
Repro Med Systems KRMD
$ 3.91
-1.76%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-06-2026
Repro Med Systems Shares 2011-2026 | KRMD
Annual Shares Repro Med Systems
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.2 M | 45.8 M | 45.6 M | 45 M | 44.4 M | 41.9 M | 38.8 M | 38.1 M | 37.8 M | 38 M | 37.6 M | 36.7 M | 36 M | 34.3 M | 36.2 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 46.2 M | 34.3 M | 40.2 M |
Quarterly Shares Repro Med Systems
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4 M | 46.3 M | 46.2 M | 46 M | 46 M | 45.9 M | 45.8 M | 45.7 M | 45.6 M | 45.6 M | 45.6 M | 45.5 M | 45.4 M | 45 M | 44.9 M | 44.7 M | 44.6 M | 44.3 M | 44.5 M | 44 M | 43.3 M | 43.9 M | 40.4 M | 39.7 M | 39.5 M | 39 M | 38.4 M | 38.2 M | 38.2 M | 38.2 M | 38.1 M | 38 M | 38 M | 37.9 M | 37.8 M | 37.8 M | 37.7 M | 37.8 M | 38 M | 38 M | 38 M | 38 M | 38 M | 38 M | 38.1 M | 37.5 M | 37.2 M | 36.7 M | 36.7 M | 36.7 M | 36.7 M | 36.7 M | 36.6 M | 35.8 M | 35.4 M | 35.2 M | 38.6 M | 37.3 M | 36.7 M | 34.3 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 46.4 M | 34.3 M | 40.4 M |
Shares of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Shares | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
199 M | $ 60.08 | -0.5 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
1.76 M | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
45.1 M | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
32 M | $ 115.64 | 1.3 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
24.6 M | $ 120.74 | -1.83 % | $ 2.98 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
306 K | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
357 M | $ 425.83 | -0.52 % | $ 152 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
22.6 M | $ 97.36 | -2.15 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
490 M | $ 63.82 | -0.31 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
53.3 M | $ 178.36 | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
166 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
42.2 M | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
71.5 M | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
66.6 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
2.43 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
168 M | $ 23.62 | -0.96 % | $ 3.97 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
90 M | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
8.48 K | $ 6.08 | -5.52 % | $ 51.6 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
50.3 M | $ 57.3 | 0.37 % | $ 2.88 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
49.6 M | $ 32.72 | 2.22 % | $ 1.62 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
98.6 M | $ 213.38 | -1.2 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
44.6 M | $ 129.54 | -0.57 % | $ 5.78 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
73.8 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
48.4 M | $ 142.4 | 0.16 % | $ 6.9 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
20.7 M | $ 8.73 | 1.39 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
45.8 M | $ 1.89 | 2.17 % | $ 86.5 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
82.1 M | $ 0.33 | -2.12 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
59.2 M | $ 61.83 | -1.17 % | $ 3.66 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
3.24 M | $ 63.27 | -0.68 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
72.3 M | $ 303.19 | 1.0 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
67.4 M | $ 24.21 | -10.66 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
199 M | $ 9.98 | -4.13 % | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
29.9 M | $ 0.69 | - | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
3.29 M | $ 59.84 | 2.03 % | $ 197 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
17.4 M | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
47.8 M | $ 20.52 | -2.56 % | $ 980 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
91 M | $ 1.88 | -3.34 % | $ 171 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
513 M | $ 17.32 | -2.62 % | $ 8.89 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
146 M | $ 203.11 | 0.32 % | $ 29.7 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
47.8 M | $ 28.04 | -0.41 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
44.4 M | $ 5.34 | -3.26 % | $ 237 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
1.97 M | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
40.9 M | $ 10.92 | -1.0 % | $ 446 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
288 M | $ 142.12 | -1.63 % | $ 40.9 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
10.6 M | $ 3.27 | -2.1 % | $ 34.7 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
73.5 M | $ 3.12 | 5.59 % | $ 229 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
56.2 K | $ 106.1 | 2.63 % | $ 5.97 M |