
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 05-08-2026
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. Revenue 2011-2026 | ASX
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 645 B | 595 B | 582 B | 671 B | 570 B | 477 B | 413 B | 371 B | 290 B | 275 B | 283 B | 257 B | 220 B | 194 B | 185 B |
All numbers in TWD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 671 B | 185 B | 402 B |
Quarterly Revenue ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 645 B | 595 B | 582 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in TWD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 645 B | 582 B | 608 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
3.16 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
897 M | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
3.24 B | $ 134.67 | -3.3 % | $ 20.3 B | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
18.6 B | $ 1 516.33 | -4.3 % | $ 589 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
839 M | $ 155.09 | -4.05 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
456 M | $ 195.33 | -4.05 % | $ 11.8 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
1.2 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
12.2 B | $ 1 830.5 | -3.3 % | $ 244 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
654 M | $ 100.19 | -3.75 % | $ 5.31 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
948 M | $ 71.62 | -3.88 % | $ 2.45 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
725 M | $ 42.91 | -4.58 % | $ 8.05 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
88.3 M | $ 120.78 | 5.04 % | $ 5.31 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
114 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
55.2 M | $ 38.12 | -6.18 % | $ 860 M | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
37.4 B | $ 738.77 | -4.8 % | $ 824 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
468 M | $ 88.62 | -0.18 % | $ 7.67 B | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
2.19 B | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
904 M | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
22.7 B | $ 51.01 | -4.85 % | $ 37.1 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
683 M | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
6.8 M | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
101 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
26.3 M | $ 89.71 | -3.19 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
12.3 B | $ 291.09 | -1.05 % | $ 73.6 B | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
30.5 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
85.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
7.63 B | $ 94.48 | -2.68 % | $ 51.2 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
3.16 B | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
327 M | $ 772.2 | -5.85 % | $ 19.3 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
785 M | $ 216.56 | -0.35 % | $ 7.09 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
1.05 B | $ 136.01 | -3.65 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
12.8 B | $ 61.08 | -5.1 % | $ 54.6 B | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
4.09 B | $ 67.24 | 0.26 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
53.1 B | $ 109.34 | -5.68 % | $ 495 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
114 M | $ 18.88 | -0.11 % | $ 230 M | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
922 M | $ 258.27 | -2.11 % | $ 34.8 B | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
1 B | $ 101.75 | -3.19 % | $ 4.31 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
785 M | $ 126.86 | -0.89 % | $ 9.81 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
50.9 M | $ 4.05 | -4.03 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
1.57 B | $ 271.49 | -3.28 % | $ 30.4 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
1.07 B | $ 125.73 | -3.12 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
20.5 M | $ 10.3 | -5.2 % | $ 263 M | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
3.19 B | $ 342.87 | -3.84 % | $ 54.6 B | ||
|
Ultra Clean Holdings
UCTT
|
2.05 B | $ 82.99 | -3.93 % | $ 3.76 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
261 M | $ 74.94 | -7.85 % | $ 3.75 B | ||
|
United Microelectronics Corporation
UMC
|
232 B | $ 17.29 | 0.85 % | $ 210 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
523 M | $ 121.0 | -3.08 % | $ 16.6 B | ||
|
Cohu
COHU
|
453 M | $ 46.99 | -4.02 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
1.9 B | $ 159.57 | -2.01 % | $ 8.48 B |