
Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd. Net Income | XIN
Net profit is a financial indicator that reflects the remaining amount of money after deducting all expenses and taxes from the company’s total income over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company’s financial stability and success.
Net profit is the portion of total profit remaining after taxes and depreciation have been deducted.[1]
It is the result of a company’s operations and reflects its efficiency in managing resources, controlling expenses, and generating income. It includes all operating revenues and expenses, such as sales of goods or services, production costs, administrative expenses, taxes, and other financial metrics.
The calculation of net profit includes the deduction of all necessary expenses such as employee salaries, rent, utilities, taxes, and other mandatory payments. After all these expenses are deducted from the total income, the remaining amount is considered the company’s net profit.
Net profit is an important indicator of a company’s financial health, as it reflects its ability to generate earnings and manage its finances. High net profit indicates business success, competitiveness, and efficiency in resource utilization. It also allows a company to invest in its development, pay dividends to shareholders, or create reserve funds for unforeseen situations.
It serves as a basis for calculating other financial indicators, such as return on sales, return on assets, or return on equity. It is also used to assess the performance of management and make decisions regarding the future development of the company.
However, it should be noted that net profit can be affected by various factors, such as economic conditions, changes in legislation, market competition, and other external influences. Therefore, companies must be prepared for possible changes and take measures to ensure the stability of their financial results.
Annual Net Income Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd.
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -51 M | 40.3 M | -263 M | -417 M | -81 M | 68.3 M | 73 M | 63.6 M | 73 M | 66.5 M | 48.5 M | 126 M | 157 M | 102 M | 51.1 M | 42.4 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 157 M | -417 M | 6.23 M |
Quarterly Net Income Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd.
| 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2009-Q4 | 2008-Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -51 M | 40.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.1 M | 42.4 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 51.1 M | -51 M | 20.7 M |
References
- Bhamornsiri, S., & Wiggins, C. (2001). Comprehensive income disclosures. The CPA Journal, 71(10), 54.
Net Income of other stocks in the Real estate industry
| Issuer | Net Income | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tri Pointe Homes
TPH
|
241 M | - | - | $ 4.14 B | ||
|
Comstock Holding Companies
CHCI
|
17.1 M | $ 20.05 | 0.91 % | $ 202 M | ||
|
Галс-Девелопмент
HALS
|
23.1 B | - | - | - | ||
|
CTO Realty Growth
CTO
|
2.58 M | $ 21.57 | 0.61 % | $ 696 M | ||
|
Инград
INGR
|
1.05 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Select Interior Concepts, Inc.
SIC
|
-9.85 M | - | - | $ 376 M | ||
|
Центр Международной Торговли
WTCM
|
-133 M | - | - | - | ||
|
China HGS Real Estate Inc.
HGSH
|
981 K | - | -3.9 % | $ 50.5 M | ||
|
Группа ЛСР
LSRG
|
28.3 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Brookfield Property REIT Inc.
BPYU
|
-711 M | - | -0.86 % | $ 712 M | ||
|
The New Home Company Inc.
NWHM
|
-32.8 M | - | 0.06 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
Hovnanian Enterprises PFD DEP1/1000A
HOVNP
|
63.9 M | $ 19.67 | 0.59 % | $ 127 M | ||
|
Инвест-Девелопмент
IDVP
|
-161 M | - | - | - | ||
|
The Howard Hughes Corporation
HHC
|
132 M | - | 0.15 % | $ 3.98 B | ||
|
Harbor Custom Development
HCDI
|
-68.6 M | - | -2.33 % | $ 3.38 M | ||
|
Trinity Place Holdings
TPHS
|
5.6 M | - | -8.08 % | $ 3.84 M | ||
|
Gaucho Group Holdings
VINO
|
-16.2 M | - | -16.27 % | $ 2.45 M | ||
|
ПИК
PIKK
|
103 B | - | - | - | ||
|
ГК Самолет
SMLT
|
16.4 B | - | - | - | ||
|
M.D.C. Holdings
MDC
|
44.8 M | - | - | $ 4.63 B | ||
|
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima
IRS
|
196 B | $ 14.64 | 0.07 % | $ 10.9 K | ||
|
Maui Land & Pineapple Company
MLP
|
-10.6 M | $ 15.76 | 1.01 % | $ 310 M | ||
|
Etalon Group PLC
ETLN
|
2.04 B | - | - | - | ||
|
KB Home
KBH
|
429 M | $ 54.86 | 0.26 % | $ 3.73 B | ||
|
D.R. Horton
DHI
|
3.59 B | $ 147.39 | 1.49 % | $ 45.5 B | ||
|
NVR
NVR
|
1.34 B | $ 6 396.27 | 0.44 % | $ 18.5 B | ||
|
Legacy Housing Corporation
LEGH
|
41.8 M | $ 28.34 | 0.35 % | $ 680 M | ||
|
Cavco Industries
CVCO
|
191 M | $ 568.4 | 0.17 % | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Five Point Holdings, LLC
FPH
|
184 M | $ 5.11 | 0.2 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
Beazer Homes USA
BZH
|
45.6 M | $ 33.22 | 0.03 % | $ 989 M | ||
|
Century Communities
CCS
|
148 M | $ 69.16 | 1.13 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
M/I Homes
MHO
|
403 M | $ 151.4 | 0.17 % | $ 4.05 B | ||
|
Skyline Champion Corporation
SKY
|
207 M | $ 90.22 | 0.21 % | $ 5.07 B | ||
|
Stratus Properties
STRS
|
12 M | $ 19.32 | - | $ 155 M | ||
|
Green Brick Partners
GRBK
|
313 M | $ 73.31 | 0.71 % | $ 3.21 B | ||
|
Alset EHome International
AEI
|
-47.4 M | $ 1.42 | 1.27 % | $ 30.3 M | ||
|
American Realty Investors
ARL
|
9.78 M | $ 15.0 | 0.2 % | $ 242 M | ||
|
Lennar Corporation
LEN
|
2.08 B | $ 86.33 | 1.43 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
Hovnanian Enterprises
HOV
|
63.9 M | $ 129.77 | 2.41 % | $ 837 M | ||
|
LGI Homes
LGIH
|
72.6 M | $ 57.5 | 0.89 % | $ 1.33 B | ||
|
The St. Joe Company
JOE
|
116 M | $ 67.32 | 0.21 % | $ 3.9 B | ||
|
Dream Finders Homes
DFH
|
217 M | $ 14.76 | 2.79 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
Meritage Homes Corporation
MTH
|
453 M | $ 71.06 | 0.75 % | $ 5.03 B | ||
|
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation
TMHC
|
782 M | $ 72.45 | - | $ 7.18 B | ||
|
Toll Brothers
TOL
|
447 M | $ 146.22 | 0.75 % | $ 14.1 B | ||
|
PulteGroup
PHM
|
2.22 B | $ 128.55 | 1.42 % | $ 25.4 B |