
Tri Pointe Homes Net Income | TPH
Net profit is a financial indicator that reflects the remaining amount of money after deducting all expenses and taxes from the company’s total income over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company’s financial stability and success.
Net profit is the portion of total profit remaining after taxes and depreciation have been deducted.[1]
It is the result of a company’s operations and reflects its efficiency in managing resources, controlling expenses, and generating income. It includes all operating revenues and expenses, such as sales of goods or services, production costs, administrative expenses, taxes, and other financial metrics.
The calculation of net profit includes the deduction of all necessary expenses such as employee salaries, rent, utilities, taxes, and other mandatory payments. After all these expenses are deducted from the total income, the remaining amount is considered the company’s net profit.
Net profit is an important indicator of a company’s financial health, as it reflects its ability to generate earnings and manage its finances. High net profit indicates business success, competitiveness, and efficiency in resource utilization. It also allows a company to invest in its development, pay dividends to shareholders, or create reserve funds for unforeseen situations.
It serves as a basis for calculating other financial indicators, such as return on sales, return on assets, or return on equity. It is also used to assess the performance of management and make decisions regarding the future development of the company.
However, it should be noted that net profit can be affected by various factors, such as economic conditions, changes in legislation, market competition, and other external influences. Therefore, companies must be prepared for possible changes and take measures to ensure the stability of their financial results.
Annual Net Income Tri Pointe Homes
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 M | 458 M | 344 M | 576 M | 469 M | 282 M | 207 M | 270 M | 187 M | 195 M | 205 M | 84.2 M | 15.4 M | 2.51 M | -4.59 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 576 M | -4.59 M | 236 M |
Quarterly Net Income Tri Pointe Homes
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.7 M | 6.79 M | - | 56.1 M | 60.7 M | 64 M | - | 112 M | 118 M | 99.1 M | - | 75.4 M | 60.7 M | 74.7 M | - | 149 M | 136 M | 87.5 M | - | 133 M | 118 M | 70.8 M | 115 M | 78.7 M | 56.5 M | 31.9 M | 118 M | 62.9 M | 26.3 M | 71 K | 99.4 M | 64 M | 63.7 M | 42.9 M | 74 M | 72.3 M | 32.7 M | 8.19 M | 57.9 M | 34.8 M | 73.9 M | 28.6 M | 85.1 M | 50.2 M | 54.9 M | 15.3 M | 41.4 M | 11 M | 24.2 M | 84.2 M | -178 M | -149 M | 2.08 M | 270 K | 6.45 M | -1.48 M | -1.32 M | -1.14 M | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 149 M | -178 M | 50.3 M |
References
- Bhamornsiri, S., & Wiggins, C. (2001). Comprehensive income disclosures. The CPA Journal, 71(10), 54.
Net Income of other stocks in the Real estate industry
| Issuer | Net Income | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Галс-Девелопмент
HALS
|
23.1 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Инград
INGR
|
1.05 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Select Interior Concepts, Inc.
SIC
|
-9.85 M | - | - | $ 376 M | ||
|
Comstock Holding Companies
CHCI
|
17.1 M | $ 21.15 | 1.0 % | $ 213 M | ||
|
Центр Международной Торговли
WTCM
|
-133 M | - | - | - | ||
|
China HGS Real Estate Inc.
HGSH
|
981 K | - | -3.9 % | $ 50.5 M | ||
|
Группа ЛСР
LSRG
|
28.3 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Brookfield Property REIT Inc.
BPYU
|
-711 M | - | -0.86 % | $ 712 M | ||
|
The New Home Company Inc.
NWHM
|
-32.8 M | - | 0.06 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
CTO Realty Growth
CTO
|
2.58 M | $ 21.49 | 0.33 % | $ 693 M | ||
|
Инвест-Девелопмент
IDVP
|
-161 M | - | - | - | ||
|
The Howard Hughes Corporation
HHC
|
132 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 3.98 B | ||
|
Green Brick Partners
GRBK
|
313 M | $ 71.09 | 0.44 % | $ 3.11 B | ||
|
Hovnanian Enterprises PFD DEP1/1000A
HOVNP
|
63.9 M | $ 19.67 | 0.25 % | $ 127 M | ||
|
Harbor Custom Development
HCDI
|
-68.6 M | - | -2.33 % | $ 3.38 M | ||
|
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima
IRS
|
196 B | $ 15.16 | 0.53 % | $ 11.3 K | ||
|
Lennar Corporation
LEN
|
2.08 B | $ 83.58 | 1.04 % | $ 21.5 B | ||
|
LGI Homes
LGIH
|
72.6 M | $ 55.0 | 0.97 % | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
Trinity Place Holdings
TPHS
|
5.6 M | - | -8.08 % | $ 3.84 M | ||
|
Gaucho Group Holdings
VINO
|
-16.2 M | - | -16.27 % | $ 2.45 M | ||
|
Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd.
XIN
|
-51 M | - | -1.02 % | $ 209 M | ||
|
ПИК
PIKK
|
103 B | - | - | - | ||
|
ГК Самолет
SMLT
|
16.4 B | - | - | - | ||
|
The St. Joe Company
JOE
|
116 M | $ 66.11 | 0.06 % | $ 3.83 B | ||
|
Maui Land & Pineapple Company
MLP
|
-10.6 M | $ 16.03 | 0.37 % | $ 316 M | ||
|
Hovnanian Enterprises
HOV
|
63.9 M | $ 122.79 | 1.35 % | $ 792 M | ||
|
M.D.C. Holdings
MDC
|
44.8 M | - | - | $ 4.63 B | ||
|
Etalon Group PLC
ETLN
|
2.04 B | - | - | - | ||
|
NVR
NVR
|
1.34 B | $ 6 298.85 | 0.71 % | $ 18.3 B | ||
|
KB Home
KBH
|
429 M | $ 52.25 | 0.05 % | $ 3.55 B | ||
|
D.R. Horton
DHI
|
3.59 B | $ 142.75 | 1.51 % | $ 44 B | ||
|
Legacy Housing Corporation
LEGH
|
41.8 M | $ 28.41 | 1.86 % | $ 681 M | ||
|
Cavco Industries
CVCO
|
191 M | $ 566.19 | 0.94 % | $ 4.45 B | ||
|
Five Point Holdings, LLC
FPH
|
184 M | $ 5.16 | 1.18 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Beazer Homes USA
BZH
|
45.6 M | $ 33.26 | 0.18 % | $ 990 M | ||
|
M/I Homes
MHO
|
403 M | $ 148.26 | 0.53 % | $ 3.96 B | ||
|
Toll Brothers
TOL
|
447 M | $ 141.73 | 0.12 % | $ 13.7 B | ||
|
Skyline Champion Corporation
SKY
|
207 M | $ 87.76 | 1.85 % | $ 4.93 B | ||
|
Stratus Properties
STRS
|
12 M | $ 19.32 | - | $ 155 M | ||
|
American Realty Investors
ARL
|
9.78 M | $ 15.6 | 0.46 % | $ 252 M | ||
|
Alset EHome International
AEI
|
-47.4 M | $ 1.41 | 0.71 % | $ 30.1 M | ||
|
Century Communities
CCS
|
148 M | $ 64.51 | 1.09 % | $ 1.93 B | ||
|
Dream Finders Homes
DFH
|
217 M | $ 13.8 | 0.51 % | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
Meritage Homes Corporation
MTH
|
453 M | $ 67.33 | 0.06 % | $ 4.77 B | ||
|
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation
TMHC
|
782 M | $ 72.45 | - | $ 7.18 B | ||
|
PulteGroup
PHM
|
2.22 B | $ 124.45 | 0.11 % | $ 24.6 B |