
Baxter International BAX
$ 17.32
-2.64%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-30-2026
Baxter International DPO Ratio 2011-2026 | BAX
Annual DPO Ratio Baxter International
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.6 | 50.7 | 58.5 | 66.1 | 56.3 | 49.8 | 49.3 | 57.7 | 55.1 | 47.7 | 44.9 | 54.2 | 52.5 | 40.6 | 42.4 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 66.1 | 40.6 | 51.4 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio Baxter International
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.4 | 47.1 | 49.1 | 46.7 | 57.3 | 70.8 | 76.8 | 73.5 | 44.5 | 48.9 | - | 22 | 25.1 | 47.8 | - | 48 | 49.6 | 52.3 | - | 53.6 | 56.6 | 53.9 | - | - | - | 29.2 | 27.6 | - | - | 26.7 | - | - | - | 25.2 | - | - | - | 23.2 | - | - | - | 22.3 | - | - | - | 25.7 | - | - | - | 20.7 | - | - | - | 21.7 | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 76.8 | 20.7 | 42.8 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
72.6 | $ 60.58 | 0.33 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
31.9 | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
7.87 | $ 115.46 | 1.14 % | $ 3.7 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
45.3 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
39.2 | $ 120.37 | -2.13 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
46.1 | $ 3.87 | -2.76 % | $ 179 M | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
218 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
23.9 | $ 421.73 | -1.48 % | $ 151 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
13.9 | $ 97.52 | -1.99 % | $ 2.21 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
63.6 | $ 63.93 | -0.14 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
84.4 | $ 178.4 | 0.03 % | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
93.7 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
26.4 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
3.31 | - | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
61.4 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
91.4 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
54.2 | $ 23.69 | -0.67 % | $ 3.98 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
39.5 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
195 | $ 6.29 | -2.18 % | $ 53.4 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
41.9 | $ 56.6 | -0.86 % | $ 2.85 B | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
37 | $ 32.27 | 0.81 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
31.8 | $ 214.08 | -0.88 % | $ 21.1 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
47.7 | $ 128.92 | -1.04 % | $ 5.75 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
58.4 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
67.2 | $ 141.43 | -0.52 % | $ 6.85 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
59.7 | $ 8.57 | -0.46 % | $ 177 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
34.9 | $ 1.93 | 4.32 % | $ 88.4 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
66.3 | $ 0.33 | -1.64 % | $ 27.1 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
30.3 | $ 62.4 | -0.26 % | $ 3.69 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
17.8 | $ 63.24 | -0.72 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
45.7 | $ 301.39 | 0.4 % | $ 21.8 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
1.51 K | $ 24.12 | -11.01 % | $ 1.63 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
53.7 | $ 10.04 | -3.6 % | $ 2 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
46 | $ 0.69 | - | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
35.4 | $ 59.95 | 2.22 % | $ 197 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
7.25 K | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
25.9 | $ 20.55 | -2.42 % | $ 981 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
124 | $ 1.87 | -3.86 % | $ 170 M | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
34.9 | $ 202.53 | -0.01 % | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
68.7 | $ 28.37 | 0.79 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
42 | $ 5.36 | -2.9 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
78.1 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
96.2 | $ 10.88 | -1.36 % | $ 444 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
59.3 | $ 142.79 | -1.2 % | $ 41.1 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
39.8 | $ 3.16 | -5.39 % | $ 33.5 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
40.1 | $ 3.08 | 4.24 % | $ 226 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
32.2 | $ 105.36 | 1.91 % | $ 5.92 M |