
MYR Group MYRG
$ 467.46
-1.19%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-29-2026
MYR Group Total Assets 2011-2026 | MYRG
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets MYR Group
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.64 B | 1.49 B | 1.58 B | 1.4 B | 1.12 B | 996 M | 1.01 B | 749 M | 604 M | 573 M | 525 M | 520 M | 525 M | 466 M | 413 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 B | 413 M | 907 M |
Quarterly Total Assets MYR Group
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.67 B | 1.64 B | 1.59 B | 1.52 B | 1.57 B | 1.59 B | 1.58 B | 1.58 B | 1.58 B | 1.56 B | 1.46 B | 1.36 B | 1.4 B | 1.33 B | - | 1.21 B | 1.12 B | 1.06 B | 1.05 B | 1.02 B | 996 M | 996 M | 996 M | 996 M | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 1.01 B | 749 M | 749 M | 749 M | 749 M | 604 M | 604 M | 604 M | 604 M | 573 M | 573 M | 573 M | 573 M | 525 M | 525 M | 525 M | 525 M | 520 M | 520 M | 520 M | 520 M | 525 M | 525 M | 525 M | 525 M | 466 M | 466 M | 466 M | 466 M | 413 M | 413 M | 413 M | 413 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 B | 413 M | 889 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Engineering construction industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
DRTT
|
103 M | - | -0.36 % | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
Atlas Technical Consultants
ATCX
|
487 M | - | 0.66 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
ПАОДжиТиЭл
GTLC
|
21.9 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Granite Construction Incorporated
GVA
|
2.17 B | $ 138.55 | -1.69 % | $ 6.16 B | ||
|
KBR
KBR
|
6.58 B | $ 30.06 | -2.66 % | $ 3.88 B | ||
|
Johnson Controls International plc
JCI
|
37.9 B | $ 143.08 | -1.34 % | $ 93.3 B | ||
|
ENGlobal Corporation
ENG
|
18.8 M | - | -15.62 % | $ 5.57 M | ||
|
Aegion Corporation
AEGN
|
901 M | - | - | $ 922 M | ||
|
Dycom Industries
DY
|
5.98 B | $ 437.37 | -3.02 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM
|
2.54 B | $ 113.33 | -1.96 % | $ 5.97 B | ||
|
RCM Technologies
RCMT
|
134 M | $ 23.12 | -20.17 % | $ 172 M | ||
|
Comfort Systems USA
FIX
|
6.44 B | $ 1 992.74 | -2.4 % | $ 70.4 B | ||
|
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GLDD
|
1.29 B | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Ameresco
AMRC
|
4.16 B | $ 33.03 | -0.75 % | $ 1.73 B | ||
|
Hill International
HIL
|
283 M | - | - | $ 191 M | ||
|
Sterling Construction Company
STRL
|
2.63 B | $ 848.84 | -4.52 % | $ 25.9 B | ||
|
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives
IEA
|
900 M | - | - | $ 667 M | ||
|
Argan
AGX
|
1.19 B | $ 722.31 | -2.51 % | $ 9.95 B | ||
|
Stantec
STN
|
7.96 B | $ 77.27 | 6.18 % | $ 8.81 B | ||
|
Tetra Tech
TTEK
|
4.28 B | $ 26.18 | -0.08 % | $ 6.86 B | ||
|
AECOM
ACM
|
12.2 B | $ 71.31 | 0.44 % | $ 9.44 B | ||
|
Limbach Holdings
LMB
|
381 M | $ 72.59 | -3.07 % | $ 840 M | ||
|
IES Holdings
IESC
|
1.6 B | $ 682.2 | -2.15 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
NV5 Global
NVEE
|
1.32 B | - | - | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
MasTec
MTZ
|
9.92 B | $ 414.9 | -4.57 % | $ 32.3 B | ||
|
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
|
415 M | $ 15.04 | -2.84 % | $ 596 M | ||
|
Willdan Group
WLDN
|
544 M | $ 92.12 | 0.5 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Concrete Pumping Holdings
BBCP
|
898 M | $ 7.27 | - | $ 389 M | ||
|
Construction Partners
ROAD
|
3.24 B | $ 118.05 | -5.44 % | $ 6.49 B | ||
|
Quanta Services
PWR
|
24.9 B | $ 769.99 | -1.29 % | $ 115 B | ||
|
EMCOR Group
EME
|
9.29 B | $ 913.11 | -1.82 % | $ 41.1 B | ||
|
APi Group Corporation
APG
|
8.94 B | $ 43.25 | -2.02 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
|
5.16 B | $ 79.49 | -4.24 % | $ 4.19 B | ||
|
TopBuild Corp.
BLD
|
4.74 B | $ 400.76 | -3.0 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
Fluor Corporation
FLR
|
8.24 B | $ 44.36 | -2.48 % | $ 7.28 B | ||
|
Jacobs Engineering Group
J
|
11.3 B | $ 110.51 | -2.0 % | $ 13.4 B |