
Carrols Restaurant Group TAST
Carrols Restaurant Group Operating Cycle | TAST
Annual Operating Cycle Carrols Restaurant Group
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 18.1 | 13.3 | - | 21.6 | 23.6 | 12.5 | 6.16 | - | 13.7 | 15 | 20 | 19.2 | 9.15 | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 23.6 | 6.16 | 15.2 |
Quarterly Operating Cycle Carrols Restaurant Group
| 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.8 | - | 13.6 | 13.2 | 14.5 | 4.47 | 13.3 | 12.9 | 13.7 | 4.14 | 13.6 | 13.5 | 7.08 | - | 12.7 | 13.8 | 14.3 | 3.09 | 13.1 | 14.5 | 14.8 | 3.47 | 15.2 | 15.1 | 13.4 | 3.03 | 12.3 | 12.8 | 12.2 | 2.61 | 12.2 | 12 | 6 | - | 11.7 | 11.9 | 12.8 | 1.91 | 14.7 | 15.6 | 14.9 | 1.57 | 12.8 | 12.5 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 16.6 | 23.6 | 28.8 | - | 24.1 | 12.4 | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 28.8 | 1.57 | 12.1 |
Operating Cycle of other stocks in the Restaurants industry
| Issuer | Operating Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Росинтер
ROST
|
90.5 | - | - | - | ||
|
Chipotle Mexican Grill
CMG
|
4.6 | $ 34.43 | -2.69 % | $ 46 B | ||
|
Darden Restaurants
DRI
|
3.09 | $ 226.6 | -0.86 % | $ 26.2 B | ||
|
Ark Restaurants Corp.
ARKR
|
6.06 | $ 4.48 | -4.68 % | $ 16.2 M | ||
|
Bloomin' Brands
BLMN
|
20.2 | $ 9.71 | -7.26 % | $ 826 M | ||
|
El Pollo Loco Holdings
LOCO
|
69.3 | $ 14.88 | -9.63 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
Ruth's Hospitality Group
RUTH
|
31.2 | - | - | $ 691 M | ||
|
Restaurant Brands International
QSR
|
22.4 | $ 77.63 | -1.17 % | $ 25.5 B | ||
|
Domino's Pizza
DPZ
|
32.3 | $ 334.28 | -2.15 % | $ 11.4 B | ||
|
The Wendy's Company
WEN
|
19.3 | $ 8.15 | 2.71 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Wingstop
WING
|
11.1 | $ 163.24 | -1.5 % | $ 4.57 B | ||
|
Yum! Brands
YUM
|
40.6 | $ 161.35 | -2.87 % | $ 45 B | ||
|
Good Times Restaurants
GTIM
|
12.6 | $ 1.26 | -0.79 % | $ 13.4 M | ||
|
Chuy's Holdings
CHUY
|
7.66 | - | - | $ 668 M | ||
|
FAT Brands
FAT
|
20.7 | - | - | $ 2.56 M | ||
|
Luby's
LUB
|
53.1 | - | - | $ 55.3 M | ||
|
Cannae Holdings
CNNE
|
6.76 | $ 17.68 | -0.81 % | $ 999 M | ||
|
BBQ Holdings
BBQ
|
9.1 | - | - | $ 186 M | ||
|
Denny's Corporation
DENN
|
18.5 | - | - | $ 328 M | ||
|
Potbelly Corporation
PBPB
|
6.99 | - | - | $ 511 M | ||
|
Fiesta Restaurant Group
FRGI
|
8.29 | - | - | $ 215 M | ||
|
The ONE Group Hospitality
STKS
|
41.6 | $ 1.18 | 4.42 % | $ 36.6 M | ||
|
Yum China Holdings
YUMC
|
24.5 | $ 49.97 | 0.36 % | $ 18.4 B | ||
|
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store
CBRL
|
65.2 | $ 64.77 | -4.64 % | $ 1.45 B | ||
|
Arcos Dorados Holdings
ARCO
|
241 | $ 7.0 | 0.36 % | $ 1.47 B | ||
|
Aramark
ARMK
|
51.1 | $ 52.65 | 4.65 % | $ 13.9 B | ||
|
Brinker International
EAT
|
13.4 | $ 206.87 | -2.62 % | $ 9.02 B | ||
|
Flanigan's Enterprises
BDL
|
39.9 | $ 58.0 | -4.73 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated
CAKE
|
27.3 | $ 106.7 | -3.62 % | $ 4.99 B | ||
|
BJ's Restaurants
BJRI
|
5.06 | $ 55.61 | -4.86 % | $ 1.22 B | ||
|
Dine Brands Global
DIN
|
54.9 | $ 36.14 | 0.87 % | $ 517 M | ||
|
Biglari Holdings
BH
|
31.2 | $ 321.01 | -4.8 % | $ 1.02 B | ||
|
Jack in the Box
JACK
|
21.7 | $ 14.17 | -1.12 % | $ 270 M | ||
|
Nathan's Famous
NATH
|
41.8 | $ 102.05 | 0.11 % | $ 417 M | ||
|
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers
RRGB
|
5.9 | $ 8.61 | -3.37 % | $ 153 M | ||
|
Dave & Buster's Entertainment
PLAY
|
51.9 | $ 7.8 | -4.24 % | $ 270 M | ||
|
Starbucks Corporation
SBUX
|
85.6 | $ 105.4 | -0.72 % | $ 120 B | ||
|
RAVE Restaurant Group
RAVE
|
37 | $ 2.19 | -0.47 % | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
Shake Shack
SHAK
|
13.3 | $ 71.91 | 2.99 % | $ 2.89 B | ||
|
RCI Hospitality Holdings
RICK
|
25.1 | $ 28.84 | -1.27 % | $ 251 M | ||
|
Del Taco Restaurants
TACO
|
10.2 | $ 10.5 | -0.05 % | $ 384 M | ||
|
Texas Roadhouse
TXRH
|
12.7 | $ 183.86 | -4.13 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
J. Alexander's Holdings, Inc.
JAX
|
34.4 | - | 0.14 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Urban Tea, Inc.
MYT
|
94.7 | - | -6.09 % | $ 44 M | ||
|
Papa John's International
PZZA
|
26.9 | $ 19.69 | -1.01 % | $ 647 M | ||
|
Noodles & Company
NDLS
|
2.99 | $ 14.1 | -6.35 % | $ 81.6 M | ||
|
Muscle Maker
GRIL
|
14.1 | - | 4.76 % | $ 42.5 M |