
Standex International Corporation Revenue | SXI
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Standex International Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 790 M | 721 M | 741 M | 735 M | 656 M | 605 M | 792 M | 868 M | 755 M | 752 M | 772 M | 716 M | 701 M | 635 M | 634 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 868 M | 605 M | 725 M |
Quarterly Revenue Standex International Corporation
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 M | 221 M | 217 M | 208 M | 190 M | 208 M | 190 M | 170 M | - | 177 M | 178 M | 185 M | - | 184 M | 188 M | 181 M | 368 M | 189 M | 186 M | 176 M | 361 M | 172 M | 156 M | 151 M | 142 M | 187 M | 191 M | 196 M | 209 M | 217 M | 219 M | 218 M | 203 M | 192 M | 210 M | 214 M | 424 M | 185 M | 174 M | 180 M | 174 M | 180 M | 182 M | 198 M | 182 M | 198 M | 189 M | 202 M | 189 M | 202 M | 167 M | 178 M | 172 M | 184 M | 161 M | 177 M | 169 M | 183 M | 155 M | 159 M | 155 M | 175 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 424 M | 142 M | 196 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Industrial machinery industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Raven Industries, Inc.
RAVN
|
383 M | - | - | $ 2.09 B | ||
|
CSW Industrials
CSWI
|
1.08 B | - | 0.14 % | $ 4.96 B | ||
|
Atkore
ATKR
|
2.93 B | $ 93.6 | 0.03 % | $ 3.19 B | ||
|
Broadwind
BWEN
|
158 M | $ 4.37 | 4.56 % | $ 100 M | ||
|
Altra Industrial Motion Corp.
AIMC
|
1.95 B | - | -0.02 % | $ 4.05 B | ||
|
Regal Beloit Corporation
RBC
|
3.24 B | - | 1.48 % | $ 6.62 B | ||
|
Lydall, Inc.
LDL
|
764 M | - | 0.02 % | $ 1.12 B | ||
|
Crane Co.
CR
|
1.66 B | $ 207.0 | 0.02 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Flowserve Corporation
FLS
|
3.73 B | $ 80.33 | 2.78 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Arconic Corporation
ARNC
|
8.96 B | - | - | $ 3.11 B | ||
|
Colfax Corporation
CFX
|
3.07 B | - | 11.83 % | $ 6.3 B | ||
|
Capstone Turbine Corporation
CPST
|
68.9 M | - | 0.40 % | $ 87.6 M | ||
|
Generac Holdings
GNRC
|
4.21 B | $ 183.8 | 0.07 % | $ 10.8 B | ||
|
CIRCOR International
CIR
|
787 M | - | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Rexnord Corporation
RXN
|
2.07 B | - | 0.90 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
Helios Technologies
HLIO
|
839 M | $ 73.08 | 0.19 % | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
The ExOne Company
XONE
|
59.3 M | - | - | $ 593 M | ||
|
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.
EPAC
|
617 M | $ 37.61 | 0.29 % | $ 2.03 B | ||
|
Hillenbrand
HI
|
2.67 B | - | - | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Harsco Corporation
HSC
|
2.24 B | - | 2.35 % | $ 730 M | ||
|
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR
|
385 M | $ 17.17 | 0.12 % | $ 459 M | ||
|
3M Company
MMM
|
24.9 B | $ 174.34 | 0.35 % | $ 93.7 B | ||
|
John Bean Technologies Corporation
JBT
|
3.8 B | - | -1.4 % | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Nordson Corporation
NDSN
|
2.79 B | $ 324.59 | 0.03 % | $ 18.4 B | ||
|
Welbilt
WBT
|
1.55 B | - | 0.08 % | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Williams Industrial Services Group
WLMS
|
238 M | - | -4.75 % | $ 9.72 M | ||
|
Otis Worldwide Corporation
OTIS
|
14.4 B | $ 71.74 | 0.35 % | $ 28.2 B | ||
|
Graham Corporation
GHM
|
245 M | $ 86.08 | 1.65 % | $ 946 M | ||
|
Pentair plc
PNR
|
4.18 B | $ 61.67 | 0.64 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
The Gorman-Rupp Company
GRC
|
682 M | $ 76.22 | 0.45 % | $ 2 B | ||
|
SPX FLOW, Inc.
FLOW
|
1.35 B | - | - | $ 3.64 B | ||
|
Thermon Group Holdings
THR
|
536 M | - | - | $ 1.99 B | ||
|
ITT
ITT
|
3.94 B | $ 202.99 | 2.15 % | $ 16.1 B | ||
|
TPI Composites
TPIC
|
918 M | - | - | $ 11.4 M | ||
|
Howmet Aerospace
HWM
|
8.25 B | $ 264.85 | 2.01 % | $ 107 B | ||
|
Kadant
KAI
|
1.05 B | $ 302.24 | 0.2 % | $ 3.56 B | ||
|
Barnes Group
B
|
1.45 B | $ 45.65 | 0.68 % | $ 2.33 B | ||
|
Honeywell International
HON
|
9.76 B | $ 217.43 | 2.31 % | $ 139 B | ||
|
Parker-Hannifin Corporation
PH
|
21.5 B | $ 995.02 | 0.05 % | $ 126 B | ||
|
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
CW
|
3.5 B | $ 596.37 | 0.05 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
General Electric Company
GE
|
45.9 B | $ 342.58 | 0.22 % | $ 363 B | ||
|
TriMas Corporation
TRS
|
155 M | $ 39.53 | 0.05 % | $ 1.57 B | ||
|
Graco
GGG
|
2.24 B | $ 79.29 | 0.03 % | $ 13.1 B | ||
|
Chart Industries
GTLS
|
4.26 B | - | - | $ 9.47 B | ||
|
Parsons Corporation
PSN
|
6.36 B | $ 49.0 | 0.34 % | $ 5.23 B | ||
|
Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation
GTEC
|
90.7 M | $ 0.89 | 5.99 % | $ 14.4 M | ||
|
Gates Industrial Corporation plc
GTES
|
3.44 B | $ 25.87 | 0.23 % | $ 6.56 B | ||
|
Rockwell Automation
ROK
|
8.34 B | $ 430.86 | 0.29 % | $ 48.6 B | ||
|
Watts Water Technologies
WTS
|
2.44 B | $ 366.34 | 1.78 % | $ 12.3 B |