
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-05-2026
DENTSPLY SIRONA Revenue 2011-2026 | XRAY
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue DENTSPLY SIRONA
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.68 B | 3.79 B | 3.96 B | 3.92 B | 4.23 B | 3.34 B | 4.02 B | 3.99 B | 3.99 B | 3.75 B | 2.67 B | 2.92 B | 2.95 B | 2.93 B | 2.54 B |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 B | 2.54 B | 3.51 B |
Quarterly Revenue DENTSPLY SIRONA
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 880 M | - | 904 M | 936 M | 879 M | - | 951 M | 984 M | 953 M | - | 947 M | 1.03 B | 978 M | - | 947 M | 1.02 B | 969 M | - | 1.04 B | 1.06 B | 1.03 B | - | 895 M | 491 M | 874 M | 1.11 B | 962 M | 1.01 B | 946 M | 1.06 B | 928 M | 1.04 B | 956 M | 1.09 B | 1.01 B | 993 M | 900 M | 996 M | 954 M | 1.02 B | 773 M | 671 M | 649 M | 698 M | 656 M | 719 M | 708 M | 765 M | 730 M | 754 M | 704 M | 761 M | 732 M | - | 696 M | 763 M | 716 M | - | 620 M | 609 M | 571 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 B | 491 M | 869 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
4.09 B | $ 60.38 | - | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
169 M | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
417 M | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
41.1 M | $ 3.98 | - | $ 184 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
2.23 B | $ 122.99 | 0.78 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
747 M | $ 114.16 | - | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
1.58 M | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
10.1 B | $ 428.06 | - | $ 153 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
10.4 B | $ 64.0 | -0.03 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
250 M | $ 99.5 | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
2.09 B | $ 178.35 | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
150 M | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
1.02 B | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
106 M | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
2.88 B | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
12.8 M | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
2.72 B | $ 23.86 | - | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
3.17 B | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
32 M | $ 6.43 | - | $ 54.5 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
1.36 B | $ 57.12 | - | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
1.43 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
239 M | $ 32.01 | - | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
315 M | $ 142.15 | - | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
5.46 B | $ 215.98 | - | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
569 M | $ 130.28 | - | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
143 M | $ 8.61 | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
117 K | $ 1.85 | - | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
8.97 M | $ 0.34 | -0.87 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
1.52 B | $ 62.56 | - | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
9.04 M | $ 63.7 | - | $ 206 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
3.07 B | $ 300.19 | - | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
350 K | $ 27.1 | - | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
38.3 M | $ 0.69 | 0.01 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
66.6 M | $ 58.65 | - | $ 193 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
125 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
96.2 M | $ 21.06 | - | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
32.4 M | $ 1.94 | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
11.2 B | $ 17.78 | - | $ 9.12 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
3.58 B | $ 202.46 | - | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
535 M | $ 28.15 | - | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
86.6 M | $ 5.52 | - | $ 245 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
3.03 M | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
292 M | $ 11.03 | - | $ 451 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
21.8 B | $ 144.47 | - | $ 41.6 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
18.8 M | $ 3.34 | - | $ 35.4 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
115 M | $ 2.95 | - | $ 217 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
738 M | $ 103.38 | - | $ 5.81 M |