
Lennox International LII
$ 341.97
-2.16%
Lennox International Book Value | LII
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Lennox International
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 B | 962 M | 393 M | -203 M | -269 M | -17.1 M | -170 M | -150 M | 50.1 M | 38 M | 102 M | 9 M | 486 M | 497 M | 468 M | 590 M | 604 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 B | -269 M | 268 M |
Quarterly Book Value Lennox International
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 B | 1.3 B | 1.21 B | 1.16 B | 1.07 B | 900 M | 852 M | 962 M | 754 M | 577 M | 369 M | 393 M | 160 M | 62.6 M | -126 M | -203 M | -305 M | -401 M | -410 M | -269 M | -335 M | -213 M | -161 M | -17.1 M | -116 M | -229 M | -318 M | -170 M | -277 M | -218 M | -205 M | -150 M | -86.8 M | -180 M | -103 M | 50.1 M | 32.5 M | 10.6 M | -1 M | 38 M | 24.2 M | 31.4 M | -73.3 M | 102 M | 97.5 M | 56.3 M | -16.2 M | 9 M | 502 M | 518 M | 492 M | 486 M | 482 M | 447 M | 452 M | 498 M | 509 M | 492 M | 478 M | 468 M | 499 M | 601 M | 566 M | 590 M | 557 M | 523 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 B | -410 M | 244 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Industrial machinery industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Graco
GGG
|
3.27 B | $ 67.87 | -0.15 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Graham Corporation
GHM
|
140 M | $ 78.04 | 8.4 % | $ 858 M | ||
|
Crane Co.
CR
|
1.26 B | $ 201.22 | 1.57 % | $ 11.6 B | ||
|
Barnes Group
B
|
3.31 B | $ 40.48 | 0.32 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR
|
226 M | $ 17.32 | -0.02 % | $ 463 M | ||
|
The Middleby Corporation
MIDD
|
6.32 B | $ 136.52 | 4.9 % | $ 6.81 B | ||
|
Helios Technologies
HLIO
|
932 M | $ 47.39 | -21.27 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
EnPro Industries
NPO
|
1.54 B | $ 257.46 | 0.19 % | $ 5.41 B | ||
|
Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation
GTEC
|
66.3 M | $ 0.51 | 4.34 % | $ 8.23 M | ||
|
Omega Flex
OFLX
|
84 M | $ 23.96 | -1.72 % | $ 242 M | ||
|
Raven Industries, Inc.
RAVN
|
5.73 M | - | - | $ 2.09 B | ||
|
Regal Beloit Corporation
RBC
|
527 M | - | 1.48 % | $ 6.62 B | ||
|
Standex International Corporation
SXI
|
1.59 B | $ 228.65 | -1.48 % | $ 2.75 B | ||
|
Lydall, Inc.
LDL
|
1.63 B | - | 0.02 % | $ 1.12 B | ||
|
Colfax Corporation
CFX
|
49.4 M | - | 11.83 % | $ 6.3 B | ||
|
Capstone Turbine Corporation
CPST
|
170 M | - | 0.40 % | $ 87.6 M | ||
|
Rexnord Corporation
RXN
|
1.39 B | - | 0.90 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
The ExOne Company
XONE
|
142 M | - | - | $ 593 M | ||
|
SPX FLOW, Inc.
FLOW
|
3.32 B | - | - | $ 3.64 B | ||
|
CSW Industrials
CSWI
|
1.07 B | - | 0.14 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
ITT
ITT
|
4.09 B | $ 205.06 | 4.62 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
Chart Industries
GTLS
|
3.38 B | $ 209.9 | - | $ 9.47 B | ||
|
Hillenbrand
HI
|
1.42 B | - | - | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Harsco Corporation
HSC
|
296 M | - | 2.35 % | $ 730 M | ||
|
John Bean Technologies Corporation
JBT
|
8.19 B | - | -1.4 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Thermon Group Holdings
THR
|
539 M | - | - | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
TPI Composites
TPIC
|
-679 M | - | - | $ 11.4 M | ||
|
Cummins
CMI
|
13.4 B | $ 450.46 | 0.55 % | $ 62.1 B | ||
|
Generac Holdings
GNRC
|
2.64 B | $ 176.75 | 2.74 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Hurco Companies
HURC
|
264 M | $ 20.29 | -3.88 % | $ 131 M | ||
|
Howmet Aerospace
HWM
|
5.35 B | $ 205.85 | 2.61 % | $ 83.2 B | ||
|
A. O. Smith Corporation
AOS
|
1.86 B | $ 64.77 | -2.69 % | $ 9.13 B | ||
|
Illinois Tool Works
ITW
|
16.1 B | $ 281.81 | -1.27 % | $ 82.1 B | ||
|
Kadant
KAI
|
1.71 B | $ 294.16 | -1.36 % | $ 3.46 B | ||
|
Kornit Digital Ltd.
KRNT
|
713 M | $ 16.83 | 2.56 % | $ 758 M | ||
|
3M Company
MMM
|
4.75 B | $ 185.12 | -1.38 % | $ 99.5 B | ||
|
Mueller Water Products
MWA
|
982 M | $ 24.04 | -2.28 % | $ 3.76 B | ||
|
Nordson Corporation
NDSN
|
5.92 B | $ 309.8 | -0.22 % | $ 17.5 B | ||
|
Otis Worldwide Corporation
OTIS
|
-5.27 B | $ 78.97 | -0.67 % | $ 31 B | ||
|
Parker-Hannifin Corporation
PH
|
15.4 B | $ 917.46 | 2.8 % | $ 116 B | ||
|
CVD Equipment Corporation
CVV
|
24.7 M | $ 3.96 | 9.56 % | $ 27.2 M | ||
|
Pentair plc
PNR
|
3.87 B | $ 68.13 | -2.36 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Rockwell Automation
ROK
|
11.2 B | $ 375.58 | -1.53 % | $ 42.3 B | ||
|
Roper Technologies
ROP
|
19.9 B | $ 476.66 | -2.91 % | $ 51.2 B | ||
|
Emerson Electric Co.
EMR
|
42 B | $ 162.37 | -0.19 % | $ 91.6 B | ||
|
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.
EPAC
|
453 M | $ 38.83 | -0.91 % | $ 2.01 B | ||
|
SPX Corporation
SPXC
|
3.6 B | $ 142.61 | 3.07 % | $ 6.82 B | ||
|
Altra Industrial Motion Corp.
AIMC
|
3.68 B | - | -0.02 % | $ 4.05 B | ||
|
Tennant Company
TNC
|
603 M | $ 71.4 | 0.65 % | $ 1.31 B |