 2.62 M | -6.95 M | -3.23 M |
EBITDA per Share |
0.6 | 0.46 | 0.95 | 0.281 | -0.223 | 0.864 | 0.14 | 0.931 | 1.32 | 1.56 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 1.59 | 1.88 | 1.5 | 1.76 | - |
EV/EBITDA |
3.0 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | -2.8 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | - |
PEG |
0.01 | -0.0 | -0.0 | - | 0.01 | -0.07 | 0.0 | -0.23 | -0.09 | -0.35 | -0.12 | -0.31 | -0.09 | 0.11 | - | - | - |
P/B |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | - | - | - |
P/CF |
0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | - | -3.8 | 17.5 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 13.9 | -2.8 | -1.4 | 7.3 | -8.5 | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-6.31 | -5.91 | -9.14 | 0.42 | -4.43 | 1.34 | -6.33 | 0.90 | 4.23 | 6.57 | 6.69 | 8.07 | 10.30 | 16.94 | 15.32 | 22.60 | - |
ROA % |
-5.54 | -5.11 | -8.11 | 0.37 | -3.88 | 1.17 | -5.19 | 0.76 | 3.51 | 4.84 | 4.88 | 6.21 | 9.03 | 14.90 | 13.46 | - | - |
ROCE % |
-5.26 | -5.69 | -2.93 | 0.68 | -3.01 | 2.25 | -6.45 | 2.37 | 6.90 | 9.17 | 8.92 | 10.38 | 14.32 | 22.58 | 21.65 | 32.00 | - |
Current Ratio |
8.3 | 7.4 | 8.8 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 8.3 | - | - |
DSO |
2.1 | 1.2 | 8.9 | 8.2 | 8.6 | 33.0 | 12.1 | 5.8 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 9.9 | 9.6 | 6.8 | 9.2 | 2.7 | - | - |
DIO |
15.6 | 13.7 | 16.6 | - | 4.7 | 5.6 | 13.2 | 31.9 | 18.8 | 31.3 | 22.8 | 40.6 | 44.4 | 31.0 | - | - | - |
DPO |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 2.3 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 3.2 | 2.9 | 8.7 | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
17.7 | 14.9 | 25.5 | 8.2 | 13.4 | 38.7 | 25.3 | 37.6 | 29.4 | 36.4 | 32.7 | 50.2 | 51.2 | 40.2 | 2.7 | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
17.6 | 14.9 | 25.5 | 8.2 | 11.1 | 37.8 | 22.5 | 36.0 | 27.5 | 35.5 | 32.7 | 47.0 | 48.2 | 31.5 | 2.7 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios IT Tech Packaging
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
-0.11 | -0.16 | -0.35 | - | -0.2 | -0.01 | -0.37 | - | -0.2 | -0.12 | -0.27 | - | -0.19 | -0.03 | -0.25 | 0.07 | 0.03 | -0.01 | -0.12 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.11 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.02 | -0.13 | -0.24 | -0.07 | 0.005 | -0.19 | -0.076 | 0.07 | 0.001 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.12 | -0.06 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.32 | 0.26 |
EBITDA per Share |
0.71 | 0.45 | 0.02 | - | 0.2 | 0.39 | - | - | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0.09 | - | 1.06 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 0.2 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.09 | -0.07 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 0.2 | 0.03 | -0.24 | 0.09 | 0.17 | -0.04 | -0.08 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.3 | 0.28 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.5 | 0.43 |
ROE % |
-5.73 | -4.82 | -5.82 | -3.53 | -4.69 | -4.22 | -5.69 | -3.41 | -4.40 | -3.38 | -3.81 | -2.30 | -0.37 | 1.36 | 1.29 | 0.32 | -2.52 | -3.56 | -3.90 | -3.17 | -0.95 | 0.76 | 1.59 | 1.34 | -3.06 | -5.31 | -5.52 | -6.33 | -4.11 | -2.42 | -2.48 | 0.90 | 3.56 | 4.46 | 5.95 | 4.23 | 3.68 | 2.89 | 4.57 | 6.57 | 6.61 | 7.58 | 6.44 | 6.69 | 7.60 | 9.11 | 9.34 | 8.08 | 7.30 | 6.93 | 7.19 | 10.28 | 13.19 | 14.38 | 16.45 | 16.98 | 4.26 | 4.60 | 3.81 |
ROA % |
-4.98 | -4.19 | -5.19 | -3.19 | -4.23 | -3.83 | -5.11 | -3.00 | -3.88 | -2.96 | -3.37 | -2.05 | -0.33 | 1.20 | 1.14 | 0.38 | -2.15 | -3.06 | -3.36 | -2.78 | -0.84 | 0.65 | 1.38 | 1.17 | -2.51 | -4.43 | -4.61 | -5.19 | -3.40 | -1.99 | -2.03 | 0.76 | 2.98 | 3.72 | 4.95 | 3.51 | 2.94 | 2.19 | 3.30 | 4.84 | 4.86 | 5.56 | 4.71 | 4.88 | 85.35 | 86.59 | 86.84 | 85.93 | 5.76 | 5.81 | 6.28 | 9.01 | 11.58 | 12.64 | 14.46 | 14.93 | 3.75 | 4.04 | 3.35 |
ROCE % |
-4.91 | -3.92 | -4.90 | -2.69 | -4.15 | -3.56 | -5.43 | -3.30 | -3.61 | -2.76 | -3.85 | -2.32 | -1.41 | -1.20 | -0.38 | 0.66 | -1.37 | -1.17 | -1.83 | -3.12 | -0.07 | 1.85 | 2.62 | 2.35 | -2.62 | -5.59 | -5.91 | -6.71 | -4.57 | -2.16 | -1.74 | 2.53 | 6.11 | 7.38 | 9.38 | 7.50 | 6.90 | 5.64 | 8.15 | 10.35 | 10.32 | 11.66 | 9.67 | 9.95 | 11.21 | 13.09 | 13.39 | 11.70 | 10.50 | 10.12 | 10.46 | 14.69 | 18.58 | 20.17 | 22.95 | 23.61 | 5.91 | 6.34 | 5.37 |
Current Ratio |
7.4 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 7.4 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 8.0 | 8.8 | 8.9 | 9.8 | 9.6 | 9.4 | 8.2 | 7.6 | 6.5 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 |
DSO |
7.0 | 7.3 | 10.1 | - | 7.9 | 8.7 | 19.7 | - | 15.1 | 7.1 | 5.2 | - | 11.6 | 12.6 | 29.0 | 9.1 | 9.8 | 10.6 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 28.7 | 8.5 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 15.7 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 7.9 | 114.1 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 9.5 | 9.3 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 9.0 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 8.8 | 9.0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | - |
DIO |
17.4 | 18.9 | 29.5 | - | 21.7 | 17.4 | 49.7 | - | 34.2 | 19.8 | 20.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | 0.5 | 1.7 | - | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
24.4 | 26.2 | 39.6 | - | 29.6 | 26.1 | 69.4 | - | 49.3 | 26.9 | 25.2 | - | 11.6 | 12.6 | 29.0 | 9.1 | 9.8 | 10.6 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 28.7 | 8.5 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 15.7 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 7.9 | 114.1 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 9.5 | 9.3 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 9.0 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 8.8 | 9.0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
24.4 | 26.2 | 39.6 | - | 29.6 | 26.1 | 67.7 | - | 48.6 | 26.9 | 25.2 | - | 11.6 | 12.6 | 29.0 | 9.1 | 9.8 | 10.6 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 28.7 | 8.5 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 15.7 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 7.9 | 114.1 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 9.5 | 9.3 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 9.0 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 8.8 | 9.0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company IT Tech Packaging, allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Paper industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Domtar Corporation
UFS
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 2.8 B | ||
|
Schweitzer-Mauduit International
SWM
|
- | -2.77 % | $ 756 M | ||
|
Verso Corporation
VRS
|
- | - | $ 787 M | ||
|
Glatfelter Corporation
GLT
|
- | -6.94 % | $ 948 M | ||
|
Resolute Forest Products
RFP
|
- | - | $ 1.69 B | ||
|
Neenah
NP
|
$ 33.23 | 0.33 % | $ 559 M | ||
|
Suzano S.A.
SUZ
|
$ 9.17 | 0.22 % | $ 11.3 B | - | |
|
Clearwater Paper Corporation
CLW
|
$ 20.92 | 1.06 % | $ 338 M | ||
|
Mercer International
MERC
|
$ 0.38 | 3.48 % | $ 25.4 M |