
Recro Pharma REPH
Recro Pharma Book Value | REPH
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Recro Pharma
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.7 M | 59.9 M | 42.1 M | -14.1 M | -6.71 M | -19.5 M | 28.8 M | 71.6 M | 40.4 M | 18.9 M | -12.1 M | -15.6 M | -13.6 M |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 71.6 M | -19.5 M | 18.4 M |
Quarterly Book Value Recro Pharma
| 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.3 M | 54.3 M | 56 M | 59.9 M | 35.2 M | 37.3 M | 39.2 M | 42.1 M | 44.5 M | 26.4 M | -8.72 M | -14.1 M | -15.1 M | -15.4 M | -12.2 M | -6.71 M | -19.9 M | -18.7 M | -19 M | -19.5 M | 13.5 M | 24.5 M | 24.6 M | 28.8 M | 49.6 M | 57 M | 64.4 M | 71.6 M | 40.6 M | 31.3 M | 35 M | 40.4 M | 28.4 M | 14.7 M | 15.3 M | 18.9 M | 22.2 M | 26.8 M | 29.4 M | -12.1 M | -12.1 M | -12.1 M | -12.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 71.6 M | -19.9 M | 20.8 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Drug manufacturers industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Agile Therapeutics
AGRX
|
-16.3 M | - | 10.11 % | $ 58.2 M | ||
|
Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc
AVDL
|
73.8 M | - | - | $ 2.06 B | ||
|
Organogenesis Holdings
ORGO
|
434 M | $ 0.84 | 0.19 % | $ 106 M | ||
|
Evoke Pharma
EVOK
|
7.04 M | - | - | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Pacira BioSciences
PCRX
|
693 M | $ 36.43 | 0.03 % | $ 1.62 B | ||
|
Perrigo Company plc
PRGO
|
2.94 B | $ 15.83 | 0.83 % | $ 2.19 B | ||
|
Rockwell Medical
RMTI
|
37 M | $ 7.76 | 2.04 % | $ 279 M | ||
|
Solid Biosciences
SLDB
|
180 M | $ 6.65 | 7.52 % | $ 582 M | ||
|
Sundial Growers
SNDL
|
1.1 B | $ 1.42 | 2.54 % | $ 366 M | ||
|
Tilray
TLRY
|
1.59 B | $ 2.91 | 3.56 % | $ 325 M | ||
|
Aerie Pharmaceuticals
AERI
|
-17.3 M | - | - | $ 754 M | ||
|
Alimera Sciences
ALIM
|
46.2 M | - | - | $ 142 M | ||
|
Veru
VERU
|
18.3 M | $ 2.14 | 3.88 % | $ 31.3 M | ||
|
Viatris
VTRS
|
14.7 B | $ 19.72 | 5.03 % | $ 22.9 B | ||
|
Adamis Pharmaceuticals Corporation
ADMP
|
-651 K | - | 0.86 % | $ 117 M | ||
|
cbdMD
YCBD
|
7.23 M | $ 0.42 | 6.96 % | $ 1.69 M | ||
|
China Pharma Holdings
CPHI
|
22.7 M | $ 0.57 | 8.66 % | $ 2.45 M | ||
|
Lannett Company
LCI
|
-251 M | - | 1.15 % | $ 7.11 M | ||
|
Zynerba Pharmaceuticals
ZYNE
|
46.2 M | - | - | $ 55.5 M | ||
|
Eagle Pharmaceuticals
EGRX
|
234 M | - | -39.89 % | $ 27.7 M | ||
|
PetIQ
PETQ
|
868 M | - | 1.64 % | $ 400 M | ||
|
Tricida
TCDA
|
218 K | - | - | $ 3.25 M | ||
|
DURECT Corporation
DRRX
|
18.3 M | - | - | $ 50.1 M | ||
|
Athenex
ATNX
|
-24.2 M | - | -23.39 % | $ 1.76 M | ||
|
PLx Pharma
PLXP
|
51.7 M | - | -27.8 % | $ 2.56 M | ||
|
Catalent
CTLT
|
3.6 B | - | - | $ 11.5 B | ||
|
Endo International plc
ENDP
|
5.14 B | - | - | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
OptiNose
OPTN
|
-40.4 M | - | - | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Radius Health
RDUS
|
-252 M | - | - | $ 1.42 B | ||
|
Canopy Growth Corporation
CGC
|
698 M | $ 0.65 | -3.6 % | $ 194 M | ||
|
Aurora Cannabis
ACB
|
609 M | $ 5.24 | 0.87 % | $ 287 M | ||
|
Harrow Health
HROW
|
52.1 M | $ 26.86 | 3.15 % | $ 987 M | ||
|
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals
CPIX
|
24.5 M | $ 5.26 | 4.99 % | $ 78.1 M | ||
|
Relmada Therapeutics
RLMD
|
86.5 M | $ 3.92 | 3.98 % | $ 155 M | ||
|
Emergent BioSolutions
EBS
|
523 M | $ 6.04 | 3.25 % | $ 323 M | ||
|
Cronos Group
CRON
|
1.14 B | $ 3.62 | -2.82 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Evolus
EOLS
|
-23.1 M | $ 6.86 | 0.88 % | $ 442 M | ||
|
Bausch Health Companies
BHC
|
377 M | $ 8.19 | 2.7 % | $ 3.04 B | ||
|
OrganiGram Holdings
OGI
|
306 M | $ 0.88 | -5.39 % | $ 83.9 M | ||
|
SCYNEXIS
SCYX
|
49.4 M | $ 3.51 | 6.21 % | $ 175 M | ||
|
HEXO Corp.
HEXO
|
314 M | - | 2.45 % | $ 38.1 M | ||
|
Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)
CALT
|
1.86 B | - | -0.1 % | $ 2.03 B | ||
|
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals
SNOA
|
3.1 M | $ 1.12 | 5.1 % | $ 1.89 M | ||
|
TherapeuticsMD
TXMD
|
26.9 M | $ 1.7 | -0.58 % | $ 19.7 M | ||
|
AcelRx Pharmaceuticals
ACRX
|
17 M | - | 7.5 % | $ 6.35 M | ||
|
Assertio Holdings
ASRT
|
94 M | - | - | $ 150 M | ||
|
Jupiter Wellness
JUPW
|
35 M | - | - | $ 33.6 M | ||
|
Neoleukin Therapeutics
NLTX
|
265 M | - | - | $ 193 M | ||
|
ProPhase Labs
PRPH
|
3.51 M | - | - | $ 5.07 M |