
Mistras Group MG
$ 17.77
0.82%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-07-2026
Mistras Group DIO Ratio 2011-2026 | MG
Annual DIO Ratio Mistras Group
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 12.4 | 9.21 | 8.91 | 7.47 | 7.01 | 7.52 | 9.22 | 12 | 14.8 | 15.3 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 15.3 | 7.01 | 10.4 |
Quarterly DIO Ratio Mistras Group
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6 | 10.3 | 10.6 | 11.3 | - | 10.5 | 10.3 | 10.5 | - | 12.2 | 11.7 | 11.1 | - | 5.08 | 4.79 | 9.96 | - | 9.78 | 10.2 | 11.1 | - | 12.6 | 15.4 | 10.7 | - | 9.47 | 9.06 | 9.86 | - | 9.59 | 9.09 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 7.05 | 8.01 | 3.86 | 8.8 | 7.57 | 8.73 | 7.26 | 8.86 | 11.3 | 12 | 10.5 | 11.4 | 11.1 | 13.9 | 11.9 | 13.4 | 12.3 | 14.3 | 11.3 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 15.4 | 3.86 | 10.2 |
DIO Ratio of other stocks in the Security protection industry
| Issuer | DIO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CompX International
CIX
|
97.4 | $ 23.75 | -1.12 % | $ 293 M | ||
|
Arlo Technologies
ARLO
|
50.4 | $ 14.71 | -3.54 % | $ 1.53 B | ||
|
Applied DNA Sciences
APDN
|
58.1 | - | 31.62 % | $ 22.3 M | ||
|
Napco Security Technologies
NSSC
|
147 | $ 40.82 | - | $ 1.48 B | ||
|
Digital Ally
DGLY
|
82.9 | - | - | $ 3.09 M | ||
|
Nxt-ID, Inc.
NXTD
|
86.4 | - | -7.64 % | $ 22.6 M | ||
|
The Brink's Company
BCO
|
0.783 | $ 105.79 | -1.2 % | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
NL Industries
NL
|
97.4 | $ 5.97 | -1.0 % | $ 292 M | ||
|
Brady Corporation
BRC
|
85.7 | $ 77.99 | -0.67 % | $ 3.72 B | ||
|
SuperCom Ltd.
SPCB
|
180 | $ 11.2 | -1.93 % | $ 19.4 M | ||
|
VerifyMe
VRME
|
1.38 | $ 0.77 | -0.97 % | $ 9.72 M | ||
|
BIO-key International
BKYI
|
117 | $ 5.17 | -1.05 % | $ 10.6 M | ||
|
Rekor Systems
REKR
|
62.9 | $ 0.86 | -1.72 % | $ 103 M | ||
|
Universal Security Instruments
UUU
|
56.5 | $ 6.18 | 1.64 % | $ 14.3 M | ||
|
MSA Safety Incorporated
MSA
|
116 | $ 169.8 | -0.08 % | $ 6.66 B | ||
|
Allegion plc
ALLE
|
77.1 | $ 132.82 | -1.12 % | $ 11.4 B | ||
|
ADT
ADT
|
36.3 | $ 6.79 | -1.02 % | $ 5.36 B | ||
|
Resideo Technologies
REZI
|
89.6 | $ 39.56 | -0.53 % | $ 5.89 B |