Export financials
NextCure (NXTC)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

NextCure Financial Statements 2025-2011 | NXTC
Annual Financial Statements NextCure
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
36 M | 1.79 M | 46.8 M | 43.6 M | 154 M | 319 M | 665 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
2.84 M | 2.33 M | 27.8 M | 27.7 M | 27.6 M | 27.5 M | 15.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
12.7 | 0.77 | 1.68 | 1.57 | 5.57 | 11.6 | 42.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-55.8 M | -55.7 M | -62.7 M | -74.7 M | -69.4 M | -36.6 M | -33.7 M | -22.8 M | -15.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | 22.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | 22.4 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-57.6 M | -59.7 M | -67.6 M | -75.9 M | -70.8 M | -41.2 M | -37.5 M | -23.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
1.77 M | 4.09 M | 4.91 M | 1.18 M | 1.38 M | 183 K | 209 K | 25 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-55.4 M | -56.8 M | -63.9 M | -71.8 M | -66.5 M | -37.8 M | -34.8 M | -21.5 M | -15 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
57.6 M | 59.7 M | 67.6 M | 75.9 M | 70.8 M | 63.6 M | 43.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
12.7 M | 15.7 M | 19.7 M | 21.7 M | 20.6 M | 17 M | 9.61 M | 3.41 M | 2.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement NextCure
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
5.31 M | 5.24 M | 2.68 M | 2.37 M | 28 M | 2.33 M | 2.33 M | 2.33 M | 27.9 M | 27.9 M | 27.8 M | 27.8 M | 27.8 M | 27.8 M | 27.7 M | 27.7 M | 27.7 M | 27.7 M | 27.6 M | 27.6 M | 27.6 M | 27.6 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | 22.7 M | 13.5 M | 1.38 M | 1.37 M | 1.37 M | 1.37 M | 1.37 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-14.9 M | -9.8 M | -8.62 M | -26.8 M | -11 M | - | -11.5 M | -15.4 M | -17.1 M | - | -14.3 M | -17.9 M | -16.1 M | - | -18.9 M | -17.9 M | -20.6 M | - | -17.9 M | -18 M | -16.5 M | - | -16.4 M | -14.5 M | 9.73 M | - | -8.43 M | -8.22 M | -6.16 M | - | -5.71 M | -5.23 M | -5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.4 M | 22.4 M | 22.4 M | - | 1.58 M | 1.4 M | 1.36 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-15.1 M | -10.1 M | -8.94 M | -27.3 M | -11.6 M | - | -12.5 M | -16.5 M | -18.3 M | - | -15.6 M | -19.2 M | -17.1 M | - | -19.2 M | -18.1 M | -20.8 M | - | -18.5 M | -18 M | -17.2 M | - | -17.4 M | -15.8 M | 8.21 M | - | -9.7 M | -8.96 M | -6.82 M | - | -5.82 M | -5.3 M | -5.01 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
202 K | 309 K | 321 K | 484 K | 646 K | - | 955 K | 1.09 M | 1.2 M | - | 1.32 M | 1.3 M | 975 K | - | 328 K | 208 K | 169 K | - | 578 K | -35 K | 701 K | - | 1.03 M | 1.29 M | 1.52 M | - | 56 K | 57 K | 42 K | - | 7 K | 6 K | 7 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-15.1 M | -10.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -19.2 M | -18.1 M | -20.8 M | - | -18.5 M | -18 M | -16.1 M | - | -15 M | -14.3 M | 8.96 M | - | -8.91 M | -8.37 M | -6.25 M | - | -5.42 M | -4.91 M | -4.63 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
15.1 M | 10.1 M | 8.94 M | 27.3 M | 11.6 M | - | 12.5 M | 16.5 M | 18.3 M | - | 15.6 M | 19.2 M | 17.1 M | - | 19.2 M | 18.1 M | 20.8 M | - | 18.5 M | 18 M | 17.2 M | - | 17.4 M | 15.8 M | 14.2 M | - | 11.3 M | 10.4 M | 8.17 M | - | 5.82 M | 5.3 M | 5.01 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
2.59 M | 3.27 M | 2.81 M | 3.2 M | 3.73 M | - | 3.72 M | 4.08 M | 4.36 M | - | 4.61 M | 5.71 M | 5.42 M | - | 5.71 M | 5.3 M | 5.75 M | - | 4.91 M | 6.01 M | 4.85 M | - | 4.66 M | 4.67 M | 3.59 M | - | 2.62 M | 2.71 M | 1.66 M | - | 925 K | 866 K | 799 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements NextCure NXTCFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting NextCure plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Immune SA
ACIU
|
$ 2.11 | -7.86 % | $ 213 M | ||
|
Aldeyra Therapeutics
ALDX
|
$ 0.61 | -5.56 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Aptose Biosciences
APTO
|
- | -45.71 % | $ 1.2 M | ||
|
AIM ImmunoTech
AIM
|
$ 0.15 | -4.97 % | $ 243 K | ||
|
Ascendis Pharma A/S
ASND
|
$ 252.45 | -2.12 % | $ 15.3 B | ||
|
ANI Pharmaceuticals
ANIP
|
$ 69.63 | -2.83 % | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Actinium Pharmaceuticals
ATNM
|
$ 1.31 | -7.09 % | $ 40.9 M | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
$ 1.24 | -10.14 % | $ 330 M | ||
|
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
|
$ 74.33 | -4.57 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals
BCRX
|
$ 7.51 | -8.92 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Bicycle Therapeutics plc
BCYC
|
$ 3.49 | -6.18 % | $ 242 M | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
$ 0.75 | -11.77 % | $ 87.9 M | ||
|
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
|
$ 27.01 | -20.69 % | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Cellectis S.A.
CLLS
|
$ 1.01 | -13.68 % | $ 101 M | ||
|
BeyondSpring
BYSI
|
$ 0.65 | -4.9 % | $ 26.7 M | ||
|
Alkermes plc
ALKS
|
$ 44.51 | -3.01 % | $ 7.33 B | ||
|
Altimmune
ALT
|
$ 1.97 | -7.31 % | $ 174 M | ||
|
Cardiff Oncology
CRDF
|
$ 0.76 | -13.05 % | $ 50.8 M | ||
|
Citius Pharmaceuticals
CTXR
|
$ 0.55 | -0.07 % | $ 6.09 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
$ 9.34 | -14.08 % | $ 256 M | ||
|
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals
ARWR
|
$ 57.46 | -6.8 % | $ 7.69 B | ||
|
Atara Biotherapeutics
ATRA
|
$ 8.04 | -3.94 % | $ 101 M | ||
|
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals
AUPH
|
$ 16.17 | -5.49 % | $ 2.17 B | ||
|
Cullinan Management
CGEM
|
$ 11.08 | -11.27 % | $ 668 M | ||
|
BioNTech SE
BNTX
|
$ 85.83 | -5.37 % | $ 20.7 B | ||
|
Replimune Group
REPL
|
$ 20.15 | -2.61 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Collegium Pharmaceutical
COLL
|
$ 25.17 | 6.34 % | $ 797 M | ||
|
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings
CRBP
|
$ 2.84 | -20.45 % | $ 37.8 M | ||
|
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd.
ENLV
|
$ 1.27 | -8.63 % | $ 58 M | ||
|
AnaptysBio
ANAB
|
$ 45.61 | -4.0 % | $ 1.32 B | ||
|
Assembly Biosciences
ASMB
|
$ 19.94 | 0.35 % | $ 224 M | ||
|
Adagene
ADAG
|
$ 2.02 | -16.18 % | $ 119 M | ||
|
Benitec Biopharma
BNTC
|
$ 8.67 | -6.57 % | $ 404 M | ||
|
Denali Therapeutics
DNLI
|
$ 19.67 | -6.15 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Amarin Corporation plc
AMRN
|
$ 11.56 | -5.63 % | $ 4.8 B | ||
|
Editas Medicine
EDIT
|
$ 2.53 | -6.99 % | $ 225 M | ||
|
Agios Pharmaceuticals
AGIO
|
$ 28.28 | -9.88 % | $ 1.64 B | ||
|
Cue Biopharma
CUE
|
$ 18.09 | -8.82 % | $ 1.71 B | ||
|
Equillium
EQ
|
$ 1.32 | -5.71 % | $ 75.6 M | ||
|
Black Diamond Therapeutics
BDTX
|
$ 1.68 | -11.84 % | $ 95.5 M | ||
|
Abeona Therapeutics
ABEO
|
$ 3.91 | -7.35 % | $ 207 M | ||
|
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals
ACAD
|
$ 21.23 | -1.12 % | $ 3.57 B | ||
|
Atossa Therapeutics
ATOS
|
$ 2.04 | -3.77 % | $ 17.6 M | ||
|
Cleveland BioLabs, Inc.
CBLI
|
- | -7.31 % | $ 49 M | ||
|
Five Prime Therapeutics, Inc.
FPRX
|
- | - | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
ADC Therapeutics SA
ADCT
|
$ 1.64 | -3.49 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
Harmony Biosciences Holdings
HRMY
|
$ 32.46 | -5.7 % | $ 1.87 B | ||
|
Ardelyx
ARDX
|
$ 2.98 | -9.57 % | $ 718 M | ||
|
Akebia Therapeutics
AKBA
|
$ 0.43 | -38.22 % | $ 111 M | ||
|
Alector
ALEC
|
$ 2.08 | -8.99 % | $ 214 M |