
Sasol Limited Revenue | SSL
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Sasol Limited
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 249 B | 275 B | 290 B | 273 B | 202 B | 190 B | 204 B | 181 B | 172 B | 173 B | 185 B | 203 B | 181 B | 169 B | 142 B |
All numbers in ZAR currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 290 B | 142 B | 206 B |
Quarterly Revenue Sasol Limited
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 249 B | - | 275 B | - | 290 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in ZAR currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 290 B | 249 B | 271 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Oil gas equipment industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Archrock
AROC
|
1.49 B | $ 32.56 | 0.8 % | $ 5.68 B | ||
|
Dril-Quip
DRQ
|
978 M | - | -3.51 % | $ 527 M | ||
|
Helix Energy Solutions Group
HLX
|
1.29 B | $ 10.6 | 2.91 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
Adams Resources & Energy
AE
|
2.75 B | - | - | $ 96.3 M | ||
|
Frank's International N.V.
FI
|
390 M | - | 7.14 % | $ 120 M | ||
|
Liberty Oilfield Services
LBRT
|
4.01 B | $ 20.38 | 1.34 % | $ 3.3 B | ||
|
Seacor Holdings Inc.
CKH
|
754 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 851 M | ||
|
Cypress Environmental Partners, L.P.
CELP
|
206 M | - | - | $ 6.04 M | ||
|
FTS International, Inc.
FTSI
|
22 M | - | -0.61 % | $ 366 M | ||
|
ION Geophysical Corporation
IO
|
123 M | - | -6.68 % | $ 10.4 M | ||
|
North American Construction Group Ltd.
NOA
|
1.28 B | $ 13.4 | 0.98 % | $ 384 M | ||
|
ChampionX Corporation
CHX
|
3.63 B | - | - | $ 4.92 B | ||
|
Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure
SOI
|
622 M | - | -0.88 % | $ 498 M | ||
|
PetroChina Company Limited
PTR
|
3.24 T | - | -0.51 % | $ 140 B | ||
|
RigNet, Inc.
RNET
|
208 M | - | -2.24 % | $ 202 M | ||
|
China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation
SNP
|
3.32 T | - | - | $ 550 B | ||
|
Exterran Corporation
EXTN
|
630 M | - | - | $ 153 M | ||
|
Gulf Island Fabrication
GIFI
|
159 M | - | - | $ 186 M | ||
|
Recon Technology, Ltd.
RCON
|
66.3 M | $ 1.49 | 1.3 % | $ 13.6 M | ||
|
Dawson Geophysical Company
DWSN
|
75.6 M | $ 3.63 | 9.34 % | $ 113 M | ||
|
Schlumberger Limited
SLB
|
35.7 B | $ 57.41 | 0.29 % | $ 81.6 B | ||
|
MRC Global
MRC
|
3.01 B | - | - | - | ||
|
U.S. Silica Holdings
SLCA
|
1.55 B | - | -0.06 % | $ 1.19 B | ||
|
NexTier Oilfield Solutions
NEX
|
3.24 B | - | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Nine Energy Service
NINE
|
562 M | - | - | $ 17.9 M | ||
|
Profire Energy
PFIE
|
58.2 M | - | - | $ 120 M | ||
|
Newpark Resources
NR
|
277 M | - | -4.59 % | $ 628 M | ||
|
Superior Drilling Products
SDPI
|
21 M | - | - | $ 30 M | ||
|
Mammoth Energy Services
TUSK
|
44.3 M | $ 3.11 | 0.31 % | $ 150 M | ||
|
Forum Energy Technologies
FET
|
791 M | $ 81.87 | 0.54 % | $ 973 M | ||
|
USA Compression Partners, LP
USAC
|
998 M | $ 27.56 | 0.33 % | $ 3.99 B | ||
|
Matrix Service Company
MTRX
|
874 M | $ 10.55 | 1.5 % | $ 293 M | ||
|
Natural Gas Services Group
NGS
|
172 M | $ 35.67 | 1.05 % | $ 447 M | ||
|
Core Laboratories N.V.
CLB
|
490 M | $ 12.53 | 0.32 % | $ 581 M | ||
|
Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras
PBR
|
91.4 B | $ 20.51 | 0.91 % | $ 652 B | ||
|
NOV
NOV
|
8.74 B | $ 21.49 | 0.09 % | $ 7.99 B | ||
|
RPC
RES
|
1.63 B | $ 6.47 | 0.31 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
Target Hospitality Corp.
TH
|
321 M | $ 18.54 | 0.82 % | $ 1.85 B | ||
|
Tidewater
TDW
|
1.35 B | $ 94.58 | 4.65 % | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
Smart Sand
SND
|
330 M | $ 5.35 | 2.88 % | $ 209 M | ||
|
TETRA Technologies
TTI
|
631 M | $ 6.94 | 4.68 % | $ 924 M | ||
|
Suncor Energy
SU
|
24.7 B | $ 68.24 | 0.04 % | $ 83.2 B | ||
|
Eni S.p.A.
E
|
44 B | $ 55.13 | 0.09 % | $ 167 B | ||
|
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
NESR
|
1.32 B | $ 34.5 | 0.06 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Tenaris S.A.
TS
|
12 B | $ 56.31 | 0.59 % | $ 59.5 B | ||
|
Oil States International
OIS
|
669 M | $ 8.86 | 1.59 % | $ 520 M | ||
|
Baker Hughes Company
BKR
|
27.7 B | $ 63.64 | 1.53 % | $ 63.2 B | ||
|
YPF Sociedad Anónima
YPF
|
1.27 T | $ 52.41 | 0.59 % | $ 20.5 B |