
AVITA Medical RCEL
$ 4.36
6.08%
Annual report 2025
added 02-12-2026
AVITA Medical Cash Conversion Cycle 2011-2026 | RCEL
Annual Cash Conversion Cycle AVITA Medical
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 256 | 313 | 222 | 164 | 380 | -332 | 223 | 2.29 K | 674 | 580 | -19.1 | 532 | 44.3 | 47.8 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 K | -332 | 384 |
Quarterly Cash Conversion Cycle AVITA Medical
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280 | 311 | - | 229 | 347 | 446 | - | 199 | 161 | 170 | - | 156 | 166 | 141 | - | 191 | 104 | 112 | 258 | 177 | 162 | 74 | - | 74.4 | 93.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 446 | 74 | 193 |
Cash Conversion Cycle of other stocks in the Medical devices industry
| Issuer | Cash Conversion Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apyx Medical Corporation
APYX
|
208 | $ 3.89 | 6.06 % | $ 160 M | ||
|
GenMark Diagnostics, Inc.
GNMK
|
104 | - | - | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
151 | $ 4.17 | 0.6 % | $ 156 M | ||
|
Lianluo Smart Limited
LLIT
|
94.1 | - | 24.59 % | $ 44.8 M | ||
|
Allied Healthcare Products
AHPI
|
271 | - | 3.58 % | $ 2.21 M | ||
|
Obalon Therapeutics, Inc.
OBLN
|
174 | - | -5.86 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Apollo Endosurgery
APEN
|
156 | - | - | $ 475 M | ||
|
Alphatec Holdings
ATEC
|
240 | $ 7.27 | -3.32 % | $ 1.09 B | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
-81.2 | - | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
335 | - | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Axonics Modulation Technologies
AXNX
|
299 | - | - | $ 3.31 B | ||
|
Helius Medical Technologies
HSDT
|
18.2 | $ 2.21 | -0.68 % | $ 1.34 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
607 | - | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
129 | - | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
KIDS
|
714 | $ 17.71 | -0.56 % | $ 415 M | ||
|
Conformis
CFMS
|
165 | - | - | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
LENSAR
LNSR
|
85.4 | $ 5.51 | -2.3 % | $ 65.9 M | ||
|
ClearPoint Neuro
CLPT
|
217 | $ 12.41 | -3.2 % | $ 351 M | ||
|
Cardiovascular Systems
CSII
|
172 | - | 0.15 % | $ 844 M | ||
|
CryoLife, Inc.
CRY
|
183 | - | -4.14 % | $ 702 M | ||
|
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO
|
104 | $ 0.61 | 0.16 % | $ 38 M | ||
|
LivaNova PLC
LIVN
|
113 | $ 72.24 | 0.53 % | $ 3.94 B | ||
|
Delcath Systems
DCTH
|
258 | $ 11.56 | 0.7 % | $ 414 M | ||
|
Soliton, Inc.
SOLY
|
-67.9 | - | -1.42 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories, Inc.
HJLI
|
9.86 | - | -1.98 % | $ 98.3 M | ||
|
Itamar Medical Ltd.
ITMR
|
-227 | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Orthofix Medical
OFIX
|
241 | $ 11.72 | 0.6 % | $ 464 M | ||
|
Misonix, Inc.
MSON
|
28.8 | - | - | $ 462 M | ||
|
Neovasc
NVCN
|
81.2 | - | - | $ 111 M | ||
|
IRIDEX Corporation
IRIX
|
105 | $ 1.03 | - | $ 17.4 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
80.5 | - | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Eargo
EAR
|
32.7 | - | - | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
Myomo
MYO
|
82.3 | $ 0.83 | -0.82 % | $ 34.7 M | ||
|
Electromed
ELMD
|
180 | $ 26.97 | -0.33 % | $ 228 M | ||
|
Butterfly Network
BFLY
|
815 | $ 4.18 | 0.36 % | $ 885 M | ||
|
Intersect ENT, Inc.
XENT
|
45.4 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
-29.6 | - | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
Profound Medical Corp.
PROF
|
594 | $ 6.98 | 1.82 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Insulet Corporation
PODD
|
187 | $ 152.77 | -0.9 % | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
GBS
GBS
|
204 | - | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
Globus Medical
GMED
|
314 | $ 79.44 | 2.08 % | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
Sintx Technologies
SINT
|
279 | $ 2.37 | 0.4 % | $ 6.57 M | ||
|
CONMED Corporation
CNMD
|
212 | $ 36.37 | -1.05 % | $ 1.13 B | ||
|
Stryker Corporation
SYK
|
337 | $ 283.81 | -0.57 % | $ 108 B | ||
|
Inspire Medical Systems
INSP
|
248 | $ 44.68 | 0.95 % | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
Integer Holdings Corporation
ITGR
|
96.8 | $ 87.68 | -0.48 % | $ 3.05 B | ||
|
Invacare Corporation
IVC
|
214 | - | - | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation
EW
|
283 | $ 78.93 | -1.26 % | $ 46.2 B | ||
|
TransMedics Group
TMDX
|
111 | $ 66.89 | -1.33 % | $ 2.27 B |