
Texas Instruments Incorporated Revenue | TXN
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Texas Instruments Incorporated
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.7 B | 15.6 B | 17.5 B | 20 B | 18.3 B | 14.5 B | 14.4 B | 15.8 B | 15 B | 13.4 B | 13 B | 13 B | 12.2 B | 12.8 B | 13.7 B | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 20 B | 12.2 B | 15.1 B |
Quarterly Revenue Texas Instruments Incorporated
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q3 | 2009-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.46 B | 4.82 B | 4.74 B | 4.45 B | 4.07 B | 4.15 B | 3.82 B | 3.66 B | 4.53 B | 4.53 B | 4.38 B | - | 5.24 B | 5.21 B | 4.9 B | - | 4.64 B | 4.58 B | 4.29 B | 4.08 B | 3.82 B | 3.24 B | 3.33 B | 3.35 B | 3.77 B | 3.67 B | 3.59 B | 3.72 B | 4.26 B | 4.02 B | 3.79 B | 3.75 B | 4.12 B | 3.69 B | 3.4 B | 3.41 B | 3.68 B | 3.27 B | 3.01 B | 3.19 B | 3.43 B | 3.23 B | 3.15 B | 3.27 B | 3.5 B | 3.29 B | 2.98 B | 3.03 B | 3.24 B | 3.05 B | 2.88 B | - | 3.39 B | 3.34 B | 3.12 B | - | 3.47 B | 3.46 B | 3.39 B | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 5.46 B | 2.88 B | 3.8 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
3.16 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
897 M | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
2 B | $ 113.13 | 0.06 % | $ 5.79 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
88.3 M | $ 56.2 | 0.21 % | $ 2.47 B | ||
|
Himax Technologies
HIMX
|
832 M | $ 13.56 | 0.48 % | $ 4.73 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
261 M | $ 41.47 | 5.28 % | $ 2.07 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
114 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
2.19 B | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
904 M | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
1.2 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
683 M | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
6.8 M | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
26.3 M | $ 98.56 | 0.06 % | $ 477 M | ||
|
Nova Measuring Instruments Ltd.
NVMI
|
881 M | $ 352.7 | 0.89 % | $ 10.6 M | ||
|
Universal Display Corporation
OLED
|
651 M | $ 82.64 | 1.4 % | $ 3.93 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
3.16 B | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
30.5 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
85.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Pixelworks
PXLW
|
693 K | $ 6.99 | 0.42 % | $ 38.5 M | ||
|
Daqo New Energy Corp.
DQ
|
665 M | $ 12.56 | 0.04 % | $ 4.23 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
3.2 B | $ 130.7 | 1.39 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
101 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
Rubicon Technology
RBCN
|
3.59 M | - | -1.48 % | $ 3.28 M | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
886 M | $ 235.7 | 2.17 % | $ 31.7 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
327 M | $ 574.47 | 0.99 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
1.05 B | $ 135.4 | 1.16 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
50.9 M | $ 2.77 | 0.73 % | $ 688 M | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
785 M | $ 96.76 | 0.19 % | $ 7.48 B | ||
|
SMART Global Holdings
SGH
|
338 M | - | 0.43 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
ReneSola Ltd
SOL
|
92.1 M | - | - | $ 134 M | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
1.57 B | $ 206.16 | 0.29 % | $ 23.1 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
114 M | $ 10.85 | 0.28 % | $ 132 M | ||
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
TSM
|
2.89 T | $ 417.01 | 0.36 % | $ 10.8 T | ||
|
VivoPower International PLC
VVPR
|
61 K | - | - | $ 42.9 M | ||
|
NeoPhotonics Corporation
NPTN
|
80.6 M | - | -0.13 % | $ 847 M | ||
|
Summit Wireless Technologies
WISA
|
39.1 M | - | -6.92 % | $ 9.56 M | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
523 M | $ 113.63 | 1.97 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
Aehr Test Systems
AEHR
|
50 M | $ 76.27 | 4.77 % | $ 2.34 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
55.2 M | $ 15.85 | 0.02 % | $ 358 M | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
645 B | $ 37.43 | 0.94 % | $ 162 B | - | |
|
Qorvo
QRVO
|
3.68 B | $ 100.38 | 0.14 % | $ 9.29 B | ||
|
Photronics
PLAB
|
849 M | $ 28.18 | 1.11 % | $ 1.68 B | ||
|
Rambus
RMBS
|
708 M | $ 84.34 | 0.38 % | $ 9.07 B | ||
|
Ambarella
AMBA
|
391 M | $ 63.38 | 0.69 % | $ 2.71 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
4.09 B | $ 71.5 | 0.27 % | $ 11 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
948 M | $ 52.82 | 0.36 % | $ 1.81 B | ||
|
QuickLogic Corporation
QUIK
|
13.8 M | $ 10.61 | 1.05 % | $ 172 M | ||
|
ON Semiconductor Corporation
ON
|
6 B | $ 73.65 | 1.81 % | $ 30.3 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
890 M | $ 35.56 | 0.25 % | $ 6.58 B | ||
|
Camtek Ltd.
CAMT
|
496 M | $ 138.9 | 5.3 % | $ 6.35 M |