
Team Revenue | TISI
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Team
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 896 M | 852 M | 863 M | 840 M | 794 M | 853 M | 1.16 B | 1.25 B | 1.2 B | 1.2 B | 842 M | 750 M | 714 M | 624 M | 508 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 B | 508 M | 890 M |
Quarterly Revenue Team
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 248 M | 215 M | - | 225 M | 248 M | 199 M | - | 211 M | 229 M | 200 M | - | 207 M | 239 M | 202 M | - | 218 M | 222 M | 189 M | - | 217 M | 239 M | 195 M | 207 M | 219 M | 189 M | 237 M | 288 M | 290 M | 316 M | 270 M | 310 M | 291 M | 344 M | 302 M | 316 M | 285 M | 312 M | 287 M | 320 M | 290 M | 336 M | 251 M | 255 M | 244 M | 281 M | 223 M | 241 M | 188 M | 241 M | 188 M | 200 M | 174 M | 200 M | 174 M | 201 M | 161 M | 201 M | 161 M | 158 M | 141 M | 158 M | 141 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 344 M | 141 M | 233 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Business services industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BrightView Holdings
BV
|
2.67 B | $ 11.22 | 1.26 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
DLH Holdings Corp.
DLHC
|
81.2 M | $ 4.4 | 0.22 % | $ 63.3 M | ||
|
Document Security Systems
DSS
|
20.8 M | $ 0.54 | 2.26 % | $ 4.86 M | ||
|
ALJ Regional Holdings
ALJJ
|
441 M | - | -10.99 % | $ 62.6 M | ||
|
ARC Document Solutions
ARC
|
281 M | - | - | $ 144 M | ||
|
Atento S.A.
ATTO
|
1.39 B | - | -0.71 % | $ 7.27 M | ||
|
PAE Incorporated
PAE
|
2.71 B | - | - | $ 921 M | ||
|
PRGX Global, Inc.
PRGX
|
170 M | - | 0.13 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company
RRD
|
4.77 B | - | 0.94 % | $ 784 M | ||
|
IAA
IAA
|
2.1 B | - | -0.1 % | $ 5.34 B | ||
|
SP Plus Corporation
SP
|
1.78 B | - | -0.31 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Performant Financial Corporation
PFMT
|
123 M | - | -4.08 % | $ 269 M | ||
|
Global Payments
GPN
|
7.71 B | $ 91.82 | 0.05 % | $ 22.2 B | ||
|
PFSweb
PFSW
|
295 M | - | - | $ 170 M | ||
|
WNS (Holdings) Limited
WNS
|
1.31 B | - | - | $ 3.08 B | ||
|
StarTek
SRT
|
385 M | - | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
Viad Corp.
VVI
|
452 M | - | -0.7 % | $ 887 M | ||
|
CBIZ
CBZ
|
2.76 B | $ 54.51 | 0.05 % | $ 3.43 B | ||
|
ABM Industries Incorporated
ABM
|
8.75 B | $ 47.2 | 0.11 % | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
PaySign
PAYS
|
82 M | $ 12.89 | 0.76 % | $ 702 M | ||
|
Odyssey Marine Exploration
OMEX
|
354 K | $ 0.82 | 0.77 % | $ 32.2 M | ||
|
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated
RBA
|
4.59 B | $ 86.06 | 0.2 % | $ 16 B | ||
|
UniFirst Corporation
UNF
|
2.43 B | $ 281.88 | 0.04 % | $ 5.22 B | ||
|
Quad/Graphics
QUAD
|
2.42 B | $ 10.09 | 0.2 % | $ 480 M | ||
|
Civeo Corporation
CVEO
|
639 M | $ 33.12 | 1.2 % | $ 419 M | ||
|
SPAR Group
SGRP
|
136 M | - | - | $ 6.85 M | ||
|
Agrify Corporation
AGFY
|
17.3 M | - | 2.7 % | $ 70.2 M | ||
|
Open Lending Corporation
LPRO
|
93.2 M | - | - | $ 372 M | ||
|
Eastman Kodak Company
KODK
|
1.07 B | $ 9.04 | 0.05 % | $ 786 M | ||
|
Maximus
MMS
|
5.43 B | $ 59.75 | 0.35 % | $ 3.43 B | ||
|
Acacia Research Corporation
ACTG
|
285 M | $ 4.47 | 0.22 % | $ 430 M | ||
|
Cass Information Systems
CASS
|
191 M | $ 56.65 | 0.05 % | $ 747 M | ||
|
Copart
CPRT
|
4.65 B | $ 32.99 | 0.7 % | $ 31.8 B | ||
|
Cintas Corporation
CTAS
|
10.3 B | $ 204.18 | 0.01 % | $ 82.4 B |