
Vaxart VXRT
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-07-2026
Vaxart Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | VXRT
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables Vaxart
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.6 M | 5.7 M | 3 M | 100 K | 71 K | 334 K | 3.62 M | 1.8 M | 600 K | 700 K | 12.6 M | 18.7 M | 11 M | - | 995 K | 1.03 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 18.7 M | 71 K | 4.99 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables Vaxart
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 M | 42.7 M | 4.28 M | 1.5 M | 5.76 M | 590 K | 1.09 M | 556 K | 3 M | 424 K | 29 K | 264 K | 20 K | - | - | 81 K | 71 K | 190 K | 107 K | 700 K | 334 K | 334 K | 334 K | 334 K | 3.62 M | 3.62 M | 3.62 M | 3.62 M | 1.8 M | 1.8 M | 1.8 M | 1.8 M | 630 K | 630 K | 630 K | 630 K | 4.2 M | 700 K | 700 K | 10.1 M | 5.1 M | 3.2 M | 12.6 M | 12.6 M | - | 900 K | 18.7 M | 36.5 M | 26.9 M | 12.9 M | 11 M | 11 M | 11.4 M | 5.97 M | 6 M | 128 K | 995 K | 891 K | 995 K | 995 K |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 42.7 M | 20 K | 5.06 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FSD Pharma
HUGE
|
73.6 K | - | 5743.5 % | $ 69.7 M | ||
|
Coherus BioSciences
CHRS
|
17.8 M | $ 1.57 | -3.68 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Happiness Biotech Group Limited
HAPP
|
11.4 K | - | 1.35 % | $ 17.8 M | ||
|
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals
AMPH
|
144 M | $ 16.87 | -2.49 % | $ 789 M | ||
|
AgeX Therapeutics
AGE
|
57 K | - | -10.17 % | $ 12.2 K | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
130 M | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings
ARCT
|
5.56 M | $ 7.47 | -4.6 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
Eton Pharmaceuticals
ETON
|
11.8 M | $ 30.26 | 1.0 % | $ 814 M | ||
|
Exelixis
EXEL
|
287 M | $ 50.13 | -1.9 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
Fortress Biotech
FBIO
|
29.8 M | $ 2.41 | 4.78 % | $ 67.2 M | ||
|
AbCellera Biologics
ABCL
|
39.4 M | $ 4.09 | -7.05 % | $ 1.22 B | ||
|
Autolus Therapeutics plc
AUTL
|
24 M | $ 1.63 | 2.52 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
Berkeley Lights
BLI
|
18.5 M | - | -7.31 % | $ 87 M | ||
|
Generation Bio Co.
GBIO
|
1.22 M | - | - | $ 344 M | ||
|
Ayala Pharmaceuticals
AYLA
|
234 K | - | - | $ 7.46 M | ||
|
Gilead Sciences
GILD
|
4.91 B | $ 129.58 | -1.88 % | $ 161 B | ||
|
Advaxis
ADXS
|
234 K | - | -9.65 % | $ 45.9 M | ||
|
Applied Genetic Technologies Corporation
AGTC
|
1.7 M | - | - | $ 26.5 M | ||
|
AIkido Pharma
AIKI
|
200 K | - | 1.93 % | $ 17.4 M | ||
|
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd.
ENLV
|
28 K | $ 0.72 | -1.58 % | $ 32.9 M | ||
|
Esperion Therapeutics
ESPR
|
140 M | $ 3.12 | - | $ 649 M | ||
|
Genmab A/S
GMAB
|
34 M | $ 26.54 | -1.34 % | $ 1.72 B | ||
|
Aptinyx
APTX
|
257 K | - | -39.0 % | $ 4.57 M | ||
|
Albireo Pharma
ALBO
|
3.27 M | - | -0.23 % | $ 916 M |