
Mueller Water Products MWA
$ 24.04
-2.0%
Mueller Water Products Cash Conversion Cycle | MWA
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle Mueller Water Products
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | 142 | 135 | 116 | 110 | 125 | 112 | 105 | 106 | 114 | 109 | 96.4 | 108 | 109 | 103 | 45.6 | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 142 | 45.6 | 110 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle Mueller Water Products
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 152 | - | 125 | 124 | 146 | - | 141 | 136 | 175 | - | 148 | 142 | 138 | - | 54 | 111 | 120 | - | 99.9 | 113 | 124 | 80.9 | 129 | 132 | 151 | 79.9 | 113 | 139 | 134 | 72.2 | 94.5 | 112 | 124 | 70.9 | 91.5 | 114 | 125 | 69 | 90.3 | 162 | 201 | 69.6 | 107 | 127 | 109 | 63.9 | 86 | 109 | 113 | 67.4 | 96.9 | 109 | 111 | 70.3 | 101 | 129 | 149 | 72.8 | 125 | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 201 | 54 | 114 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Industrial machinery industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gates Industrial Corporation plc
GTES
|
125 | $ 24.12 | 2.31 % | $ 6.12 B | ||
|
Flowserve Corporation
FLS
|
30.6 | $ 80.59 | 3.27 % | $ 10.5 B | ||
|
IDEX Corporation
IEX
|
98.4 | $ 226.99 | 1.95 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
Graco
GGG
|
176 | $ 67.87 | -0.15 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Graham Corporation
GHM
|
88.3 | $ 78.04 | 8.4 % | $ 858 M | ||
|
Crane Co.
CR
|
80.6 | $ 201.22 | 1.57 % | $ 11.6 B | ||
|
Barnes Group
B
|
143 | $ 40.48 | 0.32 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR
|
127 | $ 17.32 | -0.02 % | $ 463 M | ||
|
The Middleby Corporation
MIDD
|
166 | $ 136.52 | 4.9 % | $ 6.81 B | ||
|
Helios Technologies
HLIO
|
61.5 | $ 47.39 | -21.27 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
EnPro Industries
NPO
|
43.1 | $ 257.46 | 0.19 % | $ 5.41 B | ||
|
Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation
GTEC
|
-121 | $ 0.51 | 4.34 % | $ 8.23 M | ||
|
Omega Flex
OFLX
|
158 | $ 23.96 | -1.72 % | $ 242 M | ||
|
Raven Industries, Inc.
RAVN
|
-714 | - | - | $ 2.09 B | ||
|
Regal Beloit Corporation
RBC
|
84.8 | - | 1.48 % | $ 6.62 B | ||
|
Standex International Corporation
SXI
|
103 | $ 228.65 | -1.48 % | $ 2.75 B | ||
|
The ExOne Company
XONE
|
2.26 | - | - | $ 593 M | ||
|
SPX FLOW, Inc.
FLOW
|
-8.37 | - | - | $ 3.64 B | ||
|
CSW Industrials
CSWI
|
170 | - | 0.14 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
ITT
ITT
|
93.5 | $ 205.06 | 4.62 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
Chart Industries
GTLS
|
-13.9 | $ 209.9 | - | $ 9.47 B | ||
|
Hillenbrand
HI
|
6.18 | - | - | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Harsco Corporation
HSC
|
43.1 | - | 2.35 % | $ 730 M | ||
|
John Bean Technologies Corporation
JBT
|
68.6 | - | -1.4 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Thermon Group Holdings
THR
|
164 | - | - | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
TPI Composites
TPIC
|
23.2 | - | - | $ 11.4 M | ||
|
Cummins
CMI
|
87.3 | $ 450.46 | 0.55 % | $ 62.1 B | ||
|
Generac Holdings
GNRC
|
150 | $ 176.75 | 2.74 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Hurco Companies
HURC
|
406 | $ 20.29 | -3.88 % | $ 131 M | ||
|
Howmet Aerospace
HWM
|
96.2 | $ 205.85 | 2.61 % | $ 83.2 B | ||
|
A. O. Smith Corporation
AOS
|
47.2 | $ 64.77 | -2.69 % | $ 9.13 B | ||
|
Illinois Tool Works
ITW
|
124 | $ 281.81 | -1.27 % | $ 82.1 B | ||
|
Kadant
KAI
|
76.1 | $ 294.16 | -1.36 % | $ 3.46 B | ||
|
Kornit Digital Ltd.
KRNT
|
256 | $ 16.83 | 2.56 % | $ 758 M | ||
|
Lennox International
LII
|
433 | $ 341.97 | -2.06 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
3M Company
MMM
|
73.5 | $ 185.12 | -1.38 % | $ 99.5 B | ||
|
Nordson Corporation
NDSN
|
104 | $ 309.8 | -0.22 % | $ 17.5 B | ||
|
Parker-Hannifin Corporation
PH
|
71.2 | $ 917.46 | 2.8 % | $ 116 B | ||
|
CVD Equipment Corporation
CVV
|
54.9 | $ 3.96 | 9.56 % | $ 27.2 M | ||
|
Pentair plc
PNR
|
49.1 | $ 68.13 | -2.36 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
Rockwell Automation
ROK
|
113 | $ 375.58 | -1.53 % | $ 42.3 B | ||
|
Roper Technologies
ROP
|
63.3 | $ 476.66 | -2.91 % | $ 51.2 B | ||
|
Emerson Electric Co.
EMR
|
263 | $ 162.37 | -0.19 % | $ 91.6 B | ||
|
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.
EPAC
|
96.5 | $ 38.83 | -0.91 % | $ 2.01 B |