
Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated PRLD
$ 3.59
1.13%
Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated Shares | PRLD
Annual Shares Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 M | 75.8 M | 60.4 M | 47.4 M | 46 M | 3.19 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 77 M | 3.19 M | 51.6 M |
Quarterly Shares Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 M | 82.5 M | - | 76.1 M | 76 M | 76 M | - | 75.9 M | 75.8 M | 75.7 M | - | 67.6 M | 56.2 M | 47.7 M | - | 47.4 M | 47.3 M | 47.1 M | - | 46.3 M | 46.1 M | 45.1 M | - | 3.19 M | 2.07 M | 1.86 M | - | 1.71 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 82.5 M | 1.71 M | 51.1 M |
Shares of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Shares | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ProQR Therapeutics N.V.
PRQR
|
105 M | $ 1.36 | 1.88 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Ocular Therapeutix
OCUL
|
187 M | $ 6.61 | 2.8 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
PolyPid Ltd.
PYPD
|
16.4 M | $ 6.08 | 7.23 % | $ 99.4 M | ||
|
Outlook Therapeutics
OTLK
|
34.8 M | $ 0.44 | -0.93 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
uniQure N.V.
QURE
|
57.5 M | $ 21.68 | 3.19 % | $ 1.25 B | ||
|
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical
RARE
|
98.6 M | $ 15.48 | -0.58 % | $ 1.53 B | ||
|
Rafael Holdings
RFL
|
51.4 M | $ 1.02 | -4.67 % | $ 52.4 M | ||
|
REGENXBIO
RGNX
|
51.6 M | $ 7.62 | 3.25 % | $ 393 M | ||
|
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
RIGL
|
18 M | $ 39.52 | -13.54 % | $ 711 M | ||
|
Celsion Corporation
CLSN
|
2.12 M | - | -6.63 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
220 M | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Tenax Therapeutics
TENX
|
39.2 M | $ 1.68 | 3.07 % | $ 65.9 M | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
219 M | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
Genfit SA
GNFT
|
49.8 B | - | 2.54 % | $ 160 B | ||
|
Biophytis SA
BPTS
|
543 M | - | -13.47 % | $ 169 M | ||
|
Scholar Rock Holding Corporation
SRRK
|
115 M | $ 46.77 | 2.78 % | $ 5.36 B | ||
|
CureVac N.V.
CVAC
|
224 M | - | - | $ 867 M | ||
|
Spero Therapeutics
SPRO
|
56 M | $ 1.03 | 1.47 % | $ 57.7 M | ||
|
BiondVax Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
BVXV
|
9.34 B | - | 0.74 % | $ 768 M | ||
|
Abcam plc
ABCM
|
229 M | - | - | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Rezolute
RZLT
|
104 M | $ 3.85 | 5.77 % | $ 400 M | ||
|
Midatech Pharma plc
MTP
|
54.9 B | - | -18.52 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Tiziana Life Sciences PLC
TLSA
|
107 M | $ 0.69 | 11.43 % | $ 73.6 M | ||
|
MorphoSys AG
MOR
|
34.3 M | - | 2.43 % | $ 254 M | ||
|
Affimed N.V.
AFMD
|
120 M | - | -34.95 % | $ 21.5 M | ||
|
AnPac Bio-Medical Science Co., Ltd.
ANPC
|
38.2 M | - | -1.58 % | $ 28.1 M | ||
|
Celyad Oncology SA
CYAD
|
22.6 M | - | - | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Seer
SEER
|
63.9 M | $ 1.63 | 0.18 % | $ 90.4 M | ||
|
Gracell Biotechnologies
GRCL
|
338 M | - | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
Stoke Therapeutics
STOK
|
59.2 M | $ 26.51 | 1.69 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
Sutro Biopharma
STRO
|
8.5 M | $ 9.57 | 4.08 % | $ 81.3 M | ||
|
Silence Therapeutics plc
SLN
|
142 M | $ 19.73 | 0.03 % | $ 2.8 B | ||
|
Taysha Gene Therapies
TSHA
|
320 M | $ 4.34 | 6.11 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Soligenix
SNGX
|
5.19 M | $ 0.34 | 0.54 % | $ 1.76 M | ||
|
Spruce Biosciences
SPRB
|
767 K | $ 46.46 | 8.78 % | $ 35.6 M | ||
|
Supernus Pharmaceuticals
SUPN
|
56.5 M | $ 26.14 | -2.24 % | $ 1.48 B | ||
|
Galapagos NV
GLPG
|
65.9 M | - | - | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
Savara
SVRA
|
222 M | $ 4.82 | 9.93 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Viking Therapeutics
VKTX
|
113 M | $ 26.86 | 4.15 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
Teligent, Inc.
TLGT
|
5.59 M | - | -13.85 % | $ 16.1 M | ||
|
Viela Bio, Inc.
VIE
|
12.3 M | - | - | $ 2.91 B | ||
|
TG Therapeutics
TGTX
|
144 M | $ 59.78 | 3.1 % | $ 8.63 B | ||
|
Aphria Inc.
APHA
|
258 M | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.87 B | ||
|
Aerpio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ARPO
|
42.1 M | - | -0.90 % | $ 104 M | ||
|
Chiasma, Inc.
CHMA
|
52.2 M | - | -6.00 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Wave Life Sciences Ltd.
WVE
|
169 M | $ 3.37 | 4.66 % | $ 568 M | ||
|
Adamas Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ADMS
|
27.7 M | - | - | $ 376 M | ||
|
Cellect Biotechnology Ltd.
APOP
|
213 M | - | 0.38 % | $ 12.9 M |