
InfuSystem Holdings INFU
$ 8.61
4.87%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-08-2026
InfuSystem Holdings Current Ratio 2011-2026 | INFU
Annual Current Ratio InfuSystem Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.93 | 1.98 | 1.72 | 0.884 | 1.19 | 1.42 | 1.26 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 1.22 | 1.45 | 0.996 | 2.88 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 0.884 | 1.62 |
Quarterly Current Ratio InfuSystem Holdings
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.28 | 2.18 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 1.97 | 1.99 | 2.03 | 2.02 | 1.95 | 1.89 | 1.93 | 1.93 | - | 1.88 | 1.98 | 1.96 | 1.87 | 1.9 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 1.47 | 1.47 | - | - | 1.82 | 1.88 | 1.72 | 1.63 | 2.11 | 2.11 | 2.11 | 2.11 | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 2.07 | 2.07 | 2.07 | 2.07 | 2.11 | 2.11 | 2.11 | 2.11 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.39 | 1.99 |
Current Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Current Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
2.98 | $ 60.38 | 1.53 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
14.5 | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
1.18 | - | - | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
8.13 | - | - | $ 153 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
5.82 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
3.55 | $ 122.99 | 0.78 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
2.53 | $ 3.98 | 3.38 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
6.74 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
2.77 | - | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
3.31 | $ 64.0 | 0.88 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
1.67 | - | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
2 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
3.6 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
2.68 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
1.43 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
1.81 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
1.41 | $ 23.86 | -0.25 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
1.4 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
0.916 | $ 6.43 | 1.74 % | $ 54.5 K | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
2.87 | $ 215.98 | 2.31 % | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
2.2 | $ 57.12 | 0.19 % | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
1.82 | $ 130.28 | 0.18 % | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
4.2 | $ 32.01 | 8.88 % | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
4.45 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
1.96 | $ 142.15 | 3.54 % | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
20.4 | $ 1.85 | -14.75 % | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
1.56 | $ 0.34 | -5.04 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
2.44 | $ 62.56 | -0.1 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
37.4 | $ 63.7 | -0.55 % | $ 206 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
3.9 | $ 300.19 | -0.73 % | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
6.81 | $ 27.1 | 13.11 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
1.33 | $ 10.41 | -0.29 % | $ 2.08 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
2.09 | $ 0.69 | -1.42 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
2.49 | $ 58.65 | 2.11 % | $ 193 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
10.2 | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
11.9 | $ 21.06 | -0.52 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
1.56 | - | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
1.44 | $ 17.78 | 2.72 % | $ 9.12 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
2.94 | $ 202.46 | 0.34 % | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
4.03 | $ 28.15 | 5.87 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
1.21 | $ 5.52 | -0.81 % | $ 245 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
15.1 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
2.88 | $ 11.03 | 1.75 % | $ 451 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
1.18 | - | - | $ 41.6 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
3.97 | $ 3.34 | -5.92 % | $ 35.4 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
6.47 | $ 2.95 | -2.96 % | $ 217 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
3.5 | $ 103.38 | -3.41 % | $ 5.81 M |