
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Revenue | LPX
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Louisiana-Pacific Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.71 B | 2.94 B | 2.58 B | 3.85 B | 3.92 B | 2.4 B | 2.31 B | 2.83 B | 2.73 B | 2.23 B | 1.89 B | 1.93 B | 2.09 B | 1.72 B | 1.36 B | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 3.92 B | 1.36 B | 2.5 B |
Quarterly Revenue Louisiana-Pacific Corporation
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 664 M | 574 M | 663 M | 755 M | 724 M | - | 722 M | 814 M | 724 M | - | 728 M | 611 M | 584 M | - | 852 M | 1.13 B | 1.17 B | - | 1.02 B | 1.17 B | 1.02 B | - | 795 M | 548 M | 585 M | - | 603 M | 588 M | 1.17 B | - | 737 M | 811 M | 691 M | - | 718 M | 694 M | 611 M | - | 596 M | 582 M | 505 M | - | 465 M | 493 M | 472 M | 454 M | 518 M | 518 M | 445 M | 480 M | 507 M | 567 M | 531 M | 454 M | 462 M | 428 M | 362 M | 312 M | 351 M | 362 M | 332 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 B | 312 M | 640 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Building materials industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Builders FirstSource
BLDR
|
15.2 B | $ 67.72 | 0.78 % | $ 7.55 B | ||
|
GMS
GMS
|
1.33 B | - | - | $ 4.21 B | ||
|
BlueLinx Holdings
BXC
|
2.95 B | $ 79.42 | 0.72 % | $ 634 M | ||
|
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.
CX
|
16.2 B | $ 10.87 | 0.05 % | $ 472 B | ||
|
U.S. Concrete, Inc.
USCR
|
1.36 B | - | - | $ 1.26 B | ||
|
Armstrong Flooring, Inc.
AFI
|
585 M | - | -7.26 % | $ 7.65 M | ||
|
The AZEK Company
AZEK
|
1.44 B | - | - | $ 7.91 B | ||
|
Forterra, Inc.
FRTA
|
1.59 B | - | -0.08 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Masonite International Corporation
DOOR
|
2.83 B | - | - | $ 2.93 B | ||
|
Beacon Roofing Supply
BECN
|
9.76 B | - | - | $ 7.76 B | ||
|
James Hardie Industries plc
JHX
|
4.84 B | $ 29.93 | 0.54 % | $ 16.2 B | ||
|
Martin Marietta Materials
MLM
|
1.53 B | $ 531.05 | 0.46 % | $ 32.1 B | ||
|
Summit Materials
SUM
|
2.62 B | - | - | $ 9.22 B | ||
|
Carlisle Companies Incorporated
CSL
|
5.02 B | $ 356.53 | 0.84 % | $ 15.3 B | ||
|
Patrick Industries
PATK
|
3.95 B | $ 83.47 | 0.46 % | $ 2.71 B | ||
|
PGT Innovations
PGTI
|
1.5 B | - | - | $ 2.45 B | ||
|
JELD-WEN Holding
JELD
|
3.21 B | $ 2.53 | 16.06 % | $ 216 M | ||
|
Gibraltar Industries
ROCK
|
1.14 B | $ 45.27 | 0.15 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Smith-Midland Corporation
SMID
|
93.4 M | $ 25.1 | 0.84 % | $ 133 M | ||
|
Eagle Materials
EXP
|
2.31 B | $ 197.56 | 0.24 % | $ 6.32 B | ||
|
Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.
CPAC
|
1.98 B | $ 12.4 | 0.32 % | $ 5.31 M | ||
|
Owens Corning
OC
|
10.1 B | $ 143.13 | 1.0 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Quanex Building Products Corporation
NX
|
1.84 B | $ 19.42 | 0.35 % | $ 897 M | ||
|
United States Lime & Minerals
USLM
|
373 M | $ 119.96 | 0.25 % | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Perma-Pipe International Holdings
PPIH
|
211 M | $ 26.64 | 0.29 % | $ 214 M | ||
|
Installed Building Products
IBP
|
2.97 B | $ 245.56 | 1.95 % | $ 6.68 B | ||
|
Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.
APT
|
59.1 M | $ 5.35 | 3.21 % | $ 55.9 M | ||
|
ReTo Eco-Solutions
RETO
|
3.37 M | $ 1.29 | 2.86 % | $ 616 K | ||
|
Simpson Manufacturing Co.
SSD
|
2.33 B | $ 182.07 | 0.45 % | $ 7.6 B | ||
|
CRH plc
CRH
|
37.4 B | $ 95.86 | 0.29 % | $ 64.5 B | ||
|
Carrier Global Corporation
CARR
|
21.7 B | $ 58.79 | 0.19 % | $ 50.1 B | ||
|
Cornerstone Building Brands
CNR
|
5.41 B | $ 100.96 | 0.7 % | $ 101 K | ||
|
Trex Company
TREX
|
1.17 B | $ 45.77 | 0.2 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Armstrong World Industries
AWI
|
1.62 B | $ 175.09 | 0.13 % | $ 7.58 B | ||
|
Advanced Drainage Systems
WMS
|
3.05 B | $ 136.99 | 0.02 % | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
Aspen Aerogels
ASPN
|
271 M | $ 4.93 | 0.57 % | $ 406 M | ||
|
Loma Negra Compañía Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anónima
LOMA
|
699 B | $ 9.69 | 0.16 % | $ 5.65 B | ||
|
Caesarstone Ltd.
CSTE
|
397 M | $ 3.14 | 1.71 % | $ 109 M | ||
|
AAON
AAON
|
1.44 B | $ 75.87 | 0.7 % | $ 6.19 B | ||
|
Tecnoglass
TGLS
|
984 M | $ 40.01 | 0.91 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Masco Corporation
MAS
|
7.56 B | $ 73.25 | 0.63 % | $ 15.3 B | ||
|
MDU Resources Group
MDU
|
1.88 B | $ 19.79 | 0.4 % | $ 4.04 B | ||
|
Apogee Enterprises
APOG
|
1.4 B | $ 40.33 | 0.54 % | $ 859 M | ||
|
Vulcan Materials Company
VMC
|
7.94 B | $ 274.51 | 0.24 % | $ 36.2 B |