
LeMaitre Vascular LMAT
$ 97.36
-2.15%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-06-2026
LeMaitre Vascular Operating Expenses 2011-2026 | LMAT
Annual Operating Expenses LeMaitre Vascular
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 M | 98.6 M | 90.3 M | 78.1 M | 65 M | 55.8 M | 58.7 M | 53.2 M | 49.6 M | 46.6 M | 43 M | 41.3 M | 40.6 M | 36.9 M | 35 M | 37.7 M | 35.4 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 111 M | 35 M | 57.4 M |
Quarterly Operating Expenses LeMaitre Vascular
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.6 M | 25.6 M | 28.8 M | 28.8 M | 24 M | 24.1 M | 24.8 M | 21.6 M | 22.6 M | 23 M | - | 18.9 M | 22 M | 18 M | - | 15.8 M | 15.7 M | 15.9 M | - | 12.7 M | 12.2 M | 16.1 M | - | 14.3 M | 14.4 M | 15 M | - | 12.6 M | 7.45 M | 13.6 M | - | 12.5 M | 12 M | 13.2 M | - | 11.7 M | 11.6 M | 11.1 M | - | 10.2 M | 10.3 M | 10.8 M | - | 10.2 M | 10.4 M | 11.5 M | - | 9.94 M | 9.79 M | 10.1 M | - | 9.01 M | 9.09 M | 9.02 M | - | 8.19 M | 9.47 M | 10.2 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 30.6 M | 7.45 M | 15.2 M |
Operating Expenses of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Operating Expenses | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
1.23 B | $ 60.08 | -0.5 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
39.8 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
205 M | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
585 M | $ 115.64 | 1.3 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
779 M | $ 120.74 | -1.83 % | $ 2.98 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
7.99 M | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
3.7 B | $ 425.83 | -0.52 % | $ 152 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
28.6 M | $ 3.91 | -1.76 % | $ 181 M | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
3.37 B | $ 63.82 | -0.31 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
1.27 B | $ 178.36 | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
72.9 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
388 M | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
8.44 M | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
1.07 B | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
20.2 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
2.27 B | $ 23.62 | -0.96 % | $ 3.97 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
1.05 B | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
40.9 M | $ 6.08 | -5.52 % | $ 51.6 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
527 M | $ 57.3 | 0.37 % | $ 2.88 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
100 M | $ 32.72 | 2.22 % | $ 1.62 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
1.54 B | $ 213.38 | -1.2 % | $ 21 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
1.05 B | $ 129.54 | -0.57 % | $ 5.78 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
114 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
368 M | $ 142.4 | 0.16 % | $ 6.9 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
68.4 M | $ 8.73 | 1.39 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
9.09 K | $ 1.89 | 2.17 % | $ 86.5 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
12.1 M | $ 0.33 | -2.12 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
554 M | $ 61.83 | -1.17 % | $ 3.66 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
11.8 M | $ 63.27 | -0.68 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
301 M | $ 303.19 | 1.0 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
48 M | $ 24.21 | -10.66 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
1.72 B | $ 9.98 | -4.13 % | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
21.2 M | $ 0.69 | - | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
8.82 M | $ 59.84 | 2.03 % | $ 197 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
13.1 M | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
17.8 M | $ 20.52 | -2.56 % | $ 980 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
39.2 M | $ 1.88 | -3.34 % | $ 171 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
3.88 B | $ 17.32 | -2.62 % | $ 8.89 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
1.02 B | $ 203.11 | 0.32 % | $ 29.7 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
410 M | $ 28.04 | -0.41 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
98.5 M | $ 5.34 | -3.26 % | $ 237 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
10.5 M | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
198 M | $ 10.92 | -1.0 % | $ 446 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
6.05 B | $ 142.12 | -1.63 % | $ 40.9 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
10.5 M | $ 3.27 | -2.1 % | $ 34.7 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
120 M | $ 3.12 | 5.59 % | $ 229 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
115 M | $ 106.1 | 2.63 % | $ 5.97 M |