
Superior Industries International SUP
Superior Industries International Depreciation & Amortization | SUP
Annual Depreciation & Amortization Superior Industries International
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86.4 M | 93 M | 91.2 M | 99.6 M | 98.2 M | 101 M | 95.1 M | 69.3 M | 34.3 M | 34.5 M | 35.6 M | 28.5 M | 26.4 M | 27.5 M | 29.1 M | 30.8 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 101 M | 26.4 M | 61.3 M |
Quarterly Depreciation & Amortization Superior Industries International
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6 M | 38.2 M | 19.5 M | - | 21.7 M | 21.9 M | 21.9 M | - | 23.6 M | 23.5 M | 22.8 M | - | 21.9 M | 23.1 M | 24.1 M | - | 75.4 M | 25.6 M | 25.4 M | - | 73.1 M | 48.3 M | 24.4 M | - | 77.5 M | 46.7 M | 23.3 M | - | 71.9 M | 48.3 M | 24.4 M | - | 24.1 M | 13.3 M | 8.4 M | - | 25.9 M | 17.3 M | 8.6 M | - | 25.7 M | 17 M | 8.5 M | - | 11.5 M | 7.3 M | 7.1 M | - | 7.3 M | 7.1 M | 7 M | - | 6.5 M | 6.3 M | 6.6 M | - | 6.7 M | 7.2 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 77.5 M | 6.3 M | 25.2 M |
Depreciation & Amortization of other stocks in the Auto parts industry
| Issuer | Depreciation & Amortization | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cooper-Standard Holdings
CPS
|
98 M | $ 27.18 | 2.1 % | $ 486 M | ||
|
American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings
AXL
|
460 M | - | - | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
China XD Plastics Company Limited
CXDC
|
61.3 M | - | - | $ 169 K | ||
|
Horizon Global Corporation
HZN
|
22 M | - | - | $ 48.8 M | ||
|
QuantumScape Corporation
QS
|
65.6 M | - | - | $ 5.51 B | ||
|
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
GT
|
1.04 B | $ 6.25 | 2.29 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
Kandi Technologies Group
KNDI
|
11.9 M | $ 0.62 | 2.65 % | $ 48.8 M | ||
|
Lear Corporation
LEA
|
604 M | $ 134.68 | 2.8 % | $ 7.16 B | ||
|
LKQ Corporation
LKQ
|
418 M | $ 25.54 | 1.15 % | $ 6.58 B | ||
|
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.
FRSX
|
161 K | $ 1.17 | 7.83 % | $ 118 M | ||
|
Unique Fabricating
UFAB
|
5.6 M | - | - | $ 1.75 M | ||
|
Monro
MNRO
|
61.7 M | $ 13.29 | 5.48 % | $ 399 M | ||
|
Meritor
MTOR
|
103 M | - | -0.03 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
China Automotive Systems
CAAS
|
20.2 M | $ 5.4 | 0.18 % | $ 163 M | ||
|
Magna International
MGA
|
1.55 B | $ 68.87 | 2.65 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
VOXX International Corporation
VOXX
|
12.4 M | - | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Autoliv
ALV
|
407 M | $ 125.2 | 0.12 % | $ 9.59 B | ||
|
Miller Industries
MLR
|
14.7 M | $ 56.06 | 1.56 % | $ 642 M | ||
|
BorgWarner
BWA
|
719 M | $ 67.54 | 2.75 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
Commercial Vehicle Group
CVGI
|
14.7 M | $ 3.24 | 4.52 % | $ 110 M | ||
|
Gentex Corporation
GNTX
|
104 M | $ 23.14 | 1.31 % | $ 5.04 B | ||
|
Strattec Security Corporation
STRT
|
15.1 M | $ 75.84 | 1.91 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Dorman Products
DORM
|
55.7 M | $ 131.3 | 1.26 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Sypris Solutions
SYPR
|
2.84 M | $ 1.87 | 0.54 % | $ 41.6 M | ||
|
Douglas Dynamics
PLOW
|
15.4 M | $ 42.3 | 2.42 % | $ 977 M | ||
|
Dana Incorporated
DAN
|
345 M | $ 32.04 | 1.65 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Aptiv PLC
APTV
|
991 M | $ 47.95 | 3.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Standard Motor Products
SMP
|
43.8 M | $ 41.53 | 5.7 % | $ 913 M | ||
|
Gentherm Incorporated
THRM
|
53.4 M | $ 40.7 | 1.7 % | $ 1.24 B | ||
|
Stoneridge
SRI
|
32.5 M | $ 7.48 | 4.62 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
Westport Fuel Systems
WPRT
|
735 K | $ 1.91 | 1.06 % | $ 33.1 M | ||
|
Visteon Corporation
VC
|
109 M | $ 102.64 | 0.36 % | $ 2.79 B | ||
|
Allison Transmission Holdings
ALSN
|
117 M | $ 131.24 | 2.18 % | $ 11 B | ||
|
XPEL
XPEL
|
6.26 M | $ 51.45 | 1.08 % | $ 1.42 B | ||
|
Adient plc
ADNT
|
279 M | $ 20.01 | 2.25 % | $ 1.66 B | ||
|
Motorcar Parts of America
MPAA
|
9.45 M | $ 12.08 | 2.46 % | $ 233 M | ||
|
Modine Manufacturing Company
MOD
|
79.7 M | $ 194.66 | 4.3 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Tenneco
TEN
|
593 M | $ 43.74 | 1.06 % | $ 3.6 B |