Export financials
Arcadia Biosciences (RKDA)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Arcadia Biosciences Cash Flow 2025-2011 | RKDA
Brief cash flow overview of Arcadia Biosciences
This overview follows the five latest available annual observations in the 2021–2025 interval.
At the end of the period, operations consumed -$4.7 million rather than generating cash. This profile calls for caution.
Only 0 of five annual observations were positive, indicating weak repeatability.
Estimated working capital fell by $4.2 million, releasing resources equal to about 86.6% of latest revenue.
Cash flow takeaway
Arcadia Biosciences's cash flows remain vulnerable. Negative or unstable generation materially reduces financial flexibility.
Annual Cash Flow Arcadia Biosciences
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
-4.74 M | -9.63 M | -15.3 M | -14 M | -25.9 M | -30.2 M | -17.2 M | -13.6 M | -14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
32 K | 58 K | 111 K | 439 K | 929 K | 632 K | 194 K | 154 K | 279 K | 304 K | 294 K | 358 K | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
1.45 M | 703 K | 485 K | 905 K | 1.41 M | 726 K | 492 K | 285 K | 366 K | 222 K | 424 K | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
425 K | 1.18 M | 506 K | 1.2 M | 1.37 M | 1.41 M | 602 K | 165 K | 1.23 M | 349 K | 706 K | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
1.21 M | 904 K | 837 K | 2.32 M | 4.43 M | 3.81 M | 1.79 M | 181 K | 229 K | 252 K | 294 K | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Arcadia Biosciences
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | -1.1 M | - | - | - | -1.59 M | - | - | - | -3.21 M | - | - | - | -3.47 M | - | -11.6 M | -8.25 M | -4.88 M | - | -19.2 M | -10.9 M | -4.71 M | - | -30.2 M | -30.2 M | -30.2 M | - | -17.2 M | -17.2 M | -17.2 M | - | -13.6 M | -13.6 M | -13.6 M | - | -11.3 M | -8.92 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
15 K | 8 K | - | 2 K | 15 K | 13 K | - | 7 K | 17 K | 51 K | - | 89 K | 29 K | 71 K | - | 77 K | 128 K | 149 K | - | 737 K | 484 K | 236 K | - | 395 K | 182 K | 74 K | - | 133 K | 77 K | 34 K | - | 123 K | 98 K | 52 K | - | 215 K | 146 K | 81 K | - | 227 K | 147 K | 67 K | - | 210 K | 141 K | 72 K | - | 272 K | 183 K | 94 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
- | - | 703 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.41 M | - | - | - | 726 K | - | - | - | 492 K | - | - | - | 285 K | - | - | - | 366 K | - | - | - | 222 K | - | - | - | 424 K | - | - | - | 244 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
425 K | 425 K | 506 K | 831 K | 1.26 M | 1.62 M | 1.18 M | 882 K | 840 K | 760 K | 506 K | 304 K | 630 K | 923 K | 1.22 M | 2.73 M | 3.85 M | 2.77 M | 1.37 M | 1.45 M | 1.15 M | 1.11 M | 1.41 M | 1.41 M | 1.41 M | 1.41 M | 602 K | 602 K | 602 K | 602 K | 165 K | 165 K | 165 K | 165 K | 1.23 M | 1.23 M | 1.23 M | 1.23 M | 349 K | 349 K | 349 K | 349 K | 706 K | 706 K | 706 K | 706 K | 1.04 M | 1.04 M | 1.04 M | 1.04 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
1.21 M | 840 K | 904 K | 1.46 M | 1.49 M | 1.28 M | 904 K | 835 K | 978 K | 1.83 M | 837 K | 2.66 M | 3.16 M | 2.59 M | 2.32 M | 3.34 M | 3.28 M | 3.24 M | 4.43 M | 5.45 M | 3.9 M | 2.66 M | 3.81 M | 3.81 M | 3.81 M | 3.81 M | 1.79 M | 1.79 M | 1.79 M | 1.79 M | 181 K | 181 K | 181 K | 181 K | 229 K | 229 K | 229 K | 229 K | 252 K | 252 K | 252 K | 252 K | 294 K | 294 K | 294 K | 294 K | 424 K | 424 K | 424 K | 424 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Arcadia Biosciences, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Agricultural inputs sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Corteva
CTVA
|
$ 12.88 | 0.16 % | $ 8.76 B | ||
|
ICL Group Ltd
ICL
|
$ 4.97 | 1.4 % | $ 6.41 B | ||
|
American Vanguard Corporation
AVD
|
$ 1.06 | 8.7 % | $ 30.1 M | ||
|
CF Industries Holdings
CF
|
$ 120.85 | 0.9 % | $ 19.6 B | ||
|
FMC Corporation
FMC
|
$ 5.66 | 0.8 % | $ 709 M | ||
|
Marrone Bio Innovations
MBII
|
- | -5.9 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Yield10 Bioscience
YTEN
|
- | 15.32 % | $ 46.6 M | ||
|
The Mosaic Company
MOS
|
$ 18.82 | 0.16 % | $ 5.97 B | ||
|
Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.
BIOX
|
$ 0.28 | 0.36 % | $ 17.7 M | ||
|
Origin Agritech Limited
SEED
|
$ 0.97 | 32.54 % | $ 7.27 M | ||
|
The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company
SMG
|
$ 54.57 | 0.63 % | $ 3.14 B | ||
|
CVR Partners, LP
UAN
|
$ 126.36 | 3.5 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Intrepid Potash
IPI
|
$ 32.36 | 0.28 % | $ 421 M | ||
|
Nutrien Ltd.
NTR
|
$ 71.26 | 2.41 % | $ 34.7 B | ||
|
China Green Agriculture
CGA
|
- | 0.51 % | $ 27.6 M |