
LeMaitre Vascular Income Statement 2025-2008 | LMAT
Brief overview of revenue and earnings at LeMaitre Vascular
The conclusions below are based on five years of reported results. LeMaitre Vascular reported revenue of $129 million in 2020 and $250 million by 2025. The total change was +92.9%, with a CAGR of approximately 14%. The company expanded its sales base at a healthy rate.
At the gross-profit level, the result moved from $84.6 million to $179 million, a change of +111%. Direct costs grew more slowly than revenue and improved the economics of sales. Comparing the endpoints gives gross margins of 65.4% and 71.5%. A wider margin shows that the economics of the core business improved.
The five-year EBITDA result moved by +110.7%: from 37.2 million dollars to 78.3 million dollars. EBITDA grew faster than revenue, indicating positive operating leverage. EBITDA margin was 28.7% at the start and 31.4% at the end. Higher profitability strengthens the quality of operating growth.
The net result moved from $21.2 million to $57.7 million, or +171.9%. Net profit ended the five years at a local peak.
The market value of the business moved from 811 million dollars to 2.5 billion dollars, or +213%. Market value supported the favorable financial trajectory.
Summary assessment
The results point to consistent and sustainable progress. The constructive conclusion rests on sales growth, higher operating efficiency and improving gross profitability. The next reporting periods will show whether revenue, margins, and final profitability can strengthen.
Annual Income Statement LeMaitre Vascular
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
2.54 B | 2.07 B | 1.55 B | 1.11 B | 1.06 B | 811 M | 707 M | 462 M | 671 M | 419 M | 259 M | 132 M | 122 M | 92.4 M | 89.8 M | 87.5 M | 43.9 M | - |
Shares |
22.6 M | 22.5 M | 22.2 M | 22 M | 21.2 M | 20.2 M | 19.8 M | 19.4 M | 19 M | 18.5 M | 17.8 M | 16.6 M | 15.3 M | 15.2 M | 15.5 M | 15.6 M | 15.7 M | - |
Historical Prices |
112 | 92.2 | 69.8 | 50.3 | 50.1 | 40.1 | 35.1 | 22.8 | 30.5 | 24.1 | 16.2 | 7.07 | 7.28 | 5.13 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 3.18 |
Net Income |
57.7 M | 44 M | 30.1 M | 20.6 M | 26.9 M | 21.2 M | 17.9 M | 22.9 M | 17.2 M | 10.6 M | 7.76 M | 3.92 M | 3.2 M | 2.57 M | 2.14 M | 6.01 M | 1.6 M | - |
Revenue |
250 M | 220 M | 193 M | 162 M | 154 M | 129 M | 117 M | 106 M | 101 M | 89.2 M | 78.4 M | 71.1 M | 64.5 M | 56.7 M | 57.7 M | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
71.1 M | 69 M | 66.4 M | 56.8 M | 53 M | 44.7 M | 37.4 M | 31.6 M | 30.2 M | 26.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
179 M | 151 M | 127 M | 105 M | 101 M | 84.6 M | 79.9 M | 73.9 M | 70.7 M | 62.9 M | 54.2 M | 48.4 M | 45.1 M | 40.9 M | 40.2 M | 41.7 M | 37.3 M | - |
Operating Income |
67.9 M | 52.3 M | 36.7 M | 26.8 M | 36.4 M | 28.8 M | 21.2 M | 28.2 M | 21.1 M | 16.3 M | 11.5 M | 6.34 M | 4.52 M | 4.24 M | 3.69 M | 4.02 M | 1.95 M | - |
Interest Expense |
5.18 M | 205 K | -314 K | - | 2.22 M | 1.31 M | - | 2 K | 21 K | 14 K | - | 5 K | 12 K | 1 K | - | 5 K | 26 K | - |
EBITDA |
78.3 M | 61.9 M | 46.2 M | 36.3 M | 47.5 M | 37.2 M | 26.6 M | 25.1 M | 25.2 M | 19.9 M | 14.5 M | 10.4 M | 7.31 M | 6.23 M | 7.24 M | 5.39 M | 3.37 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
111 M | 98.6 M | 90.3 M | 78.1 M | 65 M | 55.8 M | 58.7 M | 53.2 M | 49.6 M | 46.6 M | 43 M | 41.3 M | 40.6 M | 36.9 M | 35 M | 37.7 M | 35.4 M | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
42 M | 36.3 M | 31.8 M | 28.7 M | 25.5 M | 22.5 M | 19.1 M | 17.7 M | 17 M | 14.4 M | 14 M | 13.9 M | 12.6 M | 11 M | 11.2 M | 10.5 M | 9.85 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement LeMaitre Vascular
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
22.9 M | 22.8 M | 22.7 M | 22.6 M | 22.6 M | 22.5 M | 22.5 M | 22.4 M | 22.3 M | 22.2 M | 22.1 M | - | 22 M | 22 M | 21.9 M | - | 21.6 M | 20.6 M | 20.5 M | - | 20.3 M | 20.2 M | 20.2 M | - | 19.9 M | 19.7 M | 19.6 M | - | 19.5 M | 19.3 M | 19.3 M | - | 19.1 M | 18.8 M | 18.6 M | - | 18.5 M | 18.4 M | 18.3 M | - | 17.9 M | 17.6 M | 17.4 M | - | 17.3 M | 16.1 M | 15.6 M | - | 15.3 M | 15.2 M | 15.2 M | - | 15.1 M | 15.2 M | 15.3 M | - | 15.5 M | 15.5 M | 15.5 M |
Net Income |
17 M | 15.7 M | 17.4 M | 13.8 M | 11 M | 11.1 M | 11.8 M | 9.89 M | 7.5 M | 8.1 M | 6.04 M | - | 5.46 M | 3.52 M | 6.04 M | 6.18 M | 6.5 M | 8.3 M | 5.93 M | 7.03 M | 7.51 M | 3.5 M | 3.17 M | 4.61 M | 5.18 M | 4.62 M | 3.51 M | 6.02 M | 4.31 M | 8.75 M | 3.85 M | 4.28 M | 5.04 M | 4.63 M | 3.22 M | 2.6 M | 3.23 M | 2.6 M | 2.17 M | 2.53 M | 2.09 M | 1.77 M | 1.37 M | 1.92 M | 934 K | 1.27 M | -207 K | 746 K | 721 K | 889 K | 846 K | 698 K | 663 K | 824 K | 386 K | 346 K | 1.21 M | 519 K | 64 K |
Revenue |
70.4 M | 66.6 M | 61 M | 64.2 M | 59.9 M | 54.8 M | 55.8 M | 53.5 M | 47.4 M | 50.1 M | 47.1 M | - | 39 M | 42.1 M | 39.6 M | 39.5 M | 38.4 M | 40.7 M | 35.9 M | 37.5 M | 36.4 M | 24.9 M | 30.6 M | 30.2 M | 29.1 M | 29.5 M | 28.5 M | 28.4 M | 24.2 M | 27 M | 26 M | 26.2 M | 24.8 M | 25.8 M | 24.1 M | 23.3 M | 23.2 M | 22.4 M | 20.3 M | - | 19 M | 19.9 M | 18.9 M | - | 17.5 M | 18.2 M | 16.8 M | - | 15.3 M | 16 M | 15.4 M | - | 13.6 M | 14.4 M | 13.9 M | - | 14.6 M | 15.1 M | 14.6 M |
Cost of Revenue |
19.6 M | 18.2 M | 15.1 M | 19.3 M | 18.5 M | 17.6 M | 17.4 M | 16.8 M | 16.6 M | 18 M | 16.2 M | - | 14 M | 14.3 M | 13.6 M | - | 13.5 M | 13.9 M | 12.1 M | - | 13.7 M | 7.82 M | 10.1 M | - | 8.93 M | 9.17 M | 9.02 M | - | 6.91 M | 8.03 M | 7.52 M | - | 7.24 M | 8.24 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
50.8 M | 48.4 M | 46 M | 45 M | 41.4 M | 37.2 M | 38.5 M | 36.7 M | 30.8 M | 32.1 M | 30.9 M | - | 25.1 M | 27.8 M | 26 M | 26 M | 24.9 M | 26.8 M | 23.8 M | 24.4 M | 22.7 M | 17 M | 20.5 M | 19.9 M | 20.2 M | 20.3 M | 19.5 M | 19.2 M | 17.3 M | 19 M | 18.5 M | 18.3 M | 17.6 M | 17.5 M | 17.4 M | 16.2 M | 17 M | 15.4 M | 14.4 M | 14.4 M | 13.5 M | 13.1 M | 13.1 M | 12.8 M | 12 M | 12.4 M | 11.2 M | 12 M | 10.7 M | 11.2 M | 11.2 M | 10.4 M | 10 M | 10.5 M | 9.87 M | 9.52 M | 10.2 M | 10.4 M | 10.2 M |
Operating Income |
20.4 M | 17.8 M | 20.3 M | 16.1 M | 12.6 M | 13.1 M | 14.4 M | 11.9 M | 9.18 M | 9.45 M | 7.87 M | - | 6.15 M | 5.78 M | 7.93 M | 8.3 M | 9.07 M | 11.1 M | 7.94 M | 9.54 M | 10 M | 4.87 M | 4.35 M | 4.93 M | 5.9 M | 5.92 M | 4.44 M | 7.19 M | 4.61 M | 11.5 M | 4.86 M | 6.32 M | 5.05 M | 5.54 M | 4.19 M | 3.91 M | 5.34 M | 3.78 M | 3.3 M | - | 3.32 M | 2.79 M | 2.31 M | - | 1.85 M | 1.98 M | -231 K | - | 776 K | 1.45 M | 1.12 M | - | 1 M | 1.46 M | 854 K | - | 1.99 M | 897 K | -30 K |
Interest Expense |
1.3 M | 1.3 M | 1.3 M | 1.3 M | 1.29 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 621 K | 495 K | 577 K | - | 665 K | 66 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 K | - | - | - | 6 K | 8 K | 4 K | - | - | - | - | - | 2 K | 8 K | 8 K |
EBITDA |
25.7 M | 20.4 M | 21.8 M | 17.6 M | 15.2 M | 14.6 M | 15.9 M | 14.3 M | 10.7 M | 11 M | 10.2 M | - | 7.68 M | 7.38 M | 10.3 M | 8.3 M | 17.3 M | 12.7 M | 10.6 M | 9.54 M | 15.9 M | 8.05 M | 5.89 M | 4.93 M | 9.88 M | 8.54 M | 5.72 M | 7.19 M | 7.72 M | 13.6 M | 5.9 M | 6.32 M | 8.02 M | 7.5 M | 5.17 M | 3.91 M | 8 M | 5.6 M | 4.18 M | - | 5.82 M | 4.47 M | 3.14 M | - | 4.27 M | 3.6 M | 600 K | - | 2.75 M | 2.7 M | 1.73 M | - | 2.63 M | 2.56 M | 1.4 M | - | 3.46 M | 1.85 M | 431 K |
Operating Expenses |
30.4 M | 30.6 M | 25.6 M | 28.8 M | 28.8 M | 24 M | 24.1 M | 24.8 M | 21.6 M | 22.6 M | 23 M | - | 18.9 M | 22 M | 18 M | - | 15.8 M | 15.7 M | 15.9 M | - | 12.7 M | 12.2 M | 16.1 M | - | 14.3 M | 14.4 M | 15 M | - | 12.6 M | 7.45 M | 13.6 M | - | 12.5 M | 12 M | 13.2 M | - | 11.7 M | 11.6 M | 11.1 M | - | 10.2 M | 10.3 M | 10.8 M | - | 10.2 M | 10.4 M | 11.5 M | - | 9.94 M | 9.79 M | 10.1 M | - | 9.01 M | 9.09 M | 9.02 M | - | 8.19 M | 9.47 M | 10.2 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
11.1 M | 12 M | 10.8 M | 10.4 M | 10.5 M | 8.93 M | 8.82 M | 9.01 M | 7.74 M | 7.72 M | 7.93 M | - | 7.23 M | 7.33 M | 7.25 M | - | 6 M | 6.2 M | 6.54 M | - | 5.9 M | 5.33 M | 5.19 M | - | 4.55 M | 4.53 M | 4.94 M | - | 3.98 M | 4.55 M | 4.7 M | - | 4.56 M | 3.75 M | 4.55 M | - | 3.6 M | 3.41 M | 3.34 M | - | 3.46 M | 3.3 M | 3.62 M | - | 3.76 M | 3.3 M | 3.32 M | - | 3.28 M | 3.07 M | 2.88 M | - | 2.89 M | 2.72 M | 2.67 M | - | 2.8 M | 2.87 M | 2.85 M |
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company LeMaitre Vascular (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
$ 36.38 | 0.54 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
- | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
- | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
- | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
- | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
$ 71.17 | 0.3 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
- | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
- | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
- | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
- | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
- | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
- | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
$ 90.49 | 1.06 % | $ 5.35 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
$ 48.54 | 2.28 % | $ 2.32 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
$ 4.55 | 5.57 % | $ 48.3 M | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
$ 103.96 | 0.03 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
- | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
$ 179.87 | 0.74 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
$ 7.93 | 0.38 % | $ 352 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
$ 15.85 | 0.44 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
- | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
$ 175.1 | 0.43 % | $ 4.31 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
$ 12.04 | 0.12 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
$ 120.25 | 3.37 % | $ 3.85 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
$ 233.78 | 0.35 % | $ 23 B | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
$ 62.56 | 1.6 % | $ 206 B | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
$ 26.13 | 0.81 % | $ 13.4 B | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
$ 176.27 | 0.96 % | $ 9.91 M | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
$ 47.57 | 0.04 % | $ 3.21 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
$ 240.33 | 1.94 % | $ 35 B | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
$ 372.6 | 1.51 % | $ 133 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
$ 9.63 | 1.54 % | $ 81.7 K | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
$ 11.12 | 0.72 % | $ 2.22 B | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
$ 0.5 | 0.36 % | $ 41 M | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
$ 72.01 | 0.07 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
$ 337.47 | 0.11 % | $ 24.4 B | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
$ 27.13 | 0.02 % | $ 4.56 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
- | - | $ 9.59 B | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
$ 1.48 | 0.33 % | $ 67.8 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
$ 22.11 | 0.09 % | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
$ 1.45 | 0.34 % | $ 132 M | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
$ 3.23 | 0.94 % | $ 149 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
$ 3.6 | 0.13 % | $ 265 M | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
$ 139.67 | 1.42 % | $ 6.23 B | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
$ 189.52 | 0.74 % | $ 54.5 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
$ 0.73 | 1.14 % | $ 21.9 M | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
$ 72.77 | 1.35 % | $ 236 M |