Export financials
Open Lending Corporation (LPRO)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Open Lending Corporation Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | LPRO
Brief overview of Open Lending Corporation's valuation and returns
The review covers five available annual periods spanning 2018 to 2023.
Key multiples at the end of the period are P/E 40.51x (median 18.02x), EV/EBITDA 27.2x (median 16.98x), P/S 1.54x (median 7.61x). The multiple basket looks neutral against its history, differing from median levels by roughly 0%.
Earnings yield calculated as 1/P/E is about 2.5%, showing current profit per unit of share price.
Capital efficiency is characterized by ROE -5.7%, ROA -1.8%, ROCE -6.7%. Current return ratios are negative, materially weakening the fundamental profile.
Price, earnings and growth produce a PEG of 0.38x. A value below one indicates moderate pricing relative to expected growth.
The time from paying for inputs to receiving cash rose from -37.1 days to 5.2 days. Cash turnover slowed.
Overall picture
Open Lending Corporation trades near its familiar ratio range. A new earnings or profitability trend is needed to change the view.
Annual Financial Ratios Open Lending Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -33.9 | -2.4 | 40.5 | 13.5 | 18.0 | -32.5 | 15.5 | 126.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
P/S |
1.5 | 13.7 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 12.2 | 29.1 | 10.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EPS |
-0.0 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -3.0 | -1.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
129 M | 304 M | 822 M | 863 M | 2.67 B | 3.33 B | 1.27 B | 325 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.02 | -0.53 | 0.25 | 0.78 | 1.19 | 0.7 | 0.683 | 0.831 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV/EBITDA |
-49.5 | -4.8 | 27.2 | 8.8 | 17.0 | 52.4 | 15.3 | 44.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PEG |
0.38 | 0.04 | -4.25 | - | - | -2.92 | -0.1 | 1612.71 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
1.9 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 16.6 | 119.1 | -4.1 | 1.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/CF |
-44.9 | 18.7 | 10.8 | 8.4 | 27.7 | 128.7 | 23.3 | -315.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-5.65 | -172.90 | 10.74 | 31.30 | 91.89 | -366.48 | -26.64 | 1.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-1.79 | -45.55 | 5.90 | 17.55 | 45.82 | -33.18 | 78.98 | 0.96 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-6.68 | -83.72 | 14.14 | 45.87 | 94.53 | 213.05 | 88.20 | 1.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
1.5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 3.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
17.0 | 73.5 | 16.1 | 12.4 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 131.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
11.8 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 14.4 | 46.3 | 64.2 | 62.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
17.1 | 73.5 | 16.1 | 12.4 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 131.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
5.2 | 63.3 | 10.6 | -1.9 | -37.1 | -56.9 | 69.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Open Lending Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
- | -0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 | - | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | - | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.1 | - | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.18 | - | 0.23 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.12 | -0.62 | -1.01 | 0.4 | -1.19 | -1.25 | -0.19 | -0.34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
- | - | - | 0.01 | - | - | - | 0.06 | - | - | - | 0.14 | - | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.26 | - | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-8.92 | -7.66 | 4.07 | 5.17 | 4.40 | 5.79 | 10.33 | 15.09 | 12.69 | 23.20 | 32.95 | 40.39 | 34.29 | 57.34 | 125.08 | 145.94 | 133.31 | 190.42 | -99.83 | -365.17 | -366.48 | -431.01 | -170.08 | 9.55 | -32.05 | -6.27 | -7.45 | -10.91 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-2.28 | -1.72 | 1.67 | 2.11 | 1.90 | 4.84 | 7.84 | 7.09 | 7.09 | 13.23 | 19.21 | 26.30 | 22.93 | 52.03 | 45.88 | 49.81 | 43.06 | 48.23 | 14.00 | -32.03 | -33.18 | -16.33 | 26.45 | 65.47 | 22.02 | 18.58 | 22.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-8.97 | -7.28 | 5.13 | 7.10 | 6.15 | 8.26 | 14.59 | 21.06 | 17.60 | 29.52 | 43.22 | 53.63 | 45.31 | 77.24 | 111.55 | 169.02 | 151.43 | 242.66 | 284.18 | 252.77 | 213.04 | 114.42 | 34.66 | 12.35 | -32.07 | -6.31 | -7.49 | -10.88 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
1.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 | - | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.4 | - | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 8.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
20.4 | 16.7 | 17.9 | 19.8 | - | 17.5 | 7.6 | 6.8 | - | 20.3 | 15.5 | 14.7 | - | 6.0 | 7.1 | 13.3 | - | 11.2 | 10.7 | 11.6 | 10.0 | 13.3 | 18.0 | 21.2 | 13.2 | 15.6 | 6.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
14.9 | 13.0 | 6.9 | 9.8 | - | 8.8 | 7.2 | 3.0 | - | 2.1 | 5.8 | 8.6 | - | 1.6 | 1.8 | 14.1 | - | 24.4 | 54.9 | 87.3 | - | 125.8 | 171.9 | 87.4 | - | 63.4 | 29.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | 16.7 | 17.9 | 19.8 | - | 17.5 | - | - | - | 20.3 | 15.5 | 14.7 | - | 6.0 | 7.1 | 13.3 | - | 11.2 | 10.7 | 11.6 | 10.0 | 13.3 | 18.0 | 21.2 | 13.2 | 15.6 | 6.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | 3.6 | 11.1 | 10.1 | - | 8.7 | - | - | - | 18.2 | 9.7 | 6.0 | - | 4.4 | 5.3 | -0.8 | - | -13.2 | -44.1 | -75.7 | 10.0 | -112.5 | -153.9 | -66.1 | 13.2 | -47.9 | -22.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Open Lending Corporation, allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Business services industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cass Information Systems
CASS
|
$ 54.45 | 0.26 % | $ 718 M | ||
|
Copart
CPRT
|
$ 31.97 | -1.59 % | $ 30.9 B | ||
|
Civeo Corporation
CVEO
|
$ 34.4 | 4.88 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated
RBA
|
$ 93.15 | -1.74 % | $ 17.3 B | ||
|
ARC Document Solutions
ARC
|
- | - | $ 144 M | ||
|
Atento S.A.
ATTO
|
- | -0.71 % | $ 7.27 M | ||
|
Global Payments
GPN
|
$ 97.51 | 2.61 % | $ 23.6 B | ||
|
PFSweb
PFSW
|
- | - | $ 170 M | ||
|
Performant Financial Corporation
PFMT
|
- | -4.08 % | $ 269 M | ||
|
IAA
IAA
|
- | -0.1 % | $ 5.34 B | ||
|
StarTek
SRT
|
- | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
ALJ Regional Holdings
ALJJ
|
- | -10.99 % | $ 62.6 M | ||
|
SP Plus Corporation
SP
|
- | -0.31 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Cintas Corporation
CTAS
|
$ 222.36 | -1.79 % | $ 89.2 B | ||
|
BrightView Holdings
BV
|
$ 11.67 | -0.98 % | $ 1.11 B | ||
|
ABM Industries Incorporated
ABM
|
$ 52.86 | -1.49 % | $ 3.29 B | ||
|
CBIZ
CBZ
|
$ 54.98 | -0.01 % | $ 3.46 B | ||
|
Acacia Research Corporation
ACTG
|
$ 4.26 | 0.47 % | $ 410 M | ||
|
PRGX Global, Inc.
PRGX
|
- | 0.13 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
Eastman Kodak Company
KODK
|
$ 8.02 | 8.45 % | $ 698 M | ||
|
DLH Holdings Corp.
DLHC
|
$ 3.69 | 1.65 % | $ 53.1 M | ||
|
Maximus
MMS
|
$ 65.5 | -5.39 % | $ 3.76 B | ||
|
Quad/Graphics
QUAD
|
$ 7.58 | -1.17 % | $ 361 M | ||
|
Team
TISI
|
$ 21.52 | -5.82 % | $ 96.9 M | ||
|
PAE Incorporated
PAE
|
- | - | $ 921 M | ||
|
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company
RRD
|
- | 0.94 % | $ 784 M | ||
|
Odyssey Marine Exploration
OMEX
|
$ 10.96 | -0.99 % | $ 430 M | ||
|
PaySign
PAYS
|
$ 14.69 | 2.58 % | $ 800 M | ||
|
UniFirst Corporation
UNF
|
$ 237.0 | -2.68 % | $ 4.39 B | ||
|
Agrify Corporation
AGFY
|
- | 2.7 % | $ 70.2 M | ||
|
Document Security Systems
DSS
|
$ 0.49 | 0.24 % | $ 4.41 M | ||
|
SPAR Group
SGRP
|
- | - | $ 6.85 M | ||
|
Viad Corp.
VVI
|
- | -0.7 % | $ 887 M | ||
|
WNS (Holdings) Limited
WNS
|
- | - | $ 3.08 B |