
Sientra Revenue | SIEN
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Sientra
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.1 M | 22.6 M | 55 M | 46.4 M | 68.1 M | 36.5 M | 20.7 M | 38.1 M | 44.7 M | 35.2 M | 10.4 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 68.1 M | 10.4 M | 36.6 M |
Quarterly Revenue Sientra
| 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.5 M | 23.1 M | 22.6 M | - | 22.6 M | 21.5 M | 21.4 M | - | 19.6 M | 20.1 M | 23.2 M | 22.6 M | 19.2 M | 12.4 M | 16.9 M | 23.2 M | 22.4 M | 20.5 M | 17.6 M | 19 M | 16.9 M | 17.6 M | 14.7 M | 11.1 M | 9.82 M | 8.17 M | 7.49 M | - | 6.53 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 23.2 M | 6.53 M | 17.7 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Medical devices industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GBS
GBS
|
4.22 M | - | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
1 K | - | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
64.1 M | - | - | $ 162 M | ||
|
GenMark Diagnostics, Inc.
GNMK
|
172 M | - | - | $ 1.77 B | ||
|
Obalon Therapeutics, Inc.
OBLN
|
1.59 M | - | -5.86 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
12.3 M | - | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
Inogen
INGN
|
349 M | $ 5.45 | 1.11 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
Integer Holdings Corporation
ITGR
|
1.85 B | $ 125.5 | 0.15 % | $ 4.36 B | ||
|
Allied Healthcare Products
AHPI
|
6.02 M | - | 3.58 % | $ 2.21 M | ||
|
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
KIDS
|
236 M | $ 22.59 | 1.17 % | $ 530 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
40 K | - | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
LivaNova PLC
LIVN
|
1.39 B | $ 81.2 | 2.79 % | $ 4.43 B | ||
|
Cognyte Software Ltd.
CGNT
|
400 M | $ 8.48 | 0.71 % | $ 618 M | ||
|
LENSAR
LNSR
|
58.4 M | $ 8.25 | 0.06 % | $ 98.7 M | ||
|
ClearPoint Neuro
CLPT
|
37 M | $ 14.05 | 0.67 % | $ 398 M | ||
|
Apollo Endosurgery
APEN
|
76.9 M | - | - | $ 475 M | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
7.65 M | - | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Axonics Modulation Technologies
AXNX
|
366 M | - | - | $ 3.31 B | ||
|
Myomo
MYO
|
40.9 M | $ 1.4 | 1.42 % | $ 58.6 M | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
49.2 M | - | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories, Inc.
HJLI
|
4.25 K | - | -1.98 % | $ 98.3 M | ||
|
Itamar Medical Ltd.
ITMR
|
41 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOX
|
13 M | $ 0.71 | 1.3 % | $ 46 M | ||
|
Conformis
CFMS
|
62 M | - | - | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
Misonix, Inc.
MSON
|
62.5 M | - | - | $ 462 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
27.4 M | - | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Cardiovascular Systems
CSII
|
236 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 844 M | ||
|
Cutera
CUTR
|
49.5 M | - | -10.19 % | $ 1.99 M | ||
|
PAVmed
PAVM
|
71 K | $ 5.09 | 0.19 % | $ 3.41 M | ||
|
Eargo
EAR
|
37.2 M | - | - | $ 10.2 M | ||
|
Intersect ENT, Inc.
XENT
|
80.6 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Insulet Corporation
PODD
|
2.71 B | $ 150.58 | 1.65 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Quanterix Corporation
QTRX
|
139 M | $ 2.58 | 3.98 % | $ 110 M | ||
|
AVITA Medical
RCEL
|
71.6 M | $ 10.94 | 1.67 % | $ 305 M | ||
|
Invacare Corporation
IVC
|
181 M | - | - | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Neovasc
NVCN
|
2.55 M | - | - | $ 111 M | ||
|
Cytosorbents Corporation
CTSO
|
37.1 M | $ 0.35 | 0.94 % | $ 21.8 M | ||
|
Sintx Technologies
SINT
|
1.02 M | $ 1.54 | 1.32 % | $ 4.27 M | ||
|
SmileDirectClub
SDC
|
471 M | - | -53.45 % | $ 9.71 M | ||
|
Silk Road Medical, Inc
SILK
|
177 M | - | - | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
NanoVibronix
NAOV
|
2.55 M | - | - | $ 1.08 M | ||
|
Surgalign Holdings
SRGA
|
82 M | - | -32.98 % | $ 1.68 M | ||
|
ShockWave Medical
SWAV
|
730 M | - | - | $ 12.3 B | ||
|
NuVasive
NUVA
|
1.2 B | - | - | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
Natus Medical Incorporated
NTUS
|
473 M | - | 1.94 % | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
Nevro Corp.
NVRO
|
409 M | - | - | $ 217 M |