
RadNet RDNT
$ 52.39
-1.95%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-11-2026
RadNet Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | RDNT
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables RadNet
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 M | 186 M | 164 M | 166 M | 135 M | 130 M | 155 M | 149 M | 156 M | 10.5 M | 163 M | 148 M | 8.6 M | 129 M | 8.33 M | 96.1 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 200 M | 8.33 M | 125 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables RadNet
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 M | 211 M | 200 M | 200 M | 186 M | 199 M | 195 M | 190 M | 164 M | 168 M | 174 M | 176 M | 166 M | 173 M | 166 M | 160 M | 135 M | 152 M | 157 M | 147 M | 130 M | 130 M | 130 M | 130 M | 155 M | 155 M | 155 M | 155 M | 149 M | 149 M | 149 M | 149 M | 156 M | 156 M | 156 M | 156 M | 164 M | 164 M | 164 M | 164 M | 5.67 M | 163 M | 163 M | 163 M | 7.44 M | 148 M | 148 M | 148 M | 8.6 M | 134 M | 134 M | 134 M | 8.6 M | 129 M | 129 M | 129 M | 8.33 M | 128 M | 128 M | 128 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 211 M | 5.67 M | 145 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
88.2 M | $ 17.26 | -7.0 % | $ 181 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
190 K | $ 1.34 | -17.79 % | $ 1.78 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
69 M | $ 15.78 | -2.53 % | $ 477 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
1.17 B | $ 112.09 | -1.02 % | $ 34.1 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
43.4 M | $ 19.05 | 0.9 % | $ 552 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
114 M | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
1.21 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
2.42 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
735 M | $ 139.97 | -2.28 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
2.15 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
5.65 M | $ 1.8 | -5.26 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
42.6 M | $ 19.83 | -3.22 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
6.54 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
359 M | $ 94.74 | -2.0 % | $ 6.39 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
1.42 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
402 M | $ 419.82 | 0.16 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
778 M | $ 1 043.89 | 0.19 % | $ 21.5 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
115 M | $ 3.6 | -0.69 % | $ 333 M | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
416 M | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
159 M | $ 8.28 | -0.96 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
2.58 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
11.1 M | $ 18.46 | -2.48 % | $ 413 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
709 M | $ 157.18 | -1.33 % | $ 7.79 B | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
244 M | $ 186.22 | -5.43 % | $ 18.3 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
3.99 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
299 M | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
138 M | $ 92.95 | -5.79 % | $ 11.7 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
127 K | $ 5.73 | -1.55 % | $ 239 M | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
16.2 M | $ 6.47 | -3.64 % | $ 577 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
29.5 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
1.34 B | $ 117.95 | 0.73 % | $ 9.73 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
28.2 M | $ 52.99 | -0.01 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
381 M | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
57 M | $ 49.3 | -6.89 % | $ 2.95 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
731 K | $ 2.31 | -4.04 % | $ 5.31 M | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
2.1 B | $ 251.18 | -1.12 % | $ 20.9 B | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
8.9 B | $ 439.31 | -1.97 % | $ 166 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
76 K | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
829 M | $ 331.34 | -0.56 % | $ 19.7 B | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
153 M | $ 8.27 | -1.9 % | $ 1.79 B |