Export financials
Timber Pharmaceuticals (TMBR)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Timber Pharmaceuticals Financial Statements 2022-2010 | TMBR
Annual Financial Statements Timber Pharmaceuticals
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
4.43 M | 231 K | 28.3 M | 27.5 M | 2.73 B | 2.74 B | 2.48 B | 5.3 B | 8.86 B | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
2.11 M | 809 K | 15.7 M | 6.3 M | 85.9 M | 35.8 M | 18 M | 11.4 M | 10.2 M | 7.12 M | 7.4 M | - | - |
Historical Prices |
2.1 | 0.285 | 1.8 | 4.37 | 31.8 | 76.5 | 138 | 465 | 867 | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-19.4 M | -10.6 M | -15.1 M | -3.04 M | -16.6 M | -18.4 M | -15.6 M | -1.14 M | -7.81 M | -1.59 M | -88 K | - | -5.54 K |
Revenue |
83.2 K | 887 K | 454 K | 271 K | 73 K | 100 K | 64 K | - | 40 K | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | - | 83 K | 250 K | - | - | 1 K | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | -26 K | -177 K | -416 K | -173 K | - | 40 K | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-19.2 M | -10.7 M | -20.2 M | -3.04 M | -16.9 M | -18.4 M | -15.2 M | -1.14 M | -7.77 M | -1.51 M | -28 K | -59.1 K | -5.54 K |
Interest Expense |
- | - | -290 K | -778 K | -126 K | 145 K | -436 K | - | 76 K | 74 K | 5 K | - | - |
EBITDA |
-19.2 M | -10.6 M | -20.2 M | -2.98 M | -16.8 M | -18.3 M | -15.1 M | -1.14 M | -7.75 M | -1.51 M | -27 K | - | -5.54 K |
Operating Expenses |
19.3 M | 11.5 M | 20.7 M | 3.31 M | 16.7 M | 18 M | 15 M | 1.14 M | 7.77 M | 1.51 M | 83 K | - | 5.54 K |
General and Administrative Expenses |
6.02 M | 5.39 M | 4.28 M | 5.24 M | 5.14 M | 4.65 M | 4.17 M | 401 K | 2.95 M | 711 K | 43 K | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Timber Pharmaceuticals
| 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
3.08 M | 3.08 M | 2.97 M | 2.1 M | 63.7 M | 63.6 M | 1.27 M | 36.7 M | 36.7 M | 35.1 M | 27.1 M | 18.9 M | 11.2 M | 1.5 M | - | 14.7 M | 12.2 M | 9.43 M | 160 M | 79.7 M | 74.4 M | 67.7 M | 67.7 M | 31.3 M | 28.7 M | 26.2 M | 25.2 M | 21 M | 15.4 M | 11.7 M | - | 21 M | 15.4 M | 11.7 M | 11.4 M | 10.6 M | 10.4 M | 9.02 B | 7.02 M | 7.02 M | 7.4 M | 7.38 B | 7.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-4.06 M | -4.06 M | - | -3.19 M | -9.5 M | -3.07 M | - | -3.01 M | -2.97 M | -1.87 M | - | 2.84 M | -15.2 M | -2.01 M | - | -2.11 M | -2.65 M | -3.62 M | - | -3.71 M | -3.74 M | -5.4 M | - | -3.88 M | -5.03 M | -4.46 M | - | -3.85 M | -3.57 M | -3.62 M | - | -3.85 M | -3.57 M | -3.62 M | - | -2.06 M | -1.81 M | -1.15 M | - | -451 K | -260 K | -109 K | -2.78 K | -8.16 K | -1.55 K | -95.4 K | -7 K | -5.94 K | -1.07 K | -1.3 K |
Revenue |
- | - | - | 83.2 K | 83.2 K | 83.2 K | - | 267 K | 389 K | 40.7 K | - | 325 K | 26.9 K | 26.9 K | - | 10 K | 24 K | 18 K | - | 10 K | 24 K | 18 K | - | 18 K | 17 K | 19 K | - | 33 K | 19 K | 33 K | - | 20 K | 5 K | 4 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 K | 13 K | 7 K | - | 60 K | 13 K | 7 K | - | 8 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -50 K | 11 K | 11 K | - | 10 K | 8 K | 8 K | - | 5 K | 2 K | 13 K | - | 1 K | -5 K | -5 K | - | 1 K | -5 K | -5 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-4 M | -4 M | - | -3.13 M | -9.4 M | -3.14 M | - | -3 M | -2.97 M | -1.87 M | - | -1.59 M | -14.3 M | -1.62 M | - | -2.12 M | -2.66 M | -3.64 M | - | -3.74 M | -4.27 M | -5.03 M | - | -4.16 M | -5.04 M | -4.46 M | - | -3.85 M | -3.57 M | -3.19 M | - | -3.85 M | -3.57 M | -3.19 M | - | -2.08 M | -1.83 M | -1.28 M | - | -429 K | -247 K | -2.31 K | -2.78 K | -8.15 K | -1.55 K | -95.4 K | -1.3 K | -5.94 K | -1.05 K | -1.3 K |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -431 K | - | - | - | -431 K | - | 7 K | 12 K | 10 K | - | 16 K | 5 K | 1 K | - | 16 K | 1 K | 1 K | - | 25 K | 25 K | 25 K | - | -436 K | -436 K | -436 K | - | 2 K | 2 K | 70 K | - | 22 K | 13 K | 6 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-4 M | -4 M | - | -3.12 M | -9.4 M | -3.14 M | - | -3 M | -2.97 M | -1.86 M | - | -1.59 M | -14.3 M | -1.62 M | - | -2.07 M | -2.63 M | -3.63 M | - | -3.7 M | -4.25 M | -5.02 M | - | -4.11 M | -5 M | -4.44 M | - | -3.81 M | -3.55 M | -3.18 M | - | -3.81 M | -3.55 M | -3.18 M | - | -2.07 M | -1.82 M | -1.28 M | - | -423 K | -243 K | -1.31 K | -2.73 K | -8 K | -1.45 K | -94.9 K | -1.25 K | -5.78 K | -1 K | -1.25 K |
Operating Expenses |
4 M | 4 M | - | 3.13 M | 9.4 M | 3.22 M | - | 3.27 M | 3.36 M | 1.91 M | - | 1.92 M | 14.3 M | 1.62 M | - | 2.12 M | 2.66 M | 3.64 M | - | 3.74 M | 4.28 M | 5.04 M | - | 4.17 M | 5.04 M | 4.47 M | - | 3.85 M | 3.57 M | 3.18 M | - | 3.85 M | 3.57 M | 3.18 M | - | 2.08 M | 1.83 M | 1.08 M | - | 429 K | 247 K | 103 K | 2.78 K | 8.16 K | 1.55 K | 95.4 K | 1.3 K | 5.94 K | 1.05 K | 1.3 K |
General and Administrative Expenses |
1.37 M | 1.63 M | - | 1.34 M | 1.51 M | 1.7 M | - | 1.3 M | 1.56 M | 1.38 M | - | 1.23 M | 1.06 M | 1.38 M | - | 1.24 M | 1.12 M | 1.18 M | - | 1.09 M | 1.28 M | 1.3 M | - | 1.15 M | 1.17 M | 1.19 M | - | 930 K | 1.12 M | 1.03 M | - | 930 K | 1.12 M | 1.03 M | - | 515 K | 802 K | 483 K | - | 160 K | 87 K | 59 K | 781 | 155 | 52 | 4.18 K | 51 | 2.44 K | 3 | 51 |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements Timber Pharmaceuticals TMBRFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting Timber Pharmaceuticals plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals
IRWD
|
$ 3.5 | 4.72 % | $ 566 M | ||
|
Vir Biotechnology
VIR
|
$ 9.96 | 0.58 % | $ 1.38 B | ||
|
Viking Therapeutics
VKTX
|
$ 25.17 | 7.46 % | $ 2.84 B | ||
|
Vanda Pharmaceuticals
VNDA
|
$ 4.04 | 0.24 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Genmab A/S
GMAB
|
$ 37.0 | 0.33 % | $ 2.39 B | ||
|
Verrica Pharmaceuticals
VRCA
|
$ 3.6 | 0.79 % | $ 38.3 M | ||
|
Viridian Therapeutics
VRDN
|
$ 19.03 | 0.92 % | $ 1.94 B | ||
|
Inventiva S.A.
IVA
|
$ 2.94 | 8.36 % | $ 176 M | ||
|
Citius Pharmaceuticals
CTXR
|
$ 0.46 | 0.02 % | $ 5.09 M | ||
|
Akouos
AKUS
|
- | 0.23 % | $ 488 M | ||
|
Bellerophon Therapeutics
BLPH
|
- | -74.18 % | $ 955 K | ||
|
Verastem
VSTM
|
$ 8.65 | 0.05 % | $ 600 M | ||
|
VistaGen Therapeutics
VTGN
|
$ 0.2 | 3.1 % | $ 7.61 M | ||
|
vTv Therapeutics
VTVT
|
$ 26.54 | 0.25 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Voyager Therapeutics
VYGR
|
$ 1.9 | 2.49 % | $ 112 M | ||
|
Genprex
GNPX
|
$ 2.11 | 1.31 % | $ 1.97 M | ||
|
Wave Life Sciences Ltd.
WVE
|
$ 3.13 | 0.78 % | $ 528 M | ||
|
Agenus
AGEN
|
$ 6.04 | 2.77 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Xenetic Biosciences
XBIO
|
$ 1.98 | 0.48 % | $ 3.37 M | ||
|
Keros Therapeutics
KROS
|
$ 10.66 | 0.45 % | $ 397 M | ||
|
XBiotech
XBIT
|
$ 2.12 | 1.67 % | $ 64.6 M | ||
|
Xenon Pharmaceuticals
XENE
|
$ 33.49 | 1.27 % | $ 2.65 B | ||
|
Xeris Pharmaceuticals
XERS
|
$ 10.31 | 2.38 % | $ 1.65 B | ||
|
X4 Pharmaceuticals
XFOR
|
$ 2.59 | 0.19 % | $ 110 M | ||
|
Kodiak Sciences
KOD
|
$ 85.75 | 0.64 % | $ 4.56 B | ||
|
22nd Century Group
XXII
|
$ 0.34 | 0.98 % | $ 62.6 K | ||
|
Halozyme Therapeutics
HALO
|
$ 121.84 | 0.27 % | $ 14.6 B | ||
|
Arvinas
ARVN
|
$ 6.97 | 1.12 % | $ 494 M | ||
|
Zai Lab Limited
ZLAB
|
$ 23.19 | 0.79 % | $ 25.4 B | ||
|
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals
ZNTL
|
$ 2.13 | 0.83 % | $ 153 M | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
$ 1.6 | 1.78 % | $ 426 M | ||
|
BridgeBio Pharma
BBIO
|
$ 66.39 | 3.37 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
PMV Pharmaceuticals
PMVP
|
$ 1.21 | 4.03 % | $ 63.6 M | ||
|
Harmony Biosciences Holdings
HRMY
|
$ 37.95 | 0.17 % | $ 2.18 B | ||
|
Kazia Therapeutics Limited
KZIA
|
$ 7.25 | 0.54 % | $ 111 M | ||
|
CNS Pharmaceuticals
CNSP
|
$ 4.85 | 3.08 % | $ 2.15 M | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
- | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
MacroGenics
MGNX
|
$ 3.25 | 1.81 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
iBio
IBIO
|
$ 0.77 | 0.63 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
Cytokinetics, Incorporated
CYTK
|
$ 61.95 | 0.77 % | $ 7.44 M | ||
|
Immunome
IMNM
|
$ 16.47 | 1.16 % | $ 1.44 B | ||
|
Immuron Limited
IMRN
|
$ 0.98 | 0.49 % | $ 226 M | ||
|
Moderna
MRNA
|
$ 218.01 | 4.51 % | $ 84.8 B | ||
|
InMed Pharmaceuticals
INM
|
$ 1.32 | 0.38 % | $ 5.5 M | ||
|
INmune Bio
INMB
|
$ 1.57 | 3.12 % | $ 38.9 M | ||
|
Inovio Pharmaceuticals
INO
|
$ 0.99 | 5.48 % | $ 46.4 M | ||
|
Insmed Incorporated
INSM
|
$ 96.27 | 1.45 % | $ 19.2 B | ||
|
Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Company Ltd.
BHVN
|
$ 10.78 | 4.62 % | $ 697 M | ||
|
Biogen
BIIB
|
$ 232.65 | 0.1 % | $ 34.1 B | ||
|
BioVie
BIVI
|
$ 1.2 | 6.19 % | $ 1.77 M |