Export financials
Wipro Limited (WIT)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Wipro Limited Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | WIT
Brief overview of Wipro Limited's valuation and returns
This overview follows the five latest available observations from 2021 through 2025.
Market valuation is represented by P/E 0.22x (median 0.48x), EV/EBITDA 2.01x (median 2.01x), P/S 0.03x (median 0.06x). The current ratio basket stands about 49% below the five-year comparison base. Earnings and risk trends should explain the discount.
Current measures of operating quality are ROE 15.9%, ROA 10.3%, ROCE 15.1%. Overall capital returns are high. The business uses resources efficiently and provides strong fundamental support for its valuation.
On PEG (0.17x), valuation is restrained relative to growth, but one ratio cannot replace cash-flow and risk analysis.
The cash return period is stable at 1.2 days initially and 0.2 days at the end.
Overall assessment
Wipro Limited combines solid capital returns with a discount to its own history. The main question is whether earnings and growth are sustainable.
Annual Financial Ratios Wipro Limited
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
P/S |
0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
EPS |
12.6 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 22.4 | 19.1 | 16.7 | 15.0 | 12.6 | 13.1 | 18.1 | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
363 B | 364 B | 356 B | 344 B | 162 B | 127 B | 121 B | -16.2 B | 230 B | 271 B | 204 B | 16.3 B | 11.8 B | 12.5 B | 16.4 B |
EBITDA per Share |
17.3 | 16.1 | 15.8 | 31.3 | 26.7 | 51.6 | 26.5 | 21.8 | 48.1 | 45.4 | 40.7 | 0.608 | 0.543 | -0.029 | -0.014 |
EV/EBITDA |
2.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | -0.5 | -388.8 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -5.6 | -1.5 | 7.9 | 5.6 | -113.2 | -354.1 |
PEG |
-0.02 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/CF |
0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 8.7 | 12.0 |
ROE % |
15.92 | 14.79 | 14.54 | 18.57 | 19.59 | 17.38 | 15.77 | 16.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
10.27 | 9.64 | 9.67 | 11.34 | 13.07 | 11.90 | 10.81 | 685.39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
15.12 | 15.12 | 15.37 | 18.20 | 20.46 | 18.90 | 16.15 | 17.33 | - | - | -5.65 | -6.18 | -5.73 | -4.32 | -3.58 |
Current Ratio |
2.8 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
DSO |
0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DIO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.5 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 14.8 | 16.7 |
Operating Cycle |
0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | - | - | - | 5.5 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 14.8 | 16.7 |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | - | - | - | 5.5 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 14.8 | 16.7 |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in INR currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Wipro Limited
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
- | 12.56 | - | 10.44 | - | 10.36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
- | 17.3 | - | 16.1 | - | 15.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
45.25 | 15.92 | - | 14.79 | - | 14.54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
29.58 | 10.27 | - | 9.64 | - | 9.67 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
45.62 | 15.12 | - | 15.12 | - | 15.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
2.9 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 3.0 | - | - | - | 2.6 | - | - | - | 3.0 | - | - | - | 3.2 | - | - | - | 3.2 | - | - | - | 2.8 | - | - | - | 2.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
- | 0.1 | - | 0.1 | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in INR currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Wipro Limited, allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
$ 0.81 | -5.62 % | $ 2.54 M | ||
|
nCino
NCNO
|
$ 23.21 | -1.0 % | $ 2.62 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
$ 94.51 | -0.24 % | $ 8.12 B | ||
|
Cloudflare
NET
|
$ 244.39 | -8.34 % | $ 85.2 B | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
$ 43.57 | -1.1 % | $ 6.28 B | ||
|
Workiva
WK
|
$ 85.58 | 0.06 % | $ 4.82 B | ||
|
ServiceNow
NOW
|
$ 102.08 | -6.17 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Viant Technology
DSP
|
$ 12.63 | -3.88 % | $ 207 M | ||
|
Okta
OKTA
|
$ 171.32 | -10.33 % | $ 30.1 B | ||
|
Opera Limited
OPRA
|
$ 14.61 | -5.53 % | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
Oracle
ORCL
|
$ 115.13 | -6.99 % | $ 329 B | ||
|
Palo Alto Networks
PANW
|
$ 314.41 | -9.66 % | $ 235 B | ||
|
Waitr Holdings
WTRH
|
- | -5.96 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
$ 154.85 | -9.81 % | $ 367 B | ||
|
Limelight Networks
LLNW
|
- | 1.65 % | $ 340 M | ||
|
F5 Networks
FFIV
|
$ 311.44 | -5.54 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
PTC
PTC
|
$ 194.69 | -0.25 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Qualys
QLYS
|
$ 200.41 | -4.97 % | $ 7.24 B | ||
|
Red Violet
RDVT
|
$ 71.87 | -10.16 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
VMware
VMW
|
- | - | $ 60.3 B | ||
|
Radware Ltd.
RDWR
|
$ 30.16 | -8.61 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
SailPoint Technologies Holdings
SAIL
|
$ 18.4 | -6.72 % | $ 1.71 B | ||
|
RingCentral
RNG
|
$ 74.22 | -4.78 % | $ 6.64 B | ||
|
Repay Holdings Corporation
RPAY
|
$ 4.53 | -4.63 % | $ 388 B | ||
|
Rapid7
RPD
|
$ 15.46 | 2.79 % | $ 1 B | ||
|
Диасофт
DIAS
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Софтлайн
SOFL
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Rackspace Technology
RXT
|
$ 2.38 | -15.48 % | $ 568 M | ||
|
IVA Technologies
IVAT
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Группа Позитив
POSI
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Группа Астра
ASTR
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.
MGIC
|
- | - | $ 853 M | ||
|
MiX Telematics Limited
MIXT
|
- | 2.46 % | $ 8.04 B | ||
|
JFrog Ltd.
FROG
|
$ 74.75 | -13.42 % | $ 8.69 B | ||
|
Базис | Basis
BAZA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Shopify
SHOP
|
$ 143.66 | -6.12 % | $ 187 B | ||
|
Smith Micro Software
SMSI
|
$ 2.29 | -2.97 % | $ 47.2 M | ||
|
Grid Dynamics Holdings
GDYN
|
$ 13.35 | -2.95 % | $ 1.13 B | ||
|
SolarWinds Corporation
SWI
|
- | - | $ 3.13 B | ||
|
Snowflake
SNOW
|
$ 269.19 | -7.39 % | $ 90.8 B | ||
|
Synopsys
SNPS
|
$ 440.0 | -4.96 % | $ 72.1 B | ||
|
Tufin Software Technologies Ltd.
TUFN
|
- | -0.76 % | $ 475 M | ||
|
SPS Commerce
SPSC
|
$ 82.52 | -3.19 % | $ 3.13 B | ||
|
Sprout Social
SPT
|
$ 10.82 | 0.37 % | $ 632 M | ||
|
CDK Global
CDK
|
- | 0.06 % | $ 6.34 B | ||
|
SS&C Technologies Holdings
SSNC
|
$ 77.9 | -2.1 % | $ 19 B | ||
|
ShotSpotter
SSTI
|
$ 8.32 | -0.12 % | $ 106 M | ||
|
LivePerson
LPSN
|
$ 3.1 | 0.97 % | $ 24.3 M | ||
|
Amesite
AMST
|
$ 0.54 | -5.54 % | $ 2.67 M | ||
|
Benefitfocus
BNFT
|
- | - | $ 362 M |