
John B. Sanfilippo & Son Revenue | JBSS
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue John B. Sanfilippo & Son
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 B | 1.11 B | 1.07 B | 1 B | 956 M | 858 M | 880 M | 876 M | 889 M | 847 M | 952 M | 887 M | 779 M | 734 M | 701 M | 674 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 B | 674 M | 899 M |
Quarterly Revenue John B. Sanfilippo & Son
| 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 229 M | 261 M | 282 M | 315 M | 272 M | 301 M | 261 M | 301 M | 276 M | 291 M | 272 M | 291 M | 234 M | 253 M | 239 M | 274 M | 253 M | 527 M | 219 M | 253 M | 226 M | 480 M | 208 M | 234 M | 210 M | 234 M | 212 M | 246 M | 218 M | 246 M | 218 M | 253 M | 204 M | 253 M | 204 M | 259 M | 216 M | 202 M | 173 M | 249 M | 222 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 527 M | 173 M | 258 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Food industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DAVIDsTEA
DTEA
|
104 M | - | -0.28 % | $ 16.5 M | ||
|
Русагро
AGRO
|
134 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Landec Corporation
LNDC
|
75.5 M | - | -2.75 % | $ 261 M | ||
|
Bridgford Foods Corporation
BRID
|
231 M | $ 6.13 | 0.16 % | $ 55.6 M | ||
|
Darling Ingredients
DAR
|
6.14 B | $ 64.32 | 4.77 % | $ 10.2 B | ||
|
Русгрэйн
RUGR
|
6.48 B | - | - | - | ||
|
BRF S.A.
BRFS
|
61.4 B | - | - | $ 5.46 B | ||
|
Сибирский Гостинец
SIBG
|
30 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Cyanotech Corporation
CYAN
|
24.2 M | - | -4.35 % | $ 2.75 M | ||
|
China Xiangtai Food Co., Ltd.
PLIN
|
111 M | - | 1.43 % | $ 125 M | ||
|
Whole Earth Brands
FREE
|
551 M | - | - | $ 207 M | ||
|
B&G Foods
BGS
|
1.83 B | $ 3.52 | 1.44 % | $ 281 M | ||
|
BellRing Brands
BRBR
|
2.32 B | $ 10.69 | 4.09 % | $ 1.36 B | ||
|
Lancaster Colony Corporation
LANC
|
1.93 B | - | 0.56 % | $ 4.74 B | ||
|
Campbell Soup Company
CPB
|
10.3 B | $ 23.39 | 0.47 % | $ 6.97 B | ||
|
Farmmi
FAMI
|
28 M | $ 0.1 | 1.26 % | $ 4.2 M | ||
|
The Hain Celestial Group
HAIN
|
1.56 B | $ 0.73 | 3.06 % | $ 65.8 M | ||
|
Sanderson Farms
SAFM
|
1.4 B | - | - | $ 4.55 B | ||
|
Calavo Growers
CVGW
|
648 M | $ 26.09 | - | $ 466 M | ||
|
Freshpet
FRPT
|
1.1 B | $ 70.82 | 3.49 % | $ 3.46 B | ||
|
NuZee
NUZE
|
3.21 M | - | -5.04 % | $ 549 K | ||
|
Tattooed Chef
TTCF
|
231 M | - | -24.76 % | $ 13.2 M | ||
|
Русская Аквакультура
AQUA
|
8.34 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation
PPC
|
18.5 B | $ 31.69 | 1.86 % | $ 7.52 B | ||
|
Kellogg Company
K
|
12.7 B | - | - | $ 28.5 B | ||
|
RiceBran Technologies
RIBT
|
22.6 M | - | 2.53 % | $ 2.04 M | ||
|
SunOpta
STKL
|
818 M | - | - | $ 767 K | ||
|
TreeHouse Foods
THS
|
3.35 B | - | - | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
Lamb Weston Holdings
LW
|
6.61 B | $ 54.98 | 0.33 % | $ 7.64 B | ||
|
J & J Snack Foods Corp.
JJSF
|
1.58 B | $ 89.26 | 1.72 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
Hostess Brands
TWNK
|
1.36 B | - | - | $ 4.55 B | ||
|
Lifeway Foods
LWAY
|
212 M | $ 26.35 | 0.84 % | $ 401 M | ||
|
Natural Alternatives International
NAII
|
130 M | $ 2.16 | 0.42 % | $ 12.8 M | ||
|
MGP Ingredients
MGPI
|
536 M | $ 16.85 | 3.5 % | $ 360 B | ||
|
Beyond Meat
BYND
|
275 M | $ 13.86 | 0.68 % | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
General Mills
GIS
|
4.61 B | $ 41.55 | 2.74 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
Nomad Foods Limited
NOMD
|
3.03 B | $ 11.88 | 0.17 % | $ 1.78 B | - | |
|
TDH Holdings
PETZ
|
1.09 M | $ 1.19 | 6.4 % | $ 12.3 M | ||
|
Planet Green Holdings Corp.
PLAG
|
3.04 M | $ 0.7 | 0.44 % | $ 5.64 M | ||
|
Central Garden & Pet Company
CENT
|
3.13 B | $ 43.8 | 0.23 % | $ 2.76 B | ||
|
The J. M. Smucker Company
SJM
|
9.05 B | $ 132.34 | 0.29 % | $ 14.1 B | ||
|
Hormel Foods Corporation
HRL
|
12.1 B | $ 21.57 | 1.36 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Conagra Brands
CAG
|
11.3 B | $ 16.09 | 0.44 % | $ 7.71 B | ||
|
Herbalife Nutrition Ltd.
HLF
|
5.04 B | $ 12.43 | 0.65 % | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
Farmer Bros. Co.
FARM
|
342 M | - | - | $ 27.4 M | ||
|
Laird Superfood
LSF
|
49.9 M | $ 3.92 | 1.03 % | $ 41.4 M | ||
|
Coffee Holding Co.
JVA
|
96.3 M | $ 3.43 | 0.85 % | $ 19.6 M | ||
|
Seneca Foods Corporation
SENEA
|
1.58 B | $ 199.84 | 3.96 % | $ 1.36 B | ||
|
McCormick & Company
MKC
|
6.84 B | $ 55.33 | 1.45 % | $ 14.9 B |