
Leidos Holdings LDOS
$ 133.05
0.54%
Leidos Holdings Book Value | LDOS
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Leidos Holdings
| 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.96 B | 4.46 B | 4.26 B | 4.35 B | 4.34 B | 3.41 B | - | 3.31 B | 3.37 B | 1.07 B | 998 M | 1.6 B | 2.62 B | 2.18 B | 2.49 B | 5.3 B | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 5.3 B | 998 M | 3.25 B |
Quarterly Book Value Leidos Holdings
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.34 B | 5.06 B | 4.96 B | 4.95 B | 4.71 B | 4.3 B | 4.46 B | 4.67 B | 4.51 B | 4.31 B | 4.26 B | 4.2 B | 4.65 B | 4.46 B | 4.35 B | 4.14 B | - | 4.01 B | 4.34 B | 4.17 B | 4.15 B | 3.98 B | 9.37 B | 12.3 B | 12.1 B | 11 B | - | 9.41 B | 9.33 B | 9.36 B | 8.77 B | 8.77 B | 8.77 B | 8.77 B | 8.99 B | 8.99 B | 8.99 B | 8.99 B | 9.13 B | 9.13 B | 9.13 B | 9.13 B | 3.28 B | 3.3 B | 3.21 B | 3.31 B | 4.16 B | 3.4 B | 3.48 B | 3.97 B | 5.88 B | 4.64 B | 5.52 B | 5.79 B | 6.67 B | 5.87 B | 5.58 B | 6.22 B | 6.22 B | 6.46 B | 6.11 B | 6.18 B | 5.54 B | 5.17 B |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 12.3 B | 3.21 B | 6.2 B |
Book Value of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
185 M | - | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
2.74 B | $ 32.16 | 1.48 % | $ 2.03 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
44.6 M | $ 8.09 | 0.12 % | $ 75.2 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
10.9 B | $ 4.07 | 11.81 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
2.84 B | $ 172.88 | 1.1 % | $ 20.1 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
14.9 B | - | - | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
4.48 M | - | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
CCRC
|
-373 M | - | 0.31 % | $ 119 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
18.5 M | - | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perspecta Inc.
PRSP
|
113 M | - | - | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
28.9 M | - | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
106 M | - | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
Sigma Labs, Inc.
SGLB
|
319 M | - | 1.94 % | $ 11 M | ||
|
FLEETCOR Technologies
FLT
|
26.4 B | - | -0.83 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
3.49 B | $ 11.66 | 0.09 % | $ 2.11 B | ||
|
Issuer Direct Corporation
ISDR
|
30.3 M | - | 1.9 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
13.9 B | $ 41.89 | 0.98 % | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
NCR Corporation
NCR
|
1.16 B | - | 3.24 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
2.55 B | $ 37.32 | 1.57 % | $ 6.49 B | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
531 M | - | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
320 M | $ 186.42 | 4.66 % | $ 14 B | ||
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
4.5 B | - | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
518 M | $ 14.51 | 0.35 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
619 M | - | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
-92.4 M | $ 5.55 | 2.4 % | $ 443 M | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
1.29 B | $ 37.75 | 0.01 % | $ 2.42 B | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
5.35 B | $ 126.75 | 0.2 % | $ 5.87 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
9.43 B | $ 73.65 | 2.73 % | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
838 M | $ 10.46 | 3.51 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
96 M | $ 4.8 | 3.4 % | $ 350 M | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
107 M | $ 55.66 | 1.12 % | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
230 M | $ 28.05 | 1.88 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
13.9 M | $ 2.23 | 1.36 % | $ 68.4 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
4.5 B | $ 2.13 | 3.4 % | $ 834 M | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
8.56 B | $ 6.37 | 3.58 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
1.85 B | $ 2.62 | 1.16 % | $ 186 M | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
11.5 M | $ 10.92 | 0.13 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
3.68 B | $ 117.04 | 2.29 % | $ 6.54 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
5.48 B | $ 72.35 | 0.28 % | $ 24.2 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
57.6 M | $ 1.06 | 0.01 % | $ 29.2 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
673 M | $ 3.32 | 0.61 % | $ 420 M | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
4.46 B | $ 623.61 | 0.14 % | $ 13.8 B | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
15 B | $ 62.31 | 1.96 % | $ 30.4 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
63.8 M | $ 6.01 | 1.52 % | $ 178 B | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
40.2 M | $ 5.31 | 0.74 % | $ 115 M | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
27.7 B | $ 31.37 | 0.79 % | $ 47.7 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
11.3 B | $ 11.7 | 0.96 % | $ 48.5 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
2.05 B | $ 165.64 | 0.36 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
913 M | $ 36.63 | 1.11 % | $ 5.9 B |