
ResMed RMD
$ 204.64
1.03%
Annual report 2022
added 08-12-2022
ResMed Current Ratio 2011-2026 | RMD
Annual Current Ratio ResMed
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.57 | 2.19 | 2.06 | 2.08 | 4.57 | 2.22 | 5.4 | 5.77 | 2.52 | 5.38 | 6.19 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 6.19 | 2.06 | 3.66 |
Quarterly Current Ratio ResMed
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 3.02 | 2.98 | 2.78 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 2.68 | 2.38 | 2.19 | 2.19 | 2.08 | 2.04 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.03 | 2.63 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.31 | 2.42 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.06 | 2.14 | 2.09 | 2.09 | 3.13 | 2.84 | 3.67 | 3.66 | 3.15 | 3.52 | 3.92 | 3.92 | 3.32 | 3.64 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 4.03 | 4.11 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.25 | 5.01 | 6.12 | 6.12 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 6.12 | 2.02 | 3.11 |
Current Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Current Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
2.98 | $ 60.79 | 0.68 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
14.5 | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
1.18 | $ 115.17 | 0.88 % | $ 3.69 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
5.82 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
3.55 | $ 121.75 | -1.01 % | $ 3 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
2.53 | $ 3.89 | -2.26 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
6.74 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
8.13 | $ 426.62 | -0.34 % | $ 152 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
2.77 | $ 99.14 | -0.36 % | $ 2.24 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
3.31 | $ 64.53 | 0.8 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
1.67 | $ 178.4 | 0.03 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
2 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
3.6 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
2.68 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
1.43 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
1.81 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
1.41 | $ 23.88 | 0.13 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
1.4 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
0.916 | $ 6.3 | -2.02 % | $ 53.4 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
2.2 | $ 56.86 | -0.4 % | $ 2.86 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
4.2 | $ 31.88 | -0.42 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
2.87 | $ 215.75 | -0.17 % | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
1.82 | $ 130.11 | -0.13 % | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
4.45 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
1.96 | $ 142.59 | 0.3 % | $ 6.91 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
2.33 | $ 8.53 | -1.24 % | $ 176 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
20.4 | $ 1.92 | 3.51 % | $ 87.9 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
1.56 | $ 0.34 | -0.15 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
2.44 | $ 62.51 | -0.08 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
37.4 | $ 63.24 | -0.72 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
3.9 | $ 302.94 | 0.92 % | $ 21.9 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
6.81 | $ 24.97 | -7.88 % | $ 1.68 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
1.33 | $ 10.04 | -3.6 % | $ 2 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
2.09 | $ 0.69 | - | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
2.49 | $ 59.29 | 1.09 % | $ 195 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
10.2 | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
11.9 | $ 20.77 | -1.36 % | $ 992 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
1.56 | $ 1.88 | -3.34 % | $ 171 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
1.44 | $ 17.56 | -1.29 % | $ 9.01 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
4.03 | $ 28.64 | 1.72 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
1.21 | $ 5.48 | -0.69 % | $ 243 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
15.1 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
2.88 | $ 11.01 | -0.18 % | $ 450 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
1.18 | $ 143.69 | -0.57 % | $ 41.3 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
3.97 | $ 3.21 | -3.94 % | $ 34.1 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
6.47 | $ 3.04 | 3.05 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
3.5 | $ 105.54 | 2.09 % | $ 5.93 M |