Export financials
Acasti Pharma (ACST)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Acasti Pharma Financial Ratios 2026-2011 | ACST
Brief overview of Acasti Pharma 's valuation and returns
Current figures are compared with the company's own five-year history for 2014–2022.
Market valuation is represented by EV/EBITDA 1.28x (median 1.28x), P/S 0.2x (median 215.53x), P/B 0.61x (median 0.27x). Valuation is 64.8% above five-year reference levels. The premium requires support from earnings and returns.
End-period return metrics are ROE -12.2%, ROA -11.7%, ROCE -17.3%. Returns below zero mean resources are not producing positive profit. Recovery in operating results is the main reference point.
The cash cycle accelerated by 763.4 days to 2 days. Less capital is tied up in operations.
Conclusion
Acasti Pharma 's profile looks stretched: price anticipates improvement that current quality ratios do not yet confirm.
Annual Financial Ratios Acasti Pharma
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -4.3 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -0.8 | - | -1.2 | -0.8 | -1603.8 | -3.5 | -38.5 | -9.3 | -23.0 | -21.6 | - | |
P/S |
- | - | - | - | 0.2 | 75.7 | - | - | - | - | 579.3 | 235.6 | 215.5 | 219.1 | 1110.7 | - |
EPS |
-0.5 | -0.8 | -1.4 | -5.7 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
-14.2 M | 24 M | 20.7 M | -12.6 M | 10.3 M | -29.3 M | 41.1 M | 73.1 M | 24.9 M | 13.6 B | 17.1 M | 54.1 M | 108 M | 157 M | 142 M | 5.24 M |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.67 | -1.38 | -1.35 | -7 | -0.42 | -1.1 | - | -0.571 | -0.801 | - | -0.5 | -0.757 | -0.961 | -0.848 | -0.874 | - |
EV/EBITDA |
1.3 | -1.4 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 1.8 | - | -1.0 | -0.6 | -2053.1 | -2.6 | -6.2 | -11.9 | -24.9 | -23.7 | - |
PEG |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | -0.05 | - | 434302.82 | -0.03 | 0.22 | -0.11 | 0.53 | -1.71 | - |
P/B |
- | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 831.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 16.3 | 9.7 | - |
P/CF |
- | -2.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -35.0 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -1901.8 | -3.1 | -8.8 | -15.5 | -59.8 | -25.0 | - |
ROE % |
-12.20 | -14.36 | -20.82 | -62.44 | -9.07 | -35.35 | - | -369.33 | -261.48 | -51.82 | -23.21 | -4.98 | -34.89 | -70.88 | -44.93 | - |
ROA % |
-11.69 | -13.29 | -17.53 | -53.62 | -7.63 | -31.51 | - | -106.39 | -93.66 | -44.18 | -22.15 | -4.45 | -25.45 | -56.63 | -41.33 | - |
ROCE % |
-17.34 | -25.04 | -20.82 | -76.75 | -14.40 | -29.50 | - | -145.66 | -121.12 | -48.79 | -35.11 | -34.83 | -24.29 | -71.78 | -45.01 | - |
Current Ratio |
24.2 | 13.4 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 9.2 | - | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 12.1 | 22.0 | 2.4 | 7.0 | - |
DSO |
- | - | - | - | 2.0 | 1001.9 | - | - | - | - | 3865.7 | 1152.6 | 838.2 | 421.3 | 3127.2 | - |
DIO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 135.6 | 327.0 | 199.5 | 43096.6 | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | 4389.6 | - | - | - | - | 1682.0 | 382.7 | 399.8 | 292.0 | 39486.5 | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | - | - | 2.0 | 1001.9 | - | - | - | - | 3865.7 | 1288.2 | 1165.2 | 620.9 | 46223.8 | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | - | - | 2.0 | -3387.7 | - | - | - | - | 2183.6 | 905.5 | 765.4 | 328.8 | 6737.3 | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Acasti Pharma
| 2027-Q1 | 2026-Q4 | 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
-0.21 | - | -0.14 | -0.06 | -0.21 | -0.14 | -0.06 | -0.21 | - | -0.36 | -0.3 | -0.24 | - | -0.21 | -0.43 | -0.54 | - | -0.52 | -0.66 | -0.61 | - | -0.09 | -0.23 | -0.07 | - | -0.26 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.14 | -0.25 | -0.11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.19 | - | -0.14 | -0.16 | -0.19 | - | - | -0.19 | - | - | - | -0.45 | - | - | - | -0.6 | - | -0.57 | -0.67 | -0.62 | - | -0.1 | -0.43 | -0.23 | - | -0.16 | -0.02 | -0.08 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-15.40 | -10.35 | -13.92 | -11.84 | -15.64 | -18.32 | -20.87 | -23.78 | -18.49 | -22.19 | -19.12 | -19.29 | -14.89 | -18.91 | -20.13 | -19.56 | -13.28 | -16.68 | -17.84 | -18.75 | -14.41 | -26.94 | -36.06 | -100.14 | -94.31 | -136.59 | 158.52 | 2958.66 | 2757.82 | 2443.68 | 2787.62 | -270.11 | -356.41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-14.65 | -9.61 | -12.99 | -11.01 | -14.42 | -16.39 | -18.26 | -20.61 | -15.79 | -18.93 | -16.33 | -16.59 | -12.83 | -16.16 | -17.10 | -16.54 | -11.03 | -14.33 | -15.94 | -17.02 | -13.40 | -24.03 | -44.00 | -69.58 | -64.42 | -84.84 | -180.90 | -30.51 | -20.42 | - | - | - | -106.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-17.30 | -12.66 | -16.44 | -16.69 | -17.52 | -19.77 | -24.60 | -28.93 | -24.07 | -28.78 | -24.81 | -23.16 | -14.80 | -19.19 | -19.58 | -20.98 | -14.02 | -18.05 | -23.45 | -30.91 | -26.38 | -34.02 | -37.63 | -118.38 | -105.82 | -143.16 | 7.74 | 839.49 | 685.57 | 143.26 | 824.11 | -244.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
24.2 | 13.4 | 19.1 | 17.7 | 11.2 | 19.1 | 17.7 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 6.7 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 8.1 | 7.1 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 6.3 | 36.1 | 21.4 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.3 | - | - | - | 1.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 700.7 | 630.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DIO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 718.5 | 630.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 718.5 | 630.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Acasti Pharma , allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.