
Plexus Corp. PLXS
$ 258.43
-1.43%
Quarterly report 2026-Q2
added 05-07-2026
Plexus Corp. Book Value 2011-2026 | PLXS
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Plexus Corp.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.45 B | 1.32 B | 1.21 B | 1.1 B | 1.03 B | 977 M | 866 M | 921 M | 1.03 B | 917 M | 842 M | 781 M | 699 M | 649 M | 559 M | 1.29 B | 1.02 B | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 B | 559 M | 980 M |
Quarterly Book Value Plexus Corp.
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.49 B | 1.48 B | 1.48 B | 1.45 B | 1.42 B | 1.35 B | 1.32 B | 1.32 B | 1.27 B | 1.26 B | 1.27 B | 1.21 B | 1.18 B | 1.18 B | 1.15 B | 1.1 B | - | 1.04 B | 1.01 B | 1.03 B | 1.02 B | 1.03 B | 908 M | 977 M | 977 M | 977 M | - | 866 M | 866 M | 866 M | 905 M | 921 M | 921 M | 921 M | 934 M | 1.03 B | 1.03 B | 1.03 B | 928 M | 917 M | 917 M | 917 M | 792 M | 842 M | 842 M | 842 M | - | 781 M | 781 M | 781 M | 722 M | 699 M | 699 M | 699 M | 1.39 B | 1.41 B | 1.41 B | 1.41 B | 1.29 B | 1.3 B | 1.3 B | 1.3 B | 1.22 B |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 B | 699 M | 1.07 B |
Book Value of other stocks in the Electronic components industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Celestica
CLS
|
1.77 B | $ 358.55 | -6.04 % | $ 2.6 B | ||
|
VIA optronics AG
VIAO
|
55.2 M | - | -4.25 % | $ 997 K | - | |
|
Corning Incorporated
GLW
|
12.3 B | $ 191.81 | -7.92 % | $ 164 B | ||
|
Allied Motion Technologies
AMOT
|
301 M | - | 2.07 % | $ 526 M | ||
|
LightPath Technologies
LPTH
|
49.9 M | $ 11.52 | -5.19 % | $ 471 M | ||
|
Kopin Corporation
KOPN
|
71.7 M | $ 5.05 | -8.51 % | $ 865 M | ||
|
Littelfuse
LFUS
|
2.43 B | $ 446.11 | -3.02 % | $ 11.1 B | ||
|
CPS Technologies Corporation
CPSH
|
24.6 M | $ 4.59 | -6.52 % | $ 70.2 M | ||
|
Methode Electronics
MEI
|
693 M | $ 10.53 | -4.45 % | $ 372 M | ||
|
Atotech Limited
ATC
|
3.5 B | - | 0.04 % | $ 4.41 B | ||
|
Data I/O Corporation
DAIO
|
20.2 M | $ 3.2 | 9.97 % | $ 29.9 M | ||
|
SMTC Corporation
SMTX
|
30.2 M | - | - | $ 172 M | ||
|
Neonode
NEON
|
24.7 M | $ 1.64 | -5.2 % | $ 27.5 M | ||
|
IEC Electronics Corp.
IEC
|
37.3 M | - | - | $ 164 M | ||
|
Jabil
JBL
|
1.52 B | $ 339.82 | -4.08 % | $ 37.2 B | ||
|
Sanmina Corporation
SANM
|
5.86 B | $ 235.34 | -2.77 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Richardson Electronics, Ltd.
RELL
|
159 M | $ 16.96 | -3.09 % | $ 247 M | ||
|
TE Connectivity Ltd.
TEL
|
12.7 B | $ 205.11 | -0.76 % | $ 60.9 B | ||
|
Fabrinet
FN
|
1.98 B | $ 722.04 | -3.35 % | $ 26 B | ||
|
The LGL Group
LGL
|
45.6 M | $ 7.0 | -0.71 % | $ 38.8 M | ||
|
TTM Technologies
TTMI
|
3.84 B | $ 167.35 | -2.63 % | $ 17 B | ||
|
Vicor Corporation
VICR
|
712 M | $ 273.67 | -5.81 % | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
OSI Systems
OSIS
|
951 M | $ 205.4 | -4.85 % | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Bel Fuse Class B
BELFB
|
519 M | $ 256.72 | -4.47 % | $ 3.2 B | ||
|
Research Frontiers Incorporated
REFR
|
934 K | $ 0.8 | -1.11 % | $ 26.9 M | ||
|
Rogers Corporation
ROG
|
1.43 B | $ 139.71 | -2.18 % | $ 2.54 B | ||
|
Benchmark Electronics
BHE
|
1.1 B | $ 84.94 | -2.4 % | $ 3.06 B | ||
|
Flex Ltd.
FLEX
|
5 B | $ 137.86 | -4.0 % | $ 52.5 B | ||
|
SigmaTron International
SGMA
|
56.8 M | - | - | $ 18.4 M | ||
|
CTS Corporation
CTS
|
552 M | $ 58.32 | -4.85 % | $ 1.72 B | ||
|
Amphenol Corporation
APH
|
13.5 B | $ 125.0 | -3.24 % | $ 152 B | ||
|
LSI Industries
LYTS
|
396 M | $ 23.32 | -3.44 % | $ 697 M | ||
|
Bel Fuse Class A
BELFA
|
519 M | $ 230.72 | -4.74 % | $ 3.2 B | ||
|
Nortech Systems Incorporated
NSYS
|
34.5 M | $ 12.41 | 2.48 % | $ 34.5 M |