
AngioDynamics ANGO
$ 10.98
-0.45%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-02-2026
AngioDynamics DPO Ratio 2011-2026 | ANGO
Annual DPO Ratio AngioDynamics
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.2 | 95.6 | 76 | 57.8 | 52.7 | 67.2 | 72.7 | 34.4 | 38.1 | 31.7 | 48 | 68.8 | 51.7 | 111 | 46.2 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 111 | 31.7 | 63.2 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio AngioDynamics
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.3 | 87.8 | - | 89.5 | 91.4 | 102 | - | 84.5 | 73.4 | 77.1 | - | 79.8 | 72.3 | 66.6 | 28.4 | 59 | 56.7 | 52.4 | 24 | 49.8 | 42 | 43.8 | 53.5 | 49.1 | 55.9 | 65.1 | 73.2 | 69.3 | 56.3 | 53.3 | 34 | 41.9 | 40.7 | 36.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 102 | 24 | 60.8 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
72.6 | $ 60.84 | 0.76 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
31.9 | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
45.3 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
39.2 | $ 122.4 | -0.48 % | $ 3.02 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
7.87 | $ 114.08 | -0.07 % | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
218 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
23.9 | $ 428.24 | 0.04 % | $ 153 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
63.6 | $ 64.65 | 1.02 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
46.1 | $ 3.91 | -1.75 % | $ 181 M | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
13.9 | $ 99.4 | -0.1 % | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
84.4 | $ 178.41 | 0.03 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
93.7 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
26.4 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
3.31 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
61.4 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
91.4 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
54.2 | $ 23.9 | 0.21 % | $ 4.02 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
39.5 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
195 | $ 6.3 | -2.02 % | $ 53.4 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
41.9 | $ 57.35 | 0.46 % | $ 2.89 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
58.4 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
67.2 | $ 143.0 | 0.6 % | $ 6.93 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
37 | $ 31.91 | -0.31 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
31.8 | $ 216.15 | 0.08 % | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
47.7 | $ 130.56 | 0.21 % | $ 5.83 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
59.7 | $ 8.43 | -2.37 % | $ 174 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
34.9 | $ 1.92 | 3.69 % | $ 87.9 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
66.3 | $ 0.34 | -1.02 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
30.3 | $ 62.37 | -0.3 % | $ 3.69 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
17.8 | $ 63.24 | -0.72 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
45.7 | $ 301.21 | 0.34 % | $ 21.8 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
1.51 K | $ 25.45 | -6.09 % | $ 1.72 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
53.7 | $ 10.1 | -3.03 % | $ 2.01 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
46 | $ 0.69 | -0.01 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
35.4 | $ 57.73 | -1.57 % | $ 190 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
7.25 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
25.9 | $ 20.76 | -1.42 % | $ 991 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
124 | $ 1.89 | -2.83 % | $ 172 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
45.6 | $ 17.62 | -0.96 % | $ 9.04 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
34.9 | $ 204.91 | 1.21 % | $ 29.9 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
68.7 | $ 28.69 | 1.92 % | $ 1.37 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
42 | $ 5.34 | -3.26 % | $ 237 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
78.1 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
59.3 | $ 143.99 | -0.33 % | $ 41.4 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
39.8 | $ 3.2 | -4.23 % | $ 34 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
40.1 | $ 3.04 | 3.05 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
32.2 | $ 106.8 | 3.31 % | $ 6.01 M |