
Luby's LUB
Quarterly report 2022-Q2
added 05-16-2026
Luby's Operating Cash Flow 2011-2026 | LUB
Annual Operating Cash Flow Luby's
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 19 K | -13.1 M | -8.45 M | 9.64 M | 13.9 M | 10.3 M | 20.4 M | 29.4 M | 29.3 M | 16.5 M | 9.3 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 29.4 M | -13.1 M | 10.6 M |
Quarterly Operating Cash Flow Luby's
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 19 K | 19 K | - | 19 K | 19 K | 19 K | 19 K | -14.1 M | -5.9 M | -2.13 M | -2.13 M | -10.9 M | -7.63 M | 1.26 M | 1.26 M | -4.88 M | -2.14 M | 1.26 M | 3.48 M | 3.68 M | 6.6 M | - | 3.24 M | 11.4 M | 7.19 M | - | 6.34 M | 4.16 M | -5.67 M | -4.33 M | -4.33 M | 11.8 M | 840 K | 3.94 M | 3.94 M | 16.7 M | 7.57 M | 6.59 M | 6.59 M | 20.7 M | 10.1 M | 8.8 M | 8.8 M | 6.6 M | 82 K | 8.8 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 20.7 M | -14.1 M | 2.51 M |
Operating Cash Flow of other stocks in the Restaurants industry
| Issuer | Operating Cash Flow | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bloomin' Brands
BLMN
|
277 M | $ 8.04 | -1.23 % | $ 684 M | ||
|
Denny's Corporation
DENN
|
29.5 M | - | - | $ 328 M | ||
|
Brinker International
EAT
|
679 M | $ 137.22 | 0.34 % | $ 6.12 B | ||
|
Wunong Net Technology Company Limited
WNW
|
9.04 M | - | 4.09 % | $ 15.9 M | ||
|
BBQ Holdings
BBQ
|
2.09 M | - | - | $ 186 M | ||
|
Jack in the Box
JACK
|
162 M | $ 10.87 | -1.0 % | $ 207 M | ||
|
Chuy's Holdings
CHUY
|
59.1 M | - | - | $ 668 M | ||
|
El Pollo Loco Holdings
LOCO
|
48.1 M | $ 13.44 | -0.3 % | $ 392 M | ||
|
Cannae Holdings
CNNE
|
-18.1 M | $ 13.15 | 0.23 % | $ 743 M | ||
|
McDonald's Corporation
MCD
|
10.6 B | $ 276.39 | 0.52 % | $ 197 K | ||
|
Kura Sushi USA
KRUS
|
24.7 M | $ 50.46 | 4.75 % | $ 601 M | ||
|
Ark Restaurants Corp.
ARKR
|
1.75 M | $ 6.59 | -0.15 % | $ 23.8 M | ||
|
Nathan's Famous
NATH
|
25.2 M | $ 101.21 | 0.23 % | $ 414 M | ||
|
Dave & Buster's Entertainment
PLAY
|
291 M | $ 10.11 | -1.17 % | $ 351 M | ||
|
Dine Brands Global
DIN
|
89 M | $ 29.79 | -3.97 % | $ 426 M | ||
|
FAT Brands
FAT
|
-56.2 M | - | - | $ 2.56 M | ||
|
Fiesta Restaurant Group
FRGI
|
15.4 M | - | - | $ 215 M | ||
|
Starbucks Corporation
SBUX
|
4.75 B | $ 106.82 | 0.98 % | $ 121 B | ||
|
Biglari Holdings
BH
|
107 M | $ 267.44 | 3.59 % | $ 851 M | ||
|
Good Times Restaurants
GTIM
|
1.61 M | $ 1.24 | - | $ 13.2 M | ||
|
Muscle Maker
GRIL
|
-13.4 M | - | 4.76 % | $ 42.5 M | ||
|
Domino's Pizza
DPZ
|
792 M | $ 302.29 | -0.57 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Texas Roadhouse
TXRH
|
730 M | $ 177.97 | 0.51 % | $ 11.8 B | ||
|
Noodles & Company
NDLS
|
7.28 M | $ 12.59 | 0.8 % | $ 72.9 M | ||
|
The Wendy's Company
WEN
|
345 M | $ 8.02 | -1.11 % | $ 1.55 B | ||
|
Wingstop
WING
|
153 M | $ 129.21 | 8.89 % | $ 3.61 B | ||
|
Arcos Dorados Holdings
ARCO
|
267 M | $ 8.13 | -2.4 % | $ 1.71 B | ||
|
Potbelly Corporation
PBPB
|
19.7 M | - | - | $ 511 M | ||
|
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated
CAKE
|
301 M | $ 59.49 | 2.08 % | $ 2.78 B | ||
|
Shake Shack
SHAK
|
222 M | $ 60.41 | -2.38 % | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
CBRL
|
219 M | $ 30.71 | 5.28 % | $ 683 M | ||
|
RAVE Restaurant Group
RAVE
|
3.4 M | $ 2.62 | 1.55 % | $ 38 M | ||
|
BJ's Restaurants
BJRI
|
111 M | $ 42.06 | 0.81 % | $ 973 M | ||
|
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers
RRGB
|
37 M | $ 3.77 | -5.75 % | $ 67.1 M | ||
|
Ruth's Hospitality Group
RUTH
|
67.2 M | - | - | $ 691 M | ||
|
The ONE Group Hospitality
STKS
|
30.3 M | $ 1.92 | 1.05 % | $ 59.5 M | ||
|
Yum China Holdings
YUMC
|
1.47 B | $ 45.51 | -1.02 % | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
Yum! Brands
YUM
|
2.01 B | $ 149.97 | -0.45 % | $ 41.8 B | ||
|
Restaurant Brands International
QSR
|
1.71 B | $ 75.84 | -0.78 % | $ 25 B | ||
|
Aramark
ARMK
|
766 M | $ 53.08 | 0.72 % | $ 14 B | ||
|
Carrols Restaurant Group
TAST
|
139 M | - | 0.1 % | $ 492 M | ||
|
Chipotle Mexican Grill
CMG
|
2.11 B | $ 32.65 | 1.75 % | $ 43.7 B | ||
|
Flanigan's Enterprises
BDL
|
10.5 M | $ 31.7 | 3.93 % | $ 58.9 M | ||
|
Del Taco Restaurants
TACO
|
46 M | $ 10.44 | 0.38 % | $ 382 M | ||
|
Papa John's International
PZZA
|
126 M | $ 34.73 | 6.14 % | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
RCI Hospitality Holdings
RICK
|
49.4 M | $ 24.07 | -2.59 % | $ 210 M |