
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation ADPT
$ 24.28
1.31%
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation Book Value | ADPT
Book value is a financial metric that reflects the value of a company's assets minus its liabilities as of a specific date, according to accounting records. In simple terms, it is the amount that would remain for the owners of the company if all assets were sold and all debts paid off.What is included in book value
- Assets — all company resources: real estate, equipment, inventory, cash, accounts receivable, and others.
- Liabilities — all debts and financial obligations: loans, accounts payable, taxes, and other obligations.
- Assessment of the company's "real" value
Book value shows how much the company is worth according to accounting data, that is, the value of its property taking debts into account. - Comparison with market capitalization
Comparing book value and the market price of shares helps to understand whether the company is overvalued or undervalued by the market. - Indicator of financial stability
If the book value is high, it indicates the company has significant assets, which reduces risks for investors. - Key component for financial ratios
Many metrics, such as the price-to-book ratio (P/B), use book value to analyze the attractiveness of shares.
Annual Book Value Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 M | 202 M | 308 M | 464 M | 604 M | 743 M | 571 M | -258 M | -225 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 743 M | -258 M | 293 M |
Quarterly Book Value Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 M | 224 M | 225 M | 204 M | 180 M | 190 M | 202 M | 224 M | 241 M | 275 M | 308 M | 362 M | 396 M | 424 M | 464 M | 488 M | - | 553 M | 604 M | 652 M | 693 M | 726 M | 743 M | 743 M | 743 M | 743 M | 571 M | 571 M | 571 M | 571 M | 303 M | 303 M | 303 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 743 M | 151 M | 436 M |
Book Value of other stocks in the Biotechnology industry
| Issuer | Book Value | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Celsion Corporation
CLSN
|
7.06 M | - | -6.63 % | $ 13.9 M | ||
|
FSD Pharma
HUGE
|
5.1 M | - | 5743.5 % | $ 69.7 M | ||
|
Synthetic Biologics
SYN
|
15.4 M | - | 1.32 % | $ 16.2 M | ||
|
Dynavax Technologies Corporation
DVAX
|
597 M | - | - | $ 2.02 B | ||
|
I-Mab
IMAB
|
1.72 B | - | - | $ 866 M | ||
|
Corner Growth Acquisition Corp.
COOL
|
1.67 M | - | -0.89 % | $ 114 M | ||
|
AgeX Therapeutics
AGE
|
-37 K | - | -10.17 % | $ 12.2 K | ||
|
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ALXN
|
253 M | - | - | $ 40.3 B | ||
|
Qilian International Holding Group Limited
QLI
|
392 M | - | -6.08 % | $ 184 M | ||
|
Happiness Biotech Group Limited
HAPP
|
33 M | - | 1.35 % | $ 17.8 M | ||
|
Genfit SA
GNFT
|
282 M | - | 2.54 % | $ 160 B | ||
|
Biophytis SA
BPTS
|
12 M | - | -13.47 % | $ 169 M | ||
|
CureVac N.V.
CVAC
|
697 M | - | - | $ 867 M | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
2.33 B | - | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
Athira Pharma
ATHA
|
27.8 M | - | - | $ 269 M | ||
|
BiondVax Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
BVXV
|
99.6 M | - | 0.74 % | $ 768 M | ||
|
Abcam plc
ABCM
|
727 M | - | - | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Завод ДИОД
DIOD
|
-243 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Galera Therapeutics
GRTX
|
6.55 M | - | -32.59 % | $ 7.61 M | ||
|
Midatech Pharma plc
MTP
|
11.4 M | - | -18.52 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Hepion Pharmaceuticals
HEPA
|
2.67 M | - | -18.79 % | $ 39.3 K | ||
|
ARCA biopharma
ABIO
|
472 M | - | 1052.0 % | $ 415 M | ||
|
MorphoSys AG
MOR
|
49 M | - | 2.43 % | $ 254 M | ||
|
Codexis
CDXS
|
50.5 M | $ 1.46 | 2.82 % | $ 127 M | ||
|
Ardelyx
ARDX
|
167 M | $ 3.78 | 1.89 % | $ 911 M | ||
|
Affimed N.V.
AFMD
|
97.2 M | - | -34.95 % | $ 21.5 M | ||
|
Arcutis Biotherapeutics
ARQT
|
189 M | $ 23.9 | 1.01 % | $ 3.04 B | ||
|
Assembly Biosciences
ASMB
|
207 M | $ 36.6 | 1.3 % | $ 410 M | ||
|
AnPac Bio-Medical Science Co., Ltd.
ANPC
|
-9.4 M | - | -1.58 % | $ 28.1 M | ||
|
Celyad Oncology SA
CYAD
|
19.7 M | - | - | $ 12.5 M | ||
|
Adial Pharmaceuticals
ADIL
|
5.28 M | $ 7.12 | 6.91 % | $ 4.76 M | ||
|
Generation Bio Co.
GBIO
|
86.2 M | - | - | $ 344 M | ||
|
Akero Therapeutics
AKRO
|
750 M | - | - | $ 3.67 B | ||
|
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals
CYCCP
|
6.84 M | - | -4.36 % | $ 27 M | ||
|
Gracell Biotechnologies
GRCL
|
1.38 B | - | - | $ 3.37 B | ||
|
Axsome Therapeutics
AXSM
|
88.3 M | $ 206.68 | 0.16 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
GlycoMimetics
GLYC
|
203 M | - | 9357.83 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
AnaptysBio
ANAB
|
364 M | $ 56.8 | 0.94 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
Aeterna Zentaris
AEZS
|
3.84 M | - | 5.93 % | $ 314 M | ||
|
AVROBIO
AVRO
|
251 M | - | 1083.1 % | $ 745 M | ||
|
BioMarin Pharmaceutical
BMRN
|
6.09 B | $ 66.53 | 0.15 % | $ 12.8 B | ||
|
BeiGene, Ltd.
BGNE
|
4.36 B | - | 0.49 % | $ 251 B | ||
|
AIkido Pharma
AIKI
|
69.4 M | - | 1.93 % | $ 17.4 M | ||
|
Aeglea BioTherapeutics
AGLE
|
715 M | - | - | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Aptose Biosciences
APTO
|
-27.2 M | - | -45.71 % | $ 1.2 M | ||
|
Bicycle Therapeutics plc
BCYC
|
610 M | $ 4.3 | 1.42 % | $ 298 M | ||
|
AlloVir
ALVR
|
78.8 M | - | 4.14 % | $ 49.1 M | ||
|
ChromaDex Corporation
CDXC
|
76.5 M | - | -0.88 % | $ 598 M |