
Johnson & Johnson JNJ
$ 274.89
0.89%
Johnson & Johnson ROE Ratio | JNJ
Annual ROE Ratio Johnson & Johnson
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.87 | 19.68 | 51.11 | 6.02 | 23.25 | - | 25.42 | 25.6 | 23.49 | 21.66 | - | 23.4 | 18.68 | 16.94 | 23.57 | 6.75 | - | 30.46 | 24.41 | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 51.11 | 6.02 | 23.33 |
Quarterly ROE Ratio Johnson & Johnson
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q4 | 2009-Q3 | 2009-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.67 | 26.52 | 34.08 | 27.64 | 31.48 | 31.53 | 29.12 | 15.04 | 23.18 | 55.88 | 56.06 | 51.32 | 49.15 | 18.92 | 19.08 | 19.17 | 24.39 | 27.44 | 30.55 | 23.65 | 29.17 | 29.71 | 30.14 | 20.73 | 27.47 | 24.9 | 28.57 | 25.42 | 23.77 | 27.41 | 24.6 | 25.6 | 2.7 | 2.38 | 2.12 | 2.16 | 24.49 | 24.1 | 23.25 | 22.04 | 22.21 | 22.69 | 23.54 | 17.41 | 21.02 | 23.14 | 22.99 | 23.4 | 24.54 | 21.76 | 20.73 | 18.68 | 17.88 | 18.44 | 15.43 | 16.74 | 16.21 | 16.84 | 19.14 | 18.91 | 23.57 | 24.33 | 26.39 | 29.14 | 27.68 | 28.66 | 8.55 | - | 6.64 | 6.94 |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 56.06 | 2.12 | 23.55 |
ROE Ratio of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | ROE Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Edesa Biotech
EDSA
|
-57.71 | $ 2.19 | 2.67 % | $ 12.4 M | ||
|
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
BMY
|
38.19 | $ 62.15 | -1.6 % | $ 126 B | ||
|
Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Company Ltd.
BHVN
|
114.5 | $ 14.49 | 4.4 % | $ 937 M | ||
|
Moderna
MRNA
|
-32.62 | $ 253.93 | 5.17 % | $ 98.8 B | ||
|
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.
XTLB
|
-18.9 | $ 1.55 | -9.36 % | $ 1.04 B | ||
|
Achieve Life Sciences
ACHV
|
-253.96 | $ 6.75 | 5.8 % | $ 294 M | ||
|
Amgen
AMGN
|
89.06 | $ 460.27 | 0.28 % | $ 248 B | ||
|
Armata Pharmaceuticals
ARMP
|
79.51 | $ 3.37 | 12.33 % | $ 122 M | ||
|
Axsome Therapeutics
AXSM
|
-207.46 | $ 132.34 | 1.95 % | $ 6.58 B | ||
|
Champions Oncology
CSBR
|
-29.83 | $ 4.8 | 0.85 % | $ 66.4 M | ||
|
Forte Biosciences
FBRX
|
-113.75 | $ 76.99 | 0.03 % | $ 997 M | ||
|
Immunic
IMUX
|
1456.2 | $ 7.79 | 6.42 % | $ 1.21 B | ||
|
AC Immune SA
ACIU
|
-156.95 | $ 2.23 | 5.69 % | $ 225 M | ||
|
Aldeyra Therapeutics
ALDX
|
-76.49 | $ 0.64 | 4.12 % | $ 38.4 M | ||
|
Aptose Biosciences
APTO
|
93.75 | - | -45.71 % | $ 1.2 M | ||
|
Precision BioSciences
DTIL
|
-49.57 | $ 10.62 | 7.6 % | $ 136 M | ||
|
AIM ImmunoTech
AIM
|
142.68 | $ 0.16 | 4.41 % | $ 259 K | ||
|
Ascendis Pharma A/S
ASND
|
140.05 | $ 256.91 | 1.37 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
ANI Pharmaceuticals
ANIP
|
14.43 | $ 67.32 | -3.3 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Actinium Pharmaceuticals
ATNM
|
-432.56 | $ 1.42 | 9.23 % | $ 44.3 M | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
-161.42 | $ 1.29 | 2.38 % | $ 343 M | ||
|
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
|
35.13 | $ 74.28 | 0.01 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals
BCRX
|
-221.45 | $ 7.69 | 0.72 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
Bicycle Therapeutics plc
BCYC
|
-35.9 | $ 3.6 | 3.45 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
275.39 | $ 0.77 | 2.9 % | $ 90.2 M | ||
|
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
|
-8.52 | $ 25.59 | -5.24 % | $ 3.26 B | ||
|
Cellectis S.A.
CLLS
|
-89.05 | $ 1.09 | 5.83 % | $ 109 M | ||
|
BeyondSpring
BYSI
|
3.13 | $ 0.61 | -3.32 % | $ 25.1 M | ||
|
Alkermes plc
ALKS
|
13.29 | $ 45.88 | 3.01 % | $ 7.56 B | ||
|
Altimmune
ALT
|
-39.17 | $ 2.09 | 6.09 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Cardiff Oncology
CRDF
|
-0.1 | $ 0.8 | 5.3 % | $ 53.5 M | ||
|
Citius Pharmaceuticals
CTXR
|
-58.83 | $ 0.55 | -1.2 % | $ 6.09 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
-30.74 | $ 10.35 | 10.52 % | $ 283 M | ||
|
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals
ARWR
|
-0.35 | $ 58.16 | 1.22 % | $ 7.78 B | ||
|
Incyte Corporation
INCY
|
24.9 | $ 119.79 | 1.51 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Atara Biotherapeutics
ATRA
|
-84.9 | $ 7.81 | -1.88 % | $ 98 M | ||
|
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals
AUPH
|
49.4 | $ 16.32 | 0.68 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Cullinan Management
CGEM
|
-53.8 | $ 11.37 | 5.28 % | $ 685 M | ||
|
BioNTech SE
BNTX
|
-5.91 | $ 87.46 | 1.86 % | $ 21.1 B | ||
|
Collegium Pharmaceutical
COLL
|
20.88 | $ 24.19 | -3.86 % | $ 766 M | ||
|
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings
CRBP
|
-53.24 | $ 3.07 | 7.34 % | $ 40.9 M | ||
|
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd.
ENLV
|
63.85 | $ 1.26 | -0.79 % | $ 57.6 M | ||
|
AnaptysBio
ANAB
|
1237.56 | $ 46.46 | 1.92 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Assembly Biosciences
ASMB
|
-2.96 | $ 20.43 | 2.17 % | $ 229 M | ||
|
Adagene
ADAG
|
-49.82 | $ 1.99 | -1.73 % | $ 117 M | ||
|
Benitec Biopharma
BNTC
|
-25.73 | $ 9.51 | 10.07 % | $ 443 M | ||
|
Denali Therapeutics
DNLI
|
-50.56 | $ 20.09 | 1.88 % | $ 3.47 B | ||
|
Amarin Corporation plc
AMRN
|
-8.45 | $ 11.55 | -0.2 % | $ 4.79 B | ||
|
Editas Medicine
EDIT
|
-586.56 | $ 2.57 | 0.59 % | $ 228 M | ||
|
Agios Pharmaceuticals
AGIO
|
-34.62 | $ 29.4 | 4.0 % | $ 1.7 B |